o




 


Click for Past Results:

2006
2005


 
River Raid 9 - MTB & Trail Run | 08 March 2015
Trail Run | 238 Participants
Printer-Friendly Results  

SURNAME


FIRST NAME

Bib #




 
pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division Team
225 50:40 218 ASHA SANMOOGAN 40 F 13 / 15 F4049 SUBWAY
 
 
pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division Team
1 14:59 493 LIVAN LUQUE REYES 30 M 1 / 36 M3039
2 15:02 482 KELVIN JOHNSON 34 M 2 / 36 M3039
3 15:22 477 LIONEL DANDRADE 35 M 3 / 36 M3039
4 15:35 385 COLLIN PEREIRA 22 M 1 / 34 M2029 UWI ENDURANCE
5 16:14 324 SHANE BARRAN 23 M 2 / 34 M2029 SBCS
6 19:16 298 MARTIN RHODES 46 M 1 / 20 M4049
7 19:19 214 ANAND BAAL 33 M 4 / 36 M3039
8 19:20 488 EDWARD MOOTOO 23 M 3 / 34 M2029 UWI ENDURANCE
9 19:28 386 CARLUS HALL 40 M 2 / 20 M4049
10 19:35 485 DALE COPELAND 25 M 4 / 34 M2029 UWI ENDURANCE
11 19:41 312 BRENDAN YETMING 41 M 3 / 20 M4049
12 19:45 327 MOHAMED FAKAHANY 25 M 5 / 34 M2029 RAINBOW WARRIORS
13 19:49 251 CHRISTIAN HALL 24 M 6 / 34 M2029
14 19:57 204 CLYNTON MANN 35 M 5 / 36 M3039 SUSPECT
15 19:57 228 JESSEL GEORGE 26 M 7 / 34 M2029 T&T COAST GUARD
16 19:58 222 RENE CLEMENT 25 M 8 / 34 M2029 T&T COAST GUARD
17 20:07 349 SCOTT MARCHACK 16 M 1 / 16 B1619 RAINBOW WARRIORS
18 20:08 483 UMESH NANDALAL 25 M 9 / 34 M2029 UWI ENDURANCE
19 20:09 440 DEXTER MOHAN 46 M 4 / 20 M4049 MY TEAM
20 20:14 264 MICHAEL MODESTE 17 M 2 / 16 B1619 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
21 20:15 258 LINDSAY MIES 27 F 1 / 25 F2029
22 20:19 241 FELIX TRIM 47 M 5 / 20 M4049 MIN. OF HEALTH
23 20:24 479 XAVIER JOHN 20 M 10 / 34 M2029 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
24 20:35 226 STEVE ALFONSO 28 M 11 / 34 M2029 T&T COAST GUARD
25 20:37 221 DON POLO 40 M 6 / 20 M4049 T&T COAST GUARD
26 20:43 297 LEONARDO PIERRE 35 M 6 / 36 M3039 BERMUDEZ WHEAT CRISPS
27 20:45 256 STERLING BRATHWAITE 33 M 7 / 36 M3039
28 20:53 243 APRIL FRANCIS 24 F 2 / 25 F2029
29 21:04 307 SIMONE GONZALES 35 F 1 / 33 F3039
30 21:20 223 JEAN-PAUL BARTHOLOMEW 32 M 8 / 36 M3039 T&T COAST GUARD
31 21:20 400 NATHAN ROBINSON 18 M 3 / 16 B1619 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
32 21:21 231 DANNEL FLAVENY 30 M 9 / 36 M3039 TTRRC
33 21:21 213 RYAN MCINTOSH 34 M 10 / 36 M3039 XO MULTI-SPORT CLUB
34 21:23 422 VISWAMITRA RAGOONANAN 32 M 11 / 36 M3039 CANE WARRIORS
35 21:24 211 SHANE NEWALLO 32 M 12 / 36 M3039 XO MULTI-SPORT CLUB
36 21:25 318 RODNEY MARK 35 M 13 / 36 M3039
37 21:33 387 CHRISTELLE LAURENT 24 F 3 / 25 F2029 UWI ENDURANCE
