o

 


Click for Past Results:

2006
2005


 
River Raid 10 - MTB & Trail Run | 06 March 2016
Sport MTB | 70 Participants
Printer-Friendly Results  

SURNAME


FIRST NAME

Bib #




pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division Lap1 Pl1 Lap2 Pl2 Team
1 47:28 6 ENRIQUE PABLO 14 M 1 / 11 SP-M19&U 24:13 2 23:15 1 HEATWAVE
2 49:01 21 ADANDE PIGGOTT 33 M 3 / 18 SP-M3039 24:12 1 24:49 4 MTB KINGS
3 49:20 85 SCOTT FARFAN 33 M 2 / 18 SP-M3039 24:43 3 24:37 3
4 50:00 87 RAJESH MOONSAMMY 36 M 1 / 18 SP-M3039 25:29 5 24:31 2 MOUNTAIN BIKE KINGS
5 51:57 3 BRIAN MARSAN 34 M 4 / 18 SP-M3039 25:41 7 26:17 6 SURVIVAL OS
6 51:59 5 VISHAL BACHOON 30 M 5 / 18 SP-M3039 25:29 4 26:31 7
7 53:53 48 QUINCY ARNEAUD 21 M 4 / 15 SP-M2029 25:44 8 28:10 15 UNATTACHED
8 53:54 75 GORDON NEUFVILLE 41 M 2 / 17 SP-M4049 25:48 9 28:06 14 RAINBOW WARRIORS
9 54:06 35 JAMES AMOW 20 M 1 / 15 SP-M2029 28:34 17 25:32 5 RAINBOW WARRIORS
10 54:39 32 ANDREW DARWENT 14 M 4 / 11 SP-M19&U 25:41 6 28:59 21 SURVIVAL OS
11 54:39 88 NICHOLAS PYKE 17 M 2 / 11 SP-M19&U 27:19 10 27:21 9 MOUNTAIN BIKE KINGS
12 54:49 90 JUAN SEBASTIAN 20 M 2 / 15 SP-M2029 27:54 14 26:55 8 MTB KINGS
13 54:54 13 DERRICK SILVA 51 M 1 / 3 SP-M50+ 27:22 11 27:33 10 NORTHERN RANGERS
14 55:29 97 MATTHEW LAZZARI 15 M 3 / 11 SP-M19&U 27:29 12 28:01 12 SURVIVAL OS
15 56:34 47 CURTIS ROGERS 21 M 5 / 15 SP-M2029 27:57 15 28:37 18 MIKE'S BIKES
16 56:35 99 RONALD GILL 44 M 4 / 17 SP-M4049 28:00 16 28:35 17 MTB KINGS
17 56:41 104 JOHANN CORNEILLE 29 M 3 / 15 SP-M2029 28:37 19 28:04 13 UWI ENDURANCE TEAM/ MTB K
18 56:45 106 FREDERICK BARRY 46 M 1 / 17 SP-M4049 29:02 23 27:44 11
19 57:34 69 MARK LANKESTER 45 M 3 / 17 SP-M4049 29:02 25 28:32 16 MTB KINGS
20 57:35 41 CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ 39 M 6 / 18 SP-M3039 28:37 18 28:59 22 MTB KINGS
21 57:49 14 DWAYNE AUGUSTE 28 M 6 / 15 SP-M2029 29:02 24 28:47 20 MOUNTAIN BIKE KINGS
22 58:17 80 NEBERT MARIN 42 M 8 / 17 SP-M4049 27:38 13 30:39 28
23 58:29 96 GARTH BAIN 40 M 5 / 17 SP-M4049 29:46 28 28:44 19 TRAILBLAZER MOUNTAIN BIKE
24 59:09 22 VISHNUE LAUKERAN 44 M 6 / 17 SP-M4049 28:48 21 30:21 24
25 59:12 81 MIKE RUTHERFORD 40 M 7 / 17 SP-M4049 28:39 20 30:34 26
26 1:01:11 25 JAGEET RAGOONATH 24 M 7 / 15 SP-M2029 30:44 31 30:28 25
27 1:01:38 16 WALTER PAUL 53 M 2 / 3 SP-M50+ 30:15 29 31:23 31
28 1:01:46 37 KEVIN PETERS 37 M 7 / 18 SP-M3039 32:11 36 29:35 23 EVOLVED
29 1:01:46 67 SEAN SHAIRSINGH 39 M 13 / 18 SP-M3039 28:49 22 32:58 41
30 1:01:53 61 ALISTAIR BEADLE 52 M 3 / 3 SP-M50+ 29:15 26 32:38 39 FUJITSU
31 1:02:27 59 JUSTIN CHIN 30 M 9 / 18 SP-M3039 30:54 32 31:33 33 FUJITSU
32 1:02:51 10 STEFAN FRANCIQUE 33 M 10 / 18 SP-M3039 30:25 30 32:26 35
33 1:02:51 33 JACOB LEWIS 16 M 5 / 11 SP-M19&U 32:13 40 30:39 27 SURVIVAL OS
34 1:02:56 24 RUPERT JR RAGOONATH 21 M 8 / 15 SP-M2029 32:16 42 30:41 29
35 1:03:07 4 DOUGLAS BOYCE 45 M 9 / 17 SP-M4049 32:17 43 30:50 30
36 1:04:04 82 BRUCE DARWENT 42 M 10 / 17 SP-M4049 32:13 39 31:52 34 SURVIVAL OS
