o





 


Click for Past Results:

2006
2005


 
Maracas Open Water Swim | 20 September 2015
Open 2,650m | 158 Participants
Printer-Friendly Results  

SURNAME


FIRST NAME

Bib #




pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division /100M TEAM
1 36:00 70 KAEL YORKE 15 M 1 / 64 MOPEN 1:22 TIDAL WAVE
2 36:49 163 JOHN LITTLEPAGE 28 M 2 / 64 MOPEN 1:24 T&T AQUATICS
3 37:22 263 JADA CHATOOR 13 F 1 / 36 FOPEN 1:25 MARLINS
4 37:33 314 AARON ACRES 17 M 3 / 64 MOPEN 1:25 UTT
5 37:37 130 JOSIAH PARAG 15 M 4 / 64 MOPEN 1:26 BLUE DOLPHINS SWIM CLUB
6 38:24 264 JAMES GILLETTE 16 M 5 / 64 MOPEN 1:27 MARLINS
7 38:39 313 JERON THOMPSON 15 M 6 / 64 MOPEN 1:28 ATLANTIS AQUATICS
8 38:55 303 SEBASTIAN BOS 16 M 7 / 64 MOPEN 1:29 UTT
9 39:12 104 OBADYAH INCE 15 M 8 / 64 MOPEN 1:29 AREIOS AQUATECHS
10 39:13 124 KEANU OTERO 18 M 9 / 64 MOPEN 1:29 BLUE DOLPHINS SWIM CLUB
11 39:40 270 BRANDON COOMBS 14 M 10 / 64 MOPEN 1:30 MARLINS
12 39:43 296 CHAD ROWLEY 13 M 11 / 64 MOPEN 1:30 ROYHIL SEALS
13 39:44 34 AQEEL JOSEPH 13 M 12 / 64 MOPEN 1:30 UTT
14 40:22 65 SABRINA DAVID 13 F 2 / 36 FOPEN 1:32 TIDAL WAVE
15 40:46 207 JONATHAN CONSTANTINE 13 M 13 / 64 MOPEN 1:33 SILVER SHARKS SWIM CLUB
16 40:46 69 CRAIG WOOD 18 M 14 / 64 MOPEN 1:33 TIDAL WAVE
17 41:00 171 DAVID STORER 40 M 1 / 9 M4044 1:33 T&T AQUATICS
18 42:06 288 JORI HARRICHARAN 14 M 15 / 64 MOPEN 1:36 C.O.E. SEA HAWKS
19 42:18 127 JEAN-MARC GRANDERSON 14 M 16 / 64 MOPEN 1:36 BLUE DOLPHINS SWIM CLUB
20 42:33 244 SOROYA SIMMONS 19 F 3 / 36 FOPEN 1:37 DORADO SS, GUYANA
21 42:37 190 ALEX ALI 16 M 17 / 64 MOPEN 1:37 TORPEDOES SWIM CLUB
22 42:41 63 CELINE BABOOLAL 13 F 4 / 36 FOPEN 1:37 TIDAL WAVE
23 43:10 125 MIA OTERO 14 F 5 / 36 FOPEN 1:38 BLUE DOLPHINS SWIM CLUB
24 43:10 276 RAVEN TONEY 14 F 6 / 36 FOPEN 1:38 MARLINS
25 43:17 271 HAILEY DE LEON 15 F 7 / 36 FOPEN 1:38 MARLINS
26 43:25 170 ALEX SMAILES 42 M 2 / 9 M4044 1:39 T&T AQUATICS
27 43:31 194 JEWEL MULRAIN 16 F 8 / 36 FOPEN 1:39 TORPEDOES SWIM CLUB
28 43:34 109 JOSHUA HO 18 M 18 / 64 MOPEN 1:39
29 44:05 66 JAE-HWA LEE WING 12 M 1 / 1 M12&U 1:40 TIDAL WAVE
30 44:06 35 ADARA MITCHELL 13 F 9 / 36 FOPEN 1:40 ATLANTIS AQUATICS
31 44:10 156 JAMES ROBERTSON 33 M 1 / 6 M3034 1:40 T&T AQUATICS