38 21:33 113 LILY STAUBLE 15 F 1 / 14 G1315 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
39 21:43 456 RENACO BOBAN 31 M 14 / 36 M3039
40 21:47 494 ADRIAN FREDERICK 39 M 15 / 36 M3039
41 21:54 381 ROBELTO MATHURA 26 M 12 / 34 M2029
42 21:56 325 NATHANIEL NILES 23 M 13 / 34 M2029 MASSY
43 21:57 442 RANDY PETERS 33 M 16 / 36 M3039 MY TEAM
44 22:00 322 ASHAN SUGRIM 23 M 14 / 34 M2029 UWI ENDURANCE
45 22:01 268 SAMEER MOHAMMED 18 M 4 / 16 B1619 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
46 22:02 449 KINGSLEY BENJAMIN 35 M 17 / 36 M3039
47 22:18 247 SHANE PANTIN 33 M 18 / 36 M3039 UWI ENDURANCE
48 22:25 210 MATTHEW CHUNG 18 M 5 / 16 B1619 RAINBOW WARRIORS
49 22:26 225 BENEDICT SALAZAR 37 M 19 / 36 M3039 T&T COAST GUARD
50 22:29 461 DAVID MITCHELLE 40 M 7 / 20 M4049
51 22:30 460 JEVON PHILLIP 26 M 15 / 34 M2029
52 22:43 147 RUNAKO SHEPPARD 26 M 16 / 34 M2029 FUJITSU NINJAS
53 22:43 250 KEVON SEALY 28 M 17 / 34 M2029 PTSC
54 22:43 249 ROBINSON MANSWELL 34 M 20 / 36 M3039 PTSC
55 23:24 303 KENNEDY SILVA 52 M 1 / 5 M5059
56 28:40 315 ADRIAN GITTENS 27 M 18 / 34 M2029 XO MULTI-SPORT CLUB
57 28:42 321 SHARMA SINGH 38 M 21 / 36 M3039
58 28:52 274 DENZIL MOORE 17 M 6 / 16 B1619 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
59 28:55 224 SHAWN BRAVEBOY 41 M 8 / 20 M4049 T&T COAST GUARD
60 28:59 330 SACHIN SEEJATTAN 15 M 1 / 11 B1315 PENAL ADVENTURERS
61 29:05 281 PRASHANT BIRBAL 18 M 7 / 16 B1619 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
62 29:05 355 MARC MOOTOO 27 M 19 / 34 M2029
63 29:05 135 MALCOLM BRUCE 44 M 9 / 20 M4049
64 29:11 284 DEREK MATTHEWS 16 M 8 / 16 B1619 RAINBOW WARRIORS
65 29:12 360 JODI GOMEZ 33 F 2 / 33 F3039 RAINBOW WARRIORS
66 29:14 220 LUIS MEJIA 36 M 22 / 36 M3039
67 29:18 478 BARRY NEWALLO 34 M 23 / 36 M3039
68 29:28 267 VICTORIO HAWKINS 57 M 2 / 5 M5059 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
69 29:47 248 LOUIE MARCANO 35 M 24 / 36 M3039 UWI ENDURANCE
70 29:53 227 WENDY HERNANDEZ 29 F 4 / 25 F2029 T&T COAST GUARD
71 29:57 323 KESTON MOSES 29 M 20 / 34 M2029 UWI ENDURANCE
72 30:18 292 MARK RICHARDS 28 M 21 / 34 M2029 FUJITSU NINJAS
73 30:20 370 TRENT GOPAUL 20 M 22 / 34 M2029
74 30:24 446 JESSE PETERS 30 M 25 / 36 M3039 MY TEAM
75 30:25 421 RAWLE RAGOONANAN 42 M 10 / 20 M4049 CANE WARRIORS
76 30:34 123 ARIEL FRANKO 18 F 1 / 8 G1619 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
77 30:37 115 EMMA CHIN LEE 15 F 2 / 14 G1315 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
78 30:49 283 LEO SUDHOO 14 M 2 / 11 B1315 RAINBOW WARRIORS
