o



 


Click for Past Results:

2006
2005


 
Eastern Credit Union 5k & 15k (32nd) | 29 May 2022
15k Overall | 178 Participants
Printer-Friendly Results  

SURNAME


FIRST NAME

Bib #




pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division Division City Pace/km
1 54:47 200 COLLIN PEREIRA 29 M 1 / 5 M2029 RIO CLARO 3:40
2 55:40 24 GAVYN NERO 31 M 1 / 26 M3039 ST.JOSEPH 3:43
3 56:56 50 KELVIN JOHNSON 42 M 1 / 38 M4049 VALSAYN 3:48
4 57:19 39 ELVIS TURNER 42 M 2 / 38 M4049 PATIENCE HILL 3:50
5 1:01:49 34 GUSWIL GEORGE 41 M 3 / 38 M4049 ST. JAMES 4:08
6 1:03:56 193 FRANCOIS JOSEPH 31 M 2 / 26 M3039 4:16
7 1:05:06 55 KEVIN TEEWARIE 21 M 2 / 5 M2029 FREEPORT 4:21
8 1:05:40 28 CURTIS COX 54 M 1 / 52 M50+ CUREPE 4:23
9 1:06:18 67 PAUL BALFOUR 38 M 3 / 26 M3039 PORT OF SPAIN 4:26
10 1:06:52 146 CANTIUS THOMAS 55 M 2 / 52 M50+ PORT OF SPAIN 4:28
11 1:07:47 75 CHAD HOSEIN 20 M 3 / 5 M2029 CHARLIEVILLE 4:32
12 1:08:12 98 RANDY PETERS 40 M 4 / 38 M4049 UPPER SANTA CRUZ 4:33
13 1:08:57 66 COREY JOSEPH- SAMAROO 34 M 4 / 26 M3039 DIEGO MARTIN 4:36
14 1:09:40 92 FITZALAN VILLAFANA 60 M 3 / 52 M50+ LOWER SANTA CRUZ 4:39
15 1:10:02 170 MICAH PIERRE 22 F 1 / 3 F2029 ARIMA 4:41
16 1:10:14 1 KWAME GORDON 44 M 5 / 38 M4049 CARNBEE 4:41
17 1:11:30 54 CHANTEL LE MAITRE 48 F 1 / 22 F4049 CUREPE 4:46
18 1:11:31 42 AKIL RAGBIR 32 M 5 / 26 M3039 ARANGUEZ 4:47
19 1:13:41 108 DEXTER SERRETTE 56 M 4 / 52 M50+ ARIMA 4:55
20 1:14:43 58 SHARDIE MAHABIR 49 F 2 / 22 F4049 P766 4:59
21 1:15:05 104 JEFFREY LEWIS 57 M 5 / 52 M50+ CUREPE 5:01
22 1:15:09 96 IWAN CHOO YING 28 M 4 / 5 M2029 PORT OF SPAIN 5:01
23 1:15:19 198 GLEN DOYLE 52 M 6 / 52 M50+ DIEGO MARTIN 5:02
24 1:15:23 135 MARK LEE SON 51 M 7 / 52 M50+ PALMISTE 5:02
25 1:16:03 35 DANIEL REECE 38 M 6 / 26 M3039 PORT-OF-SPAIN 5:05
26 1:16:32 182 NIMCHAN RAMSAROOP 66 M 8 / 52 M50+ SAN FERNANDO 5:07
27 1:16:39 90 GRAHAM KING 48 M 6 / 38 M4049 MARACAS ST JOSEPH 5:07
28 1:16:41 188 DEXTER ALI 51 M 9 / 52 M50+ SANTA CRUZ 5:07
29 1:17:03 27 CALVIN BELMONTES 30 M 7 / 26 M3039 MORUGA 5:09
30 1:17:09 56 RAMSEWAK TEEWARIE 63 M 10 / 52 M50+ FREEPORT 5:09
31 1:18:19 153 TERESA OTERO 22 F 2 / 3 F2029 WOODBROOK 5:14