32 44:18 209 ARNOLD GRAHAM 16 M 19 / 64 MOPEN 1:41 SILVER SHARKS SWIM CLUB
33 44:19 48 MATTHEW OCANDO 15 M 20 / 64 MOPEN 1:41 PBSC
34 44:28 316 JAMALI LEWIS 15 M 21 / 64 MOPEN 1:41 MARLINS
35 44:30 210 DANIEL HERBERT 16 M 22 / 64 MOPEN 1:41 SILVER SHARKS SWIM CLUB
36 44:32 212 SEBASTIAN RUDDEN 15 M 23 / 64 MOPEN 1:41 SILVER SHARKS SWIM CLUB
37 44:32 265 CHARLES GILLETTE 13 M 24 / 64 MOPEN 1:41 MARLINS
38 44:39 294 SERGIO DES VIGNES 16 M 25 / 64 MOPEN 1:42 ROYHIL SEALS
39 44:54 67 SHAHLAA MARCHAND 13 F 10 / 36 FOPEN 1:42 TIDAL WAVE
40 44:55 198 JOSEPH RYAN 28 M 26 / 64 MOPEN 1:42 TORPEDOES SWIM CLUB
41 45:08 126 TERESA OTERO 16 F 11 / 36 FOPEN 1:43 BLUE DOLPHINS SWIM CLUB
42 45:12 166 DANIEL NEWALLO 31 M 2 / 6 M3034 1:43 T&T AQUATICS
43 45:13 293 LEON DANIEL 17 M 27 / 64 MOPEN 1:43 ROYHIL SEALS
44 45:21 318 COLLEEN PARAG 17 F 12 / 36 FOPEN 1:43 UTT
45 45:39 300 JOHN HOWARD 43 M 3 / 9 M4044 1:44 FLYING FISH MASTERS
46 45:42 195 ISAIAH OXLEY 15 M 28 / 64 MOPEN 1:44 TORPEDOES SWIM CLUB
47 45:44 317 OROONKO FORDE 23 M 29 / 64 MOPEN 1:44 TORPEDOES SWIM CLUB
48 45:45 272 ANDREW CLARKE 22 M 30 / 64 MOPEN 1:44 MARLINS
49 46:03 243 JADA CHAI 14 F 13 / 36 FOPEN 1:45 ATLANTIS AQUATICS
50 46:13 144 GERALD VETTER 60 M 1 / 1 M6064 1:45 TRINITY MASTERS
51 46:25 197 DARIUS REYES 13 M 31 / 64 MOPEN 1:46 TORPEDOES SWIM CLUB
52 46:36 1 SALINA SCOTT 32 F 1 / 5 F3034 1:46
53 46:39 6 MOSI DENOON 25 M 32 / 64 MOPEN 1:46 YMCA TOBAGO AQUA WARRIORS
54 47:53 133 AKEEM ROBERTS 18 M 33 / 64 MOPEN 1:49 BLUE DOLPHINS SWIM CLUB
55 47:53 224 JAMAAL PASCALL 15 M 34 / 64 MOPEN 1:49 FLYING FISH SWIM CLUB
56 48:01 266 RHAJEEV RAMDEEN 15 M 35 / 64 MOPEN 1:49 MARLINS
57 48:04 222 ADRIANO KURBAN 14 M 36 / 64 MOPEN 1:49 FLYING FISH SWIM CLUB
58 48:07 279 ARIANNA AGOSTINI 15 F 14 / 36 FOPEN 1:49 MARLINS
59 48:12 142 LINDEN SCOTT 58 M 1 / 5 M5559 1:50 TRINITY MASTERS
60 48:24 283 KAMI MOREAN 14 F 15 / 36 FOPEN 1:50 TSUNAMI
61 48:29 137 JEFFERY FERDINAND 65 M 1 / 4 M6569 1:50 TRINITY MASTERS
62 48:33 225 JAMAL ROLLOCK 14 M 37 / 64 MOPEN 1:50 FLYING FISH SWIM CLUB
63 48:35 200 MIKKEL WILLIAMS 16 M 38 / 64 MOPEN 1:50 TORPEDOES SWIM CLUB