79 30:50 464 CARLOS ALEXANDER 54 M 3 / 5 M5059
80 30:52 465 RAOUL EDWARDS 39 M 26 / 36 M3039
81 31:05 451 KR GEORGE 25 F 5 / 25 F2029
82 31:18 375 AARON JOSEPH 29 M 23 / 34 M2029
83 31:25 334 NARINDRA CHARAN 14 M 3 / 11 B1315 PENAL ADVENTURERS
84 31:27 271 RUDO TROTMAN 32 M 27 / 36 M3039 UWI ENDURANCE
85 31:28 136 HELEN BUCKLE 34 F 3 / 33 F3039
86 31:29 291 BRYAN RAMESHWAR 28 M 24 / 34 M2029 FUJITSU NINJAS
87 31:29 450 GERARD RAWLINS 40 M 11 / 20 M4049
88 31:35 497 RICHARD MOHAMMED 28 M 25 / 34 M2029 TOBAGO GOUTI
89 31:36 476 MARVIN GIBBS 41 M 12 / 20 M4049
90 31:42 487 ANIKA WALKER 24 F 6 / 25 F2029 UWI ENDURANCE
91 31:43 371 ADEL BRANCHE 14 M 4 / 11 B1315
92 31:44 216 HILLAN BROWNE 38 M 28 / 36 M3039
93 31:45 404 KEVIN MAHARAJ 27 M 26 / 34 M2029
94 31:45 215 KENDELL DARSAN 30 M 29 / 36 M3039
95 31:47 329 KIYOMI RANKINE 44 F 1 / 15 F4049 RAINBOW WARRIORS
96 31:54 207 ROSAMUND JOLLY 57 F 1 / 8 F5059
97 31:55 319 ROSANDE SCOTT 30 F 4 / 33 F3039 HARDCORE CREW
98 32:05 467 BRIAN THOMAS 46 M 13 / 20 M4049
99 32:07 452 KADESH PILE-INNISS 24 F 7 / 25 F2029
100 32:10 468 JEREMY FRANCIS 37 M 30 / 36 M3039
101 32:14 395 MATTHEW BISHOP 35 M 31 / 36 M3039
102 32:17 273 WYATT PARRIS 19 M 9 / 16 B1619 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
103 32:24 486 KATRIN SCHNELL 26 F 8 / 25 F2029 UWI ENDURANCE
104 32:25 417 SHARON HARRINGTON 52 F 2 / 8 F5059
105 32:27 489 STEFANIE MINKLEY 25 F 9 / 25 F2029 UWI ENDURANCE
106 32:30 423 JHARREL THOMAS 23 M 27 / 34 M2029 CANE WARRIORS
107 33:41 239 CHRISTIAN BOODOOSINGH 14 M 5 / 11 B1315 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
108 33:41 138 ANNMARIA ALLEYNE 45 F 2 / 15 F4049
109 33:42 233 ALASTAIR BAIN 16 M 10 / 16 B1619 RAINBOW WARRIORS
110 33:45 242 RONALD VINCENT 28 M 28 / 34 M2029 UWI ENDURANCE
111 33:52 469 TERRYSON LEWIS 28 M 29 / 34 M2029
112 34:04 116 CAILIN BELL 15 F 3 / 14 G1315 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
113 34:06 414 KIAH GARCIA 26 F 10 / 25 F2029
114 34:15 272 HAFEEZ MOHAMMED 60 M 1 / 4 M60+
115 34:26 310 VICTORIA GILLETTE 11 F 1 / 5 G12&U
116 34:27 320 JOSELLE COOK 30 F 5 / 33 F3039 HARDCORE CREW
117 34:30 314 STEPHAN RIBEIRO 40 M 14 / 20 M4049
118 34:48 110 ALEXI ATTALE 13 F 4 / 14 G1315 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
119 34:48 219 LELORD SANMOOGAN 51 M 4 / 5 M5059 SUBWAY
120 34:57 397 MARIA VEGA 43 F 3 / 15 F4049
121 35:01 470 KEVIN CHOO QUAN 43 M 15 / 20 M4049
122 35:08 392 DINELLE HAMILTON 25 M 30 / 34 M2029