32 1:19:50 142 KESTER JOSEPH 51 M 1 / 1 AWAD COUVA 5:20
33 1:19:53 48 ROBERT MOHAMMED 47 M 7 / 38 M4049 ARIMA 5:20
34 1:19:54 181 TOMOYA HATA 41 M 8 / 38 M4049 PORT OF SPAIN 5:20
35 1:19:59 23 RAYMOND SAMMS 54 M 11 / 52 M50+ DIEGO MARTIN 5:20
36 1:21:08 77 ISAAC SYLVESTER 44 M 9 / 38 M4049 MORVANT 5:25
37 1:22:08 115 LELORD SANMOOGAN 58 M 12 / 52 M50+ SAN JUAN 5:29
38 1:22:38 30 CHRISTINE REGIS 59 F 1 / 15 F50+ COUVA 5:31
39 1:22:45 40 GORDON NARAYANSINGH 63 M 13 / 52 M50+ WOODBROOKJ 5:31
40 1:23:04 36 LOUIS GARRAWAY 44 M 10 / 38 M4049 ST AUGUSTINE 5:33
41 1:23:33 132 BRANDON GRANSAULL 36 M 8 / 26 M3039 LA ROMAINE 5:35
42 1:23:39 194 CéLINE LESTRADE 38 F 1 / 16 F3039 PORT OF SPAIN 5:35
43 1:24:29 70 MELISSA GARRAWAY 36 F 2 / 16 F3039 PORT OF SPAIN 5:38
44 1:24:32 85 STEVE JOSEPH 40 M 11 / 38 M4049 EL SOCORRO 5:39
45 1:24:54 93 JOSHUA ALEXANDER 37 M 9 / 26 M3039 TACARIGUA 5:40
46 1:25:14 29 RICARDO CHACIN 52 M 14 / 52 M50+ DIEGO MARTIN 5:41
47 1:25:26 62 VERNE EDWARDS 49 M 12 / 38 M4049 SANTA CRUZ 5:42
48 1:25:51 189 SHARI THOMAS 26 F 3 / 3 F2029 SANTA CRUZ 5:44
49 1:25:58 16 KHRYSTANNE GEORGE 32 F 3 / 16 F3039 PORT OF SPAIN 5:44
50 1:27:23 53 PAUL HEE HOUNG 55 M 15 / 52 M50+ ST. ANNS 5:50
51 1:27:31 100 ESLA ANTHONY 43 F 3 / 22 F4049 CASCADE 5:51
52 1:28:31 120 MARCUS HOSPEDALES 35 M 10 / 26 M3039 DIEGO MARTIN 5:55
53 1:28:46 141 BRANDON HARRY 27 M 5 / 5 M2029 SANTA CRUZ 5:56
54 1:28:51 59 ALDWYN KING 62 M 16 / 52 M50+ P766 5:56
55 1:29:13 8 CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS 38 M 11 / 26 M3039 ARIMA 5:57
56 1:29:16 145 ALLAN GARIB 50 M 17 / 52 M50+ TRINCITY 5:58
57 1:29:26 41 PARASRAM BUDHU 49 M 13 / 38 M4049 CHAGUANAS 5:58
58 1:29:31 2 CORENE PROCOPE 34 F 4 / 16 F3039 MARABELLA 5:59
59 1:29:35 4 THOMAS SEALY 65 M 18 / 52 M50+ PORT OF SPAIN 5:59
60 1:29:43 178 SHERWIN GEORGE 57 M 19 / 52 M50+ PORT OF SPAIN 5:59
61 1:30:05 60 RAMANAN BEHARRY 57 M 20 / 52 M50+ SAN FERNANDO 6:01
62 1:30:09 162 AQUELIUS YOUNG 40 M 14 / 38 M4049 ARIMA 6:01
63 1:30:52 174 ERROL JONES 70 M 21 / 52 M50+ TUNAPUNA 6:04
64 1:31:14 78 STANTON NEBBLET 39 F 5 / 16 F3039 TACARIGUA 6:05
