o




 


Click for Past Results:

2006
2005


 
2008 City Of POS Duathlon & 4k | 17 August 2008
4k Ovrl. | 112 Participants

SURNAME


FIRST NAME

Bib #




pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division CITY
1 10:18.3 420 Pamenos BALLANTYNE 34 M 1/9 M3039 St.Vincent
2 10:25.4 425 Brian MAYNARD 33 M 2/9 M3039 Arima
3 10:25.9 500 Jules LARODE 36 M 3/9 M3039 Penal
4 10:26.2 451 Kenrick WILLIAMS 51 M 1/9 M5059 Arima
5 10:33.2 330 Lionel DANDRADE 28 M 1/17 M2029 Guyana
6 10:40.8 352 Kevin JOHNSON 28 M 2/17 M2029 Guyana
7 11:17.8 486 Nicholas SOOKANSINGH 25 M 3/17 M2029
8 11:18.9 421 Kervin PERSAD 32 M 4/9 M3039 Sangre Grande
9 11:56.9 485 Brent LEBEN 20 M 4/17 M2029 Penal
10 12:03.0 391 John WARREN 24 M 5/17 M2029 Barataria
11 12:07.5 382 Jevan JOSEPH 13 M 1/4 M15&U Pos
12 12:10.7 378 Kerticha JOHN 22 F 1/13 F2029 Maraval
13 12:13.1 381 Hugh RAPHAEL 49 M 1/11 M4049 St. James
14 12:13.8 373 Rawle JOHN 34 M 5/9 M3039
15 12:18.4 487 Ijaz ALI 16 M 1/4 M1619 Penal
16 12:31.4 453 Christine REGIS 45 F 1/15 F4049 Couva
17 12:42.2 482 Leon BOURNE 25 M 6/17 M2029 California
18 12:46.1 458 Duane RICHARDS 17 M 2/4 M1619 San Fernando
19 12:48.7 398 Israel ROJAS M
20 13:12.5 344 Dale RODRIGUEZ 51 M 2/9 M5059 Belmont
21 13:41.4 339 Dawnel COLLYMORE 14 F 1/6 F15&U Diego Martin
22 13:59.1 292 Nicholas MANCHOUCK 16 M 3/4 M1619 Trincity
23 14:16.5 343 Daron MAYNARD 21 M 7/17 M2029 Carenage
24 14:42.8 417 Bishnu MAHARAJ 33 M 6/9 M3039 Barataria
25 15:08.9 369 Wayne SERRIEAUX 52 M 1/1 M50+ D'Abadie
26 15:12.6 327 Susan GARCIA 44 F 2/15 F4049 Maraval
27 15:22.0 379 Martin ANTIONE 45 M 2/11 M4049 St. John
28 15:36.6 346 Sabrina LALSIE 22 F 2/13 F2029 Arabguez
29 15:38.4 353 Violet SHAFFEE 48 F 3/15 F4049 Maraval
30 15:41.0 358 Anthony CLARKE 58 M 3/9 M5059 St. James
31 15:48.8 299 Ross HAYNES 22 M 8/17 M2029 Maraval
32 15:50.8 319 Susannah JOEFIELD 55 F 1/9 F5059 Laventille
33 15:55.0 325 Dwayne LAWRENCE 25 M 9/17 M2029 Santa Cruz
34 16:00.5 412 Jagan SABOO 46 M 3/11 M4049 San Raphael
35 16:01.4 171 Rosamund JOLLY 50 F 2/9 F5059 St. Augustine
36 16:08.0 467 Adriel BENJAMIN 23 M 10/17 M2029 San Fernando
37 16:37.4 389 Marida LOUW 27 F 3/13 F2029 Maraval
38 16:39.5 172 Brian MELVILLE 47 M 4/11 M4049 Belmont
39 16:42.7 357 Martine CLARKE 31 F 1/7 F3039 POS
40 16:48.8 350 Yvonne ARTHUR 50 F 3/9 F5059 Belmont
41 16:53.7 400 Russell WILSON 30 M 7/9 M3039
42 16:57.1 385 Darius FIGUERA 38 M 8/9 M3039 San Juan
43 17:03.6 384 Chris MAREE 29 M 11/17 M2029 Maraval
44 17:11.2 370 Kester SIMON 28 M 12/17 M2029 Chaguanas
45 17:12.4 276 Keith WARREN 52 M 4/9 M5059 St. James
46 17:29.3 326 Damien LAWRENCE 24 M 13/17 M2029 Santa Cruz
47 17:41.7 322 Jaleni MITCHEL 12 F 2/6 F15&U
48 17:48.2 424 Maarten CORTENBACH 41 M 5/11 M4049 Cascades
49 18:01.0 386 Sabir ABDUL MALICK 13 M 2/4 M15&U POS
50 18:03.7 334 Ulrica CALLISTE 54 F 4/9 F5059 Diego Martin
51 18:07.3 371 Elsy HART 12 F 3/6 F15&U D'Abadie
52 18:28.9 168 Donna MAYNARD 50 F 5/9 F5059 POS
53 18:44.4 338 Florence BERNARD 29 F 4/13 F2029 Pos
54 18:58.0 337 Janet BERNARD-ROUSSE 56 F 6/9 F5059 Pos
55 19:17.9 183 Dwight MENZIES 41 M 6/11 M4049 Maraval
56 19:20.8 478 Shastri SANKAR 46 M 7/11 M4049 Narabella
57 20:06.2 318 Herbert WATERMAN 59 M 5/9 M5059 Laventille
58 20:10.1 414 Lorraine SOBERS 29 F 5/13 F2029 Enterprise
59 20:16.6 342 Patricia GREEN 59 F 7/9 F5059 Morvant