123 35:38 117 LAURYN POUNDER 15 F 5 / 14 G1315 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
124 35:51 383 ALLYSHA MOHAMMED 24 F 11 / 25 F2029
125 35:56 474 JANESSA MC KELL 33 F 6 / 33 F3039 FOREVER FIT
126 35:59 121 STEFANIE GOVIA 17 F 2 / 8 G1619 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
127 36:05 217 CRYSTAL PRABHUDIAL 23 F 12 / 25 F2029
128 36:08 453 KHALLID PILE 27 M 31 / 34 M2029
129 36:12 301 MIRANDA MORTON-GITTENS 35 F 7 / 33 F3039 XO MULTI-SPORT CLUB
130 36:15 455 JANAYE DOKE 20 F 13 / 25 F2029
131 36:29 208 JOSH RAMKISSOON 32 M 32 / 36 M3039
132 36:37 396 JENNIFER PEREZ 36 F 8 / 33 F3039
133 36:44 103 KIRSTEN ST.OMER 13 F 6 / 14 G1315 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
134 36:55 454 MARCIA PILE 49 F 4 / 15 F4049
135 37:07 317 MATTHEW WILSON 38 M 33 / 36 M3039
136 37:26 232 KAVITA RAMBERAN 33 F 9 / 33 F3039
137 37:29 144 ANUSHKA SOOKDEO 34 F 10 / 33 F3039
138 37:46 282 JOSHUA ARNAUD 14 M 6 / 11 B1315 RAINBOW WARRIORS
139 37:57 332 SHASTRI POORAI 16 M 11 / 16 B1619 PENAL ADVENTURERS
140 38:04 484 KAVITA SINGH 33 F 11 / 33 F3039 UWI ENDURANCE
141 38:05 246 AMANDA WALKER 32 F 12 / 33 F3039 UWI ENDURANCE
142 38:08 236 OSEI KENDALL 14 M 7 / 11 B1315 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
143 38:08 111 ALAIA HADEED 14 F 7 / 14 G1315 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
144 38:10 287 DAVE RAMBERAN 35 M 34 / 36 M3039
145 38:22 285 RICARDO RAMNATH 15 M 8 / 11 B1315 RAINBOW WARRIORS
146 38:23 399 MATTHEW RAMESAR 19 M 12 / 16 B1619 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
147 38:26 439 INGRID SERETTE-CARABACHE 59 F 3 / 8 F5059 MY TEAM
148 38:28 335 TERRY-ANN MAHON 29 F 14 / 25 F2029
149 38:28 326 JEFFREY FAZIO 41 M 16 / 20 M4049
150 38:29 394 MERISA THOMPSON 33 F 13 / 33 F3039
151 38:30 140 BECKY STEPHEN 37 F 14 / 33 F3039
152 38:32 137 KIMLYANN RAMKALAWAN 30 F 15 / 33 F3039
153 38:33 139 ROSHAN RAMNARINE 27 M 32 / 34 M2029
154 38:43 304 CRISTINA LEGARZA 41 F 5 / 15 F4049
155 38:43 305 ALEC MENDEZ 8 M 1 / 4 B12&U DUNROSS ATHLETICS
156 38:45 475 COLIN DE FREITAS 44 M 17 / 20 M4049
157 38:45 393 LORENNYS MENDOZA 38 F 16 / 33 F3039
158 38:46 420 SARAH STORER 38 F 17 / 33 F3039
159 38:46 124 KRISTEN SCOTT 12 F 2 / 5 G12&U ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
160 38:48 245 JOSHUA MOHAMMED 9 M 2 / 4 B12&U
161 38:57 244 EMILE MOHAMMED 45 M 18 / 20 M4049
162 39:15 466 KAREN KONG 36 F 18 / 33 F3039
163 39:18 444 JOANN HEMLEE 54 F 4 / 8 F5059 MY TEAM
164 39:31 209 RACHEL GOSINE 27 F 15 / 25 F2029
165 39:35 498 RENEE GIFT 30 F 19 / 33 F3039 TOBAGO GOUTI