64 48:47 68 RACHEL STODDARD 15 F 16 / 36 FOPEN 1:51 TIDAL WAVE
65 48:50 208 ADELLA GRAHAM 16 F 17 / 36 FOPEN 1:51 SILVER SHARKS SWIM CLUB
66 48:50 206 JAEDA ATTONG-JULIEN 14 F 18 / 36 FOPEN 1:51 SILVER SHARKS SWIM CLUB
67 48:52 84 ALEXANDER BLAKE 18 M 39 / 64 MOPEN 1:51 C.O.E. SEA HAWKS
68 48:58 196 XAVIER RAZAC 17 M 40 / 64 MOPEN 1:51 TORPEDOES SWIM CLUB
69 49:31 154 VICTORIA HOBDAY 45 F 1 / 5 F4549 1:53 T&T AQUATICS
70 49:59 268 JOSHUA WELSH 15 M 41 / 64 MOPEN 1:54 MARLINS
71 50:31 47 VARINDRA PERSAD MAHARAJ 15 M 42 / 64 MOPEN 1:55 PBSC
72 50:36 278 MAKEBA ELIE 17 F 19 / 36 FOPEN 1:55 MARLINS
73 50:48 277 MAKEDA ELIE 14 F 20 / 36 FOPEN 1:55 MARLINS
74 51:00 140 KEITH ROCKE 50 M 1 / 4 M5054 1:56 TRINITY MASTERS
75 51:02 152 RYAN ABRAHAM 43 M 4 / 9 M4044 1:56
76 51:08 46 SERAYAH JAMADAR 15 F 21 / 36 FOPEN 1:56 PBSC
77 51:09 307 KHADEJAH PRESCOD 13 F 22 / 36 FOPEN 1:56 C.O.E. SEA HAWKS
78 51:10 275 ZIDAN ALI 16 M 43 / 64 MOPEN 1:56 MARLINS
79 51:25 165 ADRIAN MURPHY 41 M 5 / 9 M4044 1:57 T&T AQUATICS
80 51:27 273 JOHN HORSFALL 53 M 2 / 4 M5054 1:57 MARLINS
81 51:32 168 JENNA ROSS 29 F 23 / 36 FOPEN 1:57 T&T AQUATICS
82 51:33 169 JUSTIN SCOTT 31 M 3 / 6 M3034 1:57 T&T AQUATICS
83 52:21 192 BRYCE MARIN 14 M 44 / 64 MOPEN 1:59 TORPEDOES SWIM CLUB
84 52:26 269 RESHON SOLOMON 13 M 45 / 64 MOPEN 1:59 MARLINS
85 52:30 85 JELANI HECTOR 14 M 46 / 64 MOPEN 1:59 C.O.E. SEA HAWKS
86 52:36 297 KYLE SIMMONS 16 M 47 / 64 MOPEN 2:00 ROYHIL SEALS
87 52:51 290 MYLES FELIX 23 M 48 / 64 MOPEN 2:00 U.W.I.
88 53:56 230 EDWARD SONANAN 13 M 49 / 64 MOPEN 2:03 PBSC
89 53:57 223 AKEEM LEGALL 30 M 4 / 6 M3034 2:03 FLYING FISH SWIM CLUB
90 54:20 399 DANIEL AMMON 14 M 50 / 64 MOPEN 2:03 MARLINS
91 54:31 267 ALEXANDER WESTERN 15 M 51 / 64 MOPEN 2:04 MARLINS
92 54:35 86 JADIN MAHARAJ 14 M 52 / 64 MOPEN 2:04 C.O.E. SEA HAWKS
93 54:39 282 CHE MARC HENRY 17 M 53 / 64 MOPEN 2:04 TSUNAMI
94 54:55 131 HATTO PIDDUCK 55 M 2 / 5 M5559 2:05 BLUE DOLPHINS SWIM CLUB
95 55:09 138 CURTIS FUNG 55 M 3 / 5 M5559 2:05 TRINITY MASTERS
96 55:21 302 ZARY EVELYN 45 M 1 / 5 M4549 2:06 FLYING FISH MASTERS
97 55:31 13 DAVID COCKBURN 39 M 1 / 7 M3539 2:06 XO MULTI-SPORT
98 56:17 320 RONALD BRUNTON 43 M 6 / 9 M4044 2:08 TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