60 20:27.6 459 Karen LEACOCK-RICHAR 43 F 4/15 F4049 San Fernando
61 20:38.7 293 Shane MANCHOUCK 18 M 4/4 M1619 Trincity
62 20:38.7 291 Gary WATSON 37 M 9/9 M3039 Carenage
63 20:40.8 409 Roopnarine SEENATH 27 M 14/17 M2029 Pos
64 20:45.1 479 Leo COLDEIRK 55 M 6/9 M5059 California
65 20:51.6 399 David CUTTING 42 M 8/11 M4049 Tacarigua
66 20:53.2 388 Malika SHADE 27 F 6/13 F2029 Malick
67 20:59.2 356 Dennisford PASSEE 49 M 9/11 M4049 Mt. D'Or
68 21:08.7 280 Mary DUPIGNY 43 F 5/15 F4049 St. James
69 21:08.8 390 Sparkle DAISLEY 28 F 7/13 F2029 Diego Martin
70 21:39.1 428 Rick PRAWL M
71 21:41.4 328 Errol HARRIPERSAD 56 M 7/9 M5059 Cunupia
72 21:42.0 426 Sharon NARINE 31 F 2/7 F3039 San Juan
73 21:47.8 360 Christine CAMPBELL 48 F 6/15 F4049 Chaguanas
74 22:08.9 279 Shaven DUPIGNY 20 M 15/17 M2029 POS
75 22:16.6 359 Grace OBLINGTON 65 F 1/2 F60+ San Juan
76 22:16.8 387 Khalid ABDUL MALICK 10 M 3/4 M15&U POS
77 22:17.9 377 Anne Marie JOSEPH 47 F 7/15 F4049 Cocorite
78 22:27.4 321 Nikeisha SMART 19 F 1/3 F1619 POS
79 23:06.9 466 Avis BENJAMIN 33 F 3/7 F3039 San Fernando
80 23:36.5 355 Doreen LEWIS 60 F 2/2 F60+ Morvant
81 24:19.2 336 Annalise EMMANUEL 7 F 4/6 F15&U Champ Fleurs
82 24:20.1 415 Jehiel DEMPSTER 1 M 4/4 M15&U POS
83 24:25.9 361 Persad BAGGAN 55 M 8/9 M5059
84 24:26.1 362 Zenora BAKSH 45 F 8/15 F4049 Arima
85 24:45.3 335 Kendra BERNARD-EMMAN 32 F 4/7 F3039 Champ Fleurs
86 24:48.4 333 Cathy-Anne MARKS 42 F 9/15 F4049 San Juan
87 24:52.3 348 Shane SAMODEE 24 M 16/17 M2029 Aranguez
88 24:52.6 345 Kennie LALSIE 50 M 9/9 M5059 Aranguez
89 25:02.5 494 Chelsea MOHAMMED 11 F 5/6 F15&U Williamsville
90 25:11.3 349 Vishan JAGDEO 21 M 17/17 M2029 Aranguez
91 25:44.5 393 Shauna NARINE 24 F 8/13 F2029 San Fernando
92 25:47.3 418 Vania SERRIEAUX 18 F 2/3 F1619 Maloney
93 26:02.5 354 Ayana SKEETE 21 F 9/13 F2029 Laventille
94 26:06.2 331 Tricia WILLIAMS 20 F 10/13 F2029 Arima
95 26:12.8 464 Adriela BENJAMI 24 F 11/13 F2029 San Fernando
96 26:27.0 383 Maxine GONZALES 33 F 5/7 F3039 Diego Martin
97 26:55.0 372 Mindy RAMNANANSINGH 37 F 6/7 F3039 California
98 27:06.8 406 Jane BUDD 48 F 10/15 F4049 Arima
99 27:19.8 463 Mindy MOHAMMED 16 F 3/3 F1619 Williamsville
100 27:36.2 341 Susan TIRADO 48 F 11/15 F4049 POS
101 27:53.1 320 Vangelene GEORGE 22 F 12/13 F2029 Belmont
102 27:55.0 460 Tara RAMNARINE-MOHAMMED 40 F 12/15 F4049 Williamsville
103 28:16.1 317 Joy FREDERICK 44 F 13/15 F4049 Maloney
104 28:46.7 374 Abigail RAMPERSAD 30 F 7/7 F3039 Belmont
105 29:55.2 173 Marlene MELVILLE 49 F 14/15 F4049 Belmont
106 30:27.2 404 Stacy JOB 27 F 13/13 F2029 Arima
107 30:42.2 461 Fazard MOHAMMED 40 M 10/11 M4049 Williamsville
108 32:41.7 324 Henrette CHARLES 59 F 8/9 F5059 Arima
109 32:42.3 323 Dyanne MC EWEN 42 F 15/15 F4049 Arima
110 33:45.7 405 Cynthia JOB 50 F 9/9 F5059 Arima
111 33:47.8 182 Simeon DEONARINE 42 M 11/11 M4049 Princess Town
112 33:48.0 181 Shaina DEONARINE 7 F 6/6 F15&U Princess Town
 

HOME | CALENDAR & RESULTS | ADD YOUR EVENT | LOGIN | SERVICES | CONTACT US | F.A.Q | ABOUT CHAMPIONCHIP

ODESSEY TIMING COMPANY - Ph/Fx: (868) 632-9004 - Mobile: (868) 784-4128
Copyright © 2007 Odessey Timing Company. All rights reserved. No unauthorized reproduction of any images or content without permission.
Web-based Results Technology by Webberz.com; Website layout & design by Jason Gooding