166 39:37 402 LUCY SMYTH 39 F 20 / 33 F3039
167 39:45 341 NIVAL SINGH 13 M 9 / 11 B1315 PENAL ADVENTURERS
168 39:46 416 ROXANNE TUDOR 46 F 6 / 15 F4049
169 39:47 339 KRISTIAN RAGUHUNANAN 12 M 3 / 4 B12&U PENAL ADVENTURERS
170 40:02 101 GEON BELL 28 M 33 / 34 M2029
171 40:04 234 CATHERINE BAIN 45 F 7 / 15 F4049
172 40:07 347 SANDRA MAHARAJ 55 F 5 / 8 F5059
173 40:09 344 CHRISTIAN LLANOS 44 M 19 / 20 M4049 RAINBOW WARRIORS
174 40:13 412 SHARON GARCIA 52 F 6 / 8 F5059
175 40:15 114 EVA CHANG 16 F 3 / 8 G1619 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
176 40:17 107 NOAH SHEPHERD 13 F 8 / 14 G1315 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
177 40:19 316 GABRIELA LUNA 36 F 21 / 33 F3039 GLOBAL BIKAS
178 40:22 331 MOHINI SEEJATTAN 18 F 4 / 8 G1619 PENAL ADVENTURERS
179 40:25 212 ALICIA MC INTOSH 36 F 22 / 33 F3039 XO MULTI-SPORT CLUB
180 40:28 424 DAVID HOYTE 74 M 2 / 4 M60+
181 40:28 374 JANAE CEDENO 20 F 16 / 25 F2029
182 40:29 343 NICOLA FARRIS 41 F 8 / 15 F4049
183 40:29 337 NICOLA PORTER 43 F 9 / 15 F4049
184 40:31 496 KAIRO MARTINEAU 29 F 17 / 25 F2029 TOBAGO GOUTI
185 40:50 499 ADELE YOUNG 29 F 18 / 25 F2029 TOBAGO GOUTI
186 41:06 108 KIMBERLY SABGA 14 F 9 / 14 G1315 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
187 41:09 104 SORCHA BISSESSAR 13 F 10 / 14 G1315 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
188 41:15 280 TISHM BOODOORAM 17 F 5 / 8 G1619 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
189 41:21 288 COLLIN WALTERS 29 M 34 / 34 M2029
190 41:52 369 JAMIE HADEED 28 F 19 / 25 F2029 RAINBOW WARRIORS
191 41:53 309 AMY POUNDER 11 F 3 / 5 G12&U
192 41:55 311 MICHELE GILLETTE 52 F 7 / 8 F5059
193 42:22 294 KEN MANOHAR 32 M 35 / 36 M3039 FUJITSU NINJAS
194 42:23 293 CAMILLE DENALLI 30 F 23 / 33 F3039 FUJITSU NINJAS
195 42:24 277 SAYYAD MOHAMMED 16 M 13 / 16 B1619 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
196 42:32 120 ARYA AKAL 18 F 6 / 8 G1619 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
197 42:48 125 JULIA CHANG 18 F 7 / 8 G1619 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
198 43:03 105 ABIGAIL JONES 13 F 11 / 14 G1315 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
199 43:08 408 SHARON POLLONAIS 45 F 10 / 15 F4049
200 43:09 263 ZACHARY SOOMAI 17 M 14 / 16 B1619 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
201 43:15 457 FIONNUALA MIKE 10 F 4 / 5 G12&U
202 43:15 458 SOLANGE MIKE 44 F 11 / 15 F4049
203 43:24 472 CHERRY-ANN AMOROSO 39 F 24 / 33 F3039
204 43:24 471 TRICIA CELESTIN 39 F 25 / 33 F3039