99 56:47 45 REBEKAH JAMADAR 13 F 24 / 36 FOPEN 2:09 PBSC
100 57:21 309 KHARISMA FAUSTIN 16 F 25 / 36 FOPEN 2:10 C.O.E. SEA HAWKS
101 57:54 4 NAIMA LIGHTWOOD 32 F 2 / 5 F3034 2:12
102 58:13 161 KIMBERLY FARAH 32 F 3 / 5 F3034 2:12 T&T AQUATICS
103 58:40 143 RODERICK YEARWOOD 52 M 3 / 4 M5054 2:13 TRINITY MASTERS
104 59:14 160 BRETT BULLING 38 M 2 / 7 M3539 2:15 T&T AQUATICS
105 59:25 136 GORDON BORDE 77 M 1 / 1 M7579 2:15 TRINITY MASTERS
106 59:52 135 WENDY AMMON 55 F 1 / 1 F55+ 2:16 TRINITY MASTERS
107 1:00:28 149 LESLIE NUNES 65 M 2 / 4 M6569 2:17 LESLIE'S SWIM SCHOOL
108 1:00:31 284 JOSHUA AKIN 18 M 54 / 64 MOPEN 2:17
109 1:00:34 162 FIONA GRANT 34 F 4 / 5 F3034 2:18 T&T AQUATICS
110 1:00:52 305 IGNACIO CORRADINI 38 M 3 / 7 M3539 2:18
111 1:01:21 52 RIANA HARRINAUTH 37 F 1 / 2 F3539 2:19 XO MULTI-SPORT
112 1:01:30 400 ISIAH BARROW 14 M 55 / 64 MOPEN 2:20 TORPEDOES SWIM CLUB
113 1:01:31 25 DYLAN DEBIE 17 M 56 / 64 MOPEN 2:20 AQUAFINS
114 1:01:51 111 MARJORI BERGMAN 45 F 2 / 5 F4549 2:21
115 1:02:06 145 SHAINA YEARWOOD 15 F 26 / 36 FOPEN 2:21 TRINITY MASTERS
116 1:02:14 97 DANIEL GLADSTONE 18 M 57 / 64 MOPEN 2:21 TIGER SHARKS
117 1:03:11 11 ARMAN JAMANKULOV 34 M 5 / 6 M3034 2:24
118 1:04:29 88 ORNELLA RAMNATH 13 F 27 / 36 FOPEN 2:26 C.O.E. SEA HAWKS
119 1:05:21 27 VINITA SINGH 18 F 28 / 36 FOPEN 2:28 AQUAFINS
120 1:06:13 199 HADIYA WILLIAMS 16 F 29 / 36 FOPEN 2:30 TORPEDOES SWIM CLUB
121 1:06:38 141 JANELLE ROSS 38 F 2 / 2 F3539 2:31 TRINITY MASTERS
122 1:07:12 95 DAPIECHAN BASDEO 58 M 4 / 5 M5559 2:33 TIGER SHARKS
123 1:07:16 3 IAN CHIN 43 M 7 / 9 M4044 2:33 RAINBOW WARRIOR TRI
124 1:07:17 128 TREMAYNE HAY 24 M 58 / 64 MOPEN 2:33 BLUE DOLPHINS SWIM CLUB
125 1:07:29 24 VISHNU DEBIE 50 M 4 / 4 M5054 2:33 AQUAFINS
126 1:07:51 134 RICHARD WOOD 48 M 2 / 5 M4549 2:34 BLUE DOLPHINS SWIM CLUB
127 1:08:02 148 DARIEN MARTINEZ 14 M 59 / 64 MOPEN 2:35 LESLIE'S SWIM SCHOOL
128 1:08:47 26 ALEJANDRO RAMGOOLAM 15 M 60 / 64 MOPEN 2:36 AQUAFINS
129 1:08:50 129 MICHELLE LOURENCO 49 F 3 / 5 F4549 2:36 BLUE DOLPHINS SWIM CLUB
130 1:09:09 28 KEVAL SINGH 15 M 61 / 64 MOPEN 2:37 AQUAFINS
131 1:09:17 193 AKIELA MEYERS 17 F 30 / 36 FOPEN 2:37 TORPEDOES SWIM CLUB
