o

 


Click for Past Results:

2006
2005


 
River Raid 11 - MTB & Trail Run | 12 March 2017
Sport MTB | 39 Participants
Printer-Friendly Results  

SURNAME


FIRST NAME

Bib #




pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division Lap1 Pl1 Lap2 Pl2 Team
1 47:41 53 DAVID HACKSHAW 54 M 1 / 5 SP-M50+ 23:23 1 24:19 3 SLIPSTREAM /DTS
2 47:41 6 BRIAN MARSAN 35 M 3 / 10 SP-M3039 23:23 2 24:19 4 SURVIVAL OS
3 48:00 2 VISHAL BACHOON 31 M 2 / 10 SP-M3039 24:07 3 23:54 2
4 48:00 52 GREG DOWNES 35 M 1 / 10 SP-M3039 24:08 5 23:52 1
5 49:08 48 GORDON NEUFVILLE 42 M 1 / 9 SP-M4049 24:08 4 25:00 5
6 51:41 43 NAJWA HAMIDULLAH 37 M 5 / 10 SP-M3039 25:04 6 26:37 7
7 52:32 35 MARC SMITH 35 M 4 / 10 SP-M3039 26:05 7 26:28 6 SURVIVAL OS
8 52:42 20 DERRICK SILVA 52 M 2 / 5 SP-M50+ 26:05 8 26:38 8 SURVIVAL OS
9 54:15 13 WALTER PAUL 54 M 3 / 5 SP-M50+ 27:06 9 27:10 10 SOUTH SONICS
10 54:45 40 COLIN DE FREITAS 46 M 3 / 9 SP-M4049 27:29 10 27:17 11 MTB KINGS
11 55:58 28 RICHARD WALKER 32 M 6 / 10 SP-M3039 28:25 12 27:34 12
12 56:15 61 EDWARD ALBADA 44 M 2 / 9 SP-M4049 29:07 16 27:09 9 SLIPSTREAM
13 57:47 42 ANDRE MARQUES 40 M 5 / 9 SP-M4049 27:49 11 29:59 17 GLOBAL BIKAS
14 58:15 27 ADAM MORTON-GITTENS 44 M 4 / 9 SP-M4049 30:12 21 28:04 13 XO MULTI SPORT CLUB
15 58:56 5 DOUGLAS BOYCE 46 M 6 / 9 SP-M4049 28:28 13 30:29 18 SURVIVAL OUTDOOR SPORTS
16 59:17 9 AYOMIDE GILBERT-SEMPER 15 M 2 / 6 SP-M19&U 30:12 24 29:05 15 CCT
17 59:35 30 ALEC MENDES 15 M 4 / 6 SP-M19&U 28:38 14 30:58 20 GIANTS MT BIKE CLUB
18 59:36 29 RYAN MENDES 44 M 7 / 9 SP-M4049 28:39 15 30:57 19
19 1:00:51 44 KAYIM ALI 53 M 5 / 5 SP-M50+ 29:17 18 31:34 24 MOUNTAIN BIKE KINGS
20 1:01:16 23 STEWART DARWENT 46 M 8 / 9 SP-M4049 30:12 23 31:05 21 SURVIVAL OS
21 1:01:17 18 ALISTAIR BEADLE 54 M 4 / 5 SP-M50+ 30:12 22 31:06 22 FUJITSU
22 1:01:40 57 SCOTT-MICHAEL SHAW 12 M 5 / 6 SP-M19&U 30:10 19 31:31 23 SURVIVAL OS
23 1:02:15 17 RAVIN DOOKIE 28 M 2 / 5 SP-M2029 30:13 25 32:03 27 FUJITSU
24 1:02:32 7 HAYDEN REID 18 M 1 / 6 SP-M19&U 33:35 30 28:57 14 CCT
25 1:02:33 14 GABRIELLA GOODING 27 F 1 / 4 SP-FOPN 30:57 26 31:36 25 FUJITSU
26 1:03:07 25 JEAN-LUC JAMES-SMITH 12 M 6 / 6 SP-M19&U 30:11 20 32:56 28 GIANTS
27 1:04:54 15 JUSTIN CHIN 31 M 7 / 10 SP-M3039 31:30 27 33:24 29 FUJITSU
28 1:05:32 59 KWESI CALLENDER 29 M 1 / 5 SP-M2029 33:36 31 31:57 26
29 1:06:29 16 JOEL SAMPSON 32 M 9 / 10 SP-M3039 32:37 28 33:53 31 FUJITSU
30 1:06:39 56 JEREMY LALCHAND 30 M 8 / 10 SP-M3039 33:00 29 33:40 30 CBB
31 1:09:55 41 CAROLINA LUGO CONDE 38 F 2 / 4 SP-FOPN 33:54 32 36:02 32 GLOBAL BIKAS
32 1:11:50 12 KHEVAN JOSEPH 28 M 3 / 5 SP-M2029 35:00 33 36:51 33
33 1:17:44 26 MIRANDA MORTON-GITTENS 37 F 4 / 4 SP-FOPN 37:34 34 40:11 36 XO MULTI SPORT CLUB
34 1:18:32 4 IDRIS MOHAMMED 22 M 4 / 5 SP-M2029 40:04 35 38:28 34
35 1:18:33 51 MATTHEW WILLIAMS 32 M 10 / 10 SP-M3039 29:07 17 49:26 37 MTB KINGS
36 1:19:36 21 JAMILA CROSS 36 F 3 / 4 SP-FOPN 40:35 36 39:02 35 CCT
37 1:25:54 70 JESSE HOSPEDALES 12 M 3 / 6 SP-M19&U 56:40 38 29:14 16 GIANTS
38 DNF 1 MATTHEW WILSON 46 M 9 / 9 SP-M4049 26:59 9 MTB KINGS
39 DNF 34 FINBAR RYAN GARCIA 28 M 5 / 5 SP-M2029 48:39 37
 

HOME | CALENDAR & RESULTS | ADD YOUR EVENT | LOGIN | SERVICES | CONTACT US | F.A.Q | ABOUT CHAMPIONCHIP

ODESSEY TIMING COMPANY - Ph/Fx: (868) 632-9004 - Mobile: (868) 784-4128
Copyright © 2007 Odessey Timing Company. All rights reserved. No unauthorized reproduction of any images or content without permission.
Web-based Results Technology by Webberz.com; Website layout & design by Jason Gooding