205 43:40 413 RICHARDO GARCIA 53 M 5 / 5 M5059
206 43:40 411 BAHIYJA MUHAMMAD 23 F 20 / 25 F2029
207 43:40 418 SHIRMA MUHAMMED 46 F 12 / 15 F4049
208 43:42 376 DAVID JOSEPH 67 M 3 / 4 M60+
209 43:47 443 KADELA SORIAS-PETERS 29 F 21 / 25 F2029 MY TEAM
210 44:08 261 UZAIR ALI 18 M 15 / 16 B1619 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
211 44:49 410 DARNISE ROSS 21 F 22 / 25 F2029
212 45:07 368 ISAIAH SPRINGER 13 M 10 / 11 B1315 RAINBOW WARRIORS
213 46:04 270 RON RAMSINGH 30 M 36 / 36 M3039 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
214 46:36 406 SUSAN MAHASE 52 F 8 / 8 F5059
215 46:38 407 BEATRIZ CASTRO 34 F 26 / 33 F3039
216 46:41 203 NATISHA JOSEPH 33 F 27 / 33 F3039 SUSPECT
217 46:59 102 STEFANIE RAJKUMARSINGH 13 F 12 / 14 G1315 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
218 46:59 109 EMMA MATOUK 13 F 13 / 14 G1315 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
219 47:05 380 AMANDA RAMDASS 23 F 23 / 25 F2029
220 47:31 342 ARIEL NANDLAL 7 F 5 / 5 G12&U PENAL ADVENTURERS
221 48:10 378 MICHAEL ALKINS 62 M 4 / 4 M60+
222 48:21 313 CRISTAL NARINE 29 F 24 / 25 F2029
223 48:37 495 LYNNEL SMALL 30 F 28 / 33 F3039 TOBAGO GOUTI
224 50:27 463 ADRIAN PANFILE 8 M 4 / 4 B12&U
225 50:40 218 ASHA SANMOOGAN 40 F 13 / 15 F4049 SUBWAY
226 50:54 373 MARK KEITH 45 M 20 / 20 M4049
227 50:55 372 MICHELLE BRANCHE 42 F 14 / 15 F4049
228 51:25 448 LOUANN FAKOORY 33 F 29 / 33 F3039
229 51:33 377 TENIELLE JOSEPH 26 F 25 / 25 F2029
230 51:38 459 KALIFA ALS 36 F 30 / 33 F3039
231 51:46 462 KIMBAH LUCES 36 F 31 / 33 F3039
232 52:39 438 TANISHA CARABACHE 31 F 32 / 33 F3039 MY TEAM
233 55:56 500 SAARA JADUNATH 31 F 33 / 33 F3039
234 57:46 266 DEVINA BIRBAL 17 F 8 / 8 G1619 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
235 57:46 275 SAIF KHAN 19 M 16 / 16 B1619 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
236 58:42 333 AARTI SIRJU 13 F 14 / 14 G1315 PENAL ADVENTURERS
237 59:25 279 AMAYU MOHIPAT 13 M 11 / 11 B1315 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
238 59:56 259 CATHY ANN LINDSAY 45 F 15 / 15 F4049 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
 

HOME | CALENDAR & RESULTS | ADD YOUR EVENT | LOGIN | SERVICES | CONTACT US | F.A.Q | ABOUT CHAMPIONCHIP

ODESSEY TIMING COMPANY - Ph/Fx: (868) 632-9004 - Mobile: (868) 784-4128
Copyright © 2007 Odessey Timing Company. All rights reserved. No unauthorized reproduction of any images or content without permission.
Web-based Results Technology by Webberz.com; Website layout & design by Jason Gooding