132 1:09:25 110 KIYOMI RANKINE 45 F 4 / 5 F4549 2:38 RAINBOW WARRIOR TRI
133 1:09:38 262 DOMINIQUE CHATOOR 46 M 3 / 5 M4549 2:38 MARLINS
134 1:10:07 150 CHEKIEVA PHILLIP 14 F 31 / 36 FOPEN 2:39 LESLIE'S SWIM SCHOOL
135 1:10:19 31 JENNA EDWARDS-BARRAN 15 F 32 / 36 FOPEN 2:40 AQUAFINS
136 1:10:22 298 DONALD BARRUS 69 M 3 / 4 M6569 2:40 SALT LAKE OPEN WATER
137 1:10:25 87 MARK RAMNATH 19 M 62 / 64 MOPEN 2:40 C.O.E. SEA HAWKS
138 1:11:13 106 JAMIE HADEED 29 F 33 / 36 FOPEN 2:42
139 1:12:47 158 KELLY ALVES 42 M 8 / 9 M4044 2:45 T&T AQUATICS
140 1:12:52 32 SAMIR KNIGHTS 13 M 63 / 64 MOPEN 2:45 AQUAFINS
141 1:14:34 153 CARL AGARRAT 70 M 1 / 1 M7074 2:49
142 1:14:39 108 ROBERT GARCIA 38 M 4 / 7 M3539 2:49
143 1:18:54 164 JAVEN LYNCH 31 M 6 / 6 M3034 2:59 T&T AQUATICS
144 1:19:42 29 DANIELLE DOWNES 14 F 34 / 36 FOPEN 3:01 AQUAFINS
145 1:20:06 157 DIRK ACKBAR 45 M 4 / 5 M4549 3:02 T&T AQUATICS
146 1:23:16 96 ALVIN DALIPSINGH 36 M 5 / 7 M3539 3:09 TIGER SHARKS
147 1:23:38 98 ROBERT GLADSTONE 43 M 9 / 9 M4044 3:10 TIGER SHARKS
148 1:25:31 315 DANE CHARRAN 66 M 4 / 4 M6569 3:14 TTLSS
149 1:25:58 102 JOEL MUNGROO 26 M 64 / 64 MOPEN 3:15 TIGER SHARKS
150 1:26:04 30 DANIELLE EDWARDS-BARRAN 17 F 35 / 36 FOPEN 3:15 AQUAFINS
151 1:26:04 112 GEORGINA TERRY 46 F 5 / 5 F4549 3:15 XO MULTI-SPORT
152 1:26:27 310 KEIBA MOTTLEY 34 F 5 / 5 F3034 3:16 TEAM NEW LIFE
153 1:28:14 101 RICKY MOHAMMED 37 M 6 / 7 M3539 3:20 TIGER SHARKS
154 1:37:52 107 RAVI SAMAROO 47 M 5 / 5 M4549 3:42
155 1:42:08 304 NAVINDRA RAMADHAR 36 M 7 / 7 M3539 3:52 XO MULTI-SPORT
156 1:45:09 99 KIMBERLY HARRYLAGHN 29 F 36 / 36 FOPEN 3:59 TIGER SHARKS
157 1:45:16 33 GLENROY TAITT 57 M 5 / 5 M5559 3:59 AQUAFINS
158 1:47:53 132 ALLISON RAMNATH 41 F 1 / 1 F4044 4:05 BLUE DOLPHINS SWIM CLUB
 

HOME | CALENDAR & RESULTS | ADD YOUR EVENT | LOGIN | SERVICES | CONTACT US | F.A.Q | ABOUT CHAMPIONCHIP

ODESSEY TIMING COMPANY - Ph/Fx: (868) 632-9004 - Mobile: (868) 784-4128
Copyright © 2007 Odessey Timing Company. All rights reserved. No unauthorized reproduction of any images or content without permission.
Web-based Results Technology by Webberz.com; Website layout & design by Jason Gooding