37 1:04:10 71 MATTHEW WILLIAMS 31 M 11 / 18 SP-M3039 31:40 33 32:30 36 MOUNTAIN BIKE KINGS
38 1:05:00 57 GABRIELLA GOODING 26 F 1 / 6 SP-FOPN 32:08 35 32:52 40 FUJITSU
39 1:05:31 93 ADRIAN LYONS 33 M 14 / 18 SP-M3039 32:12 38 33:19 43
40 1:06:34 23 RUPERT SNR RAGOONATH 49 M 14 / 17 SP-M4049 32:12 37 34:22 47
41 1:06:52 40 ANIL DOOKERAN 38 M 8 / 18 SP-M3039 35:20 50 31:32 32 EVOLVED
42 1:07:05 31 STEWART DARWENT 45 M 13 / 17 SP-M4049 33:01 44 34:04 46 SURVIVAL OS
43 1:07:06 63 BRETT BULLING 39 M 12 / 18 SP-M3039 34:29 46 32:37 38 INDEPENDANT
44 1:07:48 12 RICHARD SILVA 42 M 15 / 17 SP-M4049 32:14 41 35:35 50
45 1:08:09 76 MATTHEW WILSON 45 M 16 / 17 SP-M4049 29:46 27 38:24 54 MTB KINGS
46 1:08:10 78 ALEC MENDES 9 M 6 / 11 SP-M19&U 35:33 53 32:37 37 GIANTS
47 1:08:30 7 KWESI CALLENDER 28 M 9 / 15 SP-M2029 33:15 45 35:15 48
48 1:08:39 17 RAWLE RAGOONANAN 43 M 11 / 17 SP-M4049 35:21 52 33:19 42 SABERS MULTI-SPORT CLUB
49 1:08:48 91 MAURICIO RUBIANO 43 M 12 / 17 SP-M4049 34:57 47 33:51 45 MTB KINGS
50 1:11:51 70 KIYOMI RANKINE 45 F 2 / 6 SP-FOPN 36:31 56 35:20 49 RWTC
51 1:11:52 60 RUNAKO SHEPPARD 27 M 10 / 15 SP-M2029 35:19 49 36:33 51 FUJITSU
52 1:12:50 1 JEAN-MARC GRANDERSON 15 M 7 / 11 SP-M19&U 39:28 61 33:22 44 RAINBOW WARRIORS
53 1:13:21 49 JAESON BASCOMBE 33 M 15 / 18 SP-M3039 35:18 48 38:03 52 FIVE STAR FITNESS FACTORY
54 1:13:56 58 MICHAEL REID 39 M 16 / 18 SP-M3039 35:33 54 38:23 53 FUJITSU
55 1:15:14 43 AARON JOSEPH 30 M 17 / 18 SP-M3039 35:21 51 39:54 56 UWI ENDURANCE TEAM
56 1:17:07 92 ANIKA WALKER 25 F 3 / 6 SP-FOPN 37:05 57 40:02 57 UWI ENDURANCE
57 1:17:07 54 JEAN-LUC JAMES-SMITH 11 M 8 / 11 SP-M19&U 36:01 55 41:07 58 GIANTS
58 1:17:29 62 RAVIN DOOKIE 27 M 11 / 15 SP-M2029 38:12 59 39:18 55 FUJITSU
59 1:22:37 79 DAVID WALKE 27 M 13 / 15 SP-M2029 37:05 58 45:33 62
60 1:23:18 46 FINBAR RYAN GARCIA 27 M 12 / 15 SP-M2029 39:50 62 43:28 61
61 1:25:01 66 JAMIE SHEARER 37 F 4 / 6 SP-FOPN 43:19 65 41:43 59
62 1:26:13 34 JOSHUA GOODING 17 M 9 / 11 SP-M19&U 44:30 66 41:44 60
63 1:29:32 20 JEREMY LALCHAND 29 M 14 / 15 SP-M2029 41:03 63 48:29 63 IPSL WOLVES
64 1:39:56 86 XAVIER GRAHAM 17 M 10 / 11 SP-M19&U 49:36 68 50:21 64
65 DNF 107 HAILE BARRY 18 M 11 / 11 SP-M19&U 31:43 34 SONICS
66 DNF 72 HAKEEM WILLIAMS 26 M 15 / 15 SP-M2029 39:11 60 MIKE'S BIKES
67 DNF 50 DESMOND MARTIN 32 M 18 / 18 SP-M3039 42:09 64 FIVE STAR FITNESS FACTORY
68 DNF 28 LOUISE FLEURY 38 F 5 / 6 SP-FOPN 45:14 67
69 DNF 39 RONALD ELCOCK 45 M 17 / 17 SP-M4049 53:02 69
70 DNF 42 CAVELLE DAVIS 30 F 6 / 6 SP-FOPN 1:25:07 70
 

HOME | CALENDAR & RESULTS | ADD YOUR EVENT | LOGIN | SERVICES | CONTACT US | F.A.Q | ABOUT CHAMPIONCHIP

ODESSEY TIMING COMPANY - Ph/Fx: (868) 632-9004 - Mobile: (868) 784-4128
Copyright © 2007 Odessey Timing Company. All rights reserved. No unauthorized reproduction of any images or content without permission.
Web-based Results Technology by Webberz.com; Website layout & design by Jason Gooding