65 1:31:43 184 CURTIS FORBES 50 M 22 / 52 M50+ TACARIGUA 6:07
66 1:32:01 68 WARREN KERRY 41 M 15 / 38 M4049 TUNAPUNA 6:08
67 1:32:17 71 HAFEEZ MOHAMMED 68 M 23 / 52 M50+ TUNAPUNA 6:10
68 1:32:35 185 KAREEM CUPID 37 M 12 / 26 M3039 MARABELLA 6:11
69 1:32:43 51 ANIL SIEUKUMAR 48 M 16 / 38 M4049 CUNUPIA 6:11
70 1:33:01 122 SYLLON FRANCOIS 34 M 13 / 26 M3039 CHAGUANAS 6:13
71 1:33:02 177 JOEL MILLINGTON 40 M 17 / 38 M4049 ARIMA 6:13
72 1:33:06 69 STEPHEN SADLER 53 M 24 / 52 M50+ DIEGO MARTIN 6:13
73 1:33:17 14 NEIL SALAZAR 46 M 18 / 38 M4049 MT HOPE 6:14
74 1:33:21 187 RUTH RUDDEN 48 F 4 / 22 F4049 ST JOSEPH 6:14
75 1:33:46 43 SANDRA MAHARAJ 63 F 2 / 15 F50+ CHAGUANAS 6:16
76 1:34:13 21 JASON CUMMINGS 45 M 19 / 38 M4049 TUNAPUNA 6:17
77 1:36:38 84 EVA THOMAS 60 F 3 / 15 F50+ SANTA CRUZ 6:27
78 1:36:50 57 ROGER SANT 51 M 25 / 52 M50+ BALMAIN, COUVA 6:28
79 1:37:02 127 VIRGIL BRUCE 50 M 26 / 52 M50+ AROUCA 6:29
80 1:37:10 97 SHADIEL MOONESAR 34 M 14 / 26 M3039 CUREPE 6:29
81 1:37:30 11 GREGG MANNETTE 36 M 15 / 26 M3039 ARIMA 6:30
82 1:37:30 171 JERON HACKETT 30 M 16 / 26 M3039 TUNAPUNA 6:30
83 1:37:46 175 KENDELL BRITTON 31 M 17 / 26 M3039 MONTROSE 6:32
84 1:38:31 111 NIGEL SEEPAUL 47 M 20 / 38 M4049 PORT OF SPAIN 6:35
85 1:38:32 197 SUSAN RUSSELL 51 F 4 / 15 F50+ DIEGO MARTIN 6:35
86 1:38:58 159 ROSHAN RAMNARINE 34 M 18 / 26 M3039 CHAGUANAS 6:36
87 1:39:25 149 RONALD MILLER 43 M 21 / 38 M4049 ARIMA 6:38
88 1:39:30 101 ONIKA BRERETON 39 F 6 / 16 F3039 ST JOSEPH 6:38
89 1:39:49 20 IAN CHIN 50 M 27 / 52 M50+ DIEGO MARTIN 6:40
90 1:39:49 99 RASHMI MATHUR 55 F 5 / 15 F50+ CASCADE 6:40
91 1:40:17 190 SHARON LONDON 56 F 6 / 15 F50+ BROOKLYN 6:42
92 1:40:50 110 MSACTIVE GLENDER 42 F 5 / 22 F4049 AROUCA 6:44
93 1:41:56 131 BARRY DAVIS 56 M 28 / 52 M50+ ST. ANN’S 6:48
94 1:42:25 25 HAYDEN ALLEYNE 47 M 22 / 38 M4049 ST. JAMES 6:50
95 1:42:50 119 ATIBA BLACKS 31 M 19 / 26 M3039 CALIFORNIA 6:52
96 1:42:52 82 ALICIA LAURENT WING 46 F 6 / 22 F4049 MARAVAL 6:52
97 1:42:53 143 SHIVA RAMDENNY 41 M 23 / 38 M4049 CHAGUANAS 6:52
98 1:43:13 164 BRIAN O’BRADY 44 M 24 / 38 M4049 CHAGUANAS 6:53
99 1:43:59 74 TRACY-ANN WILTSHIRE 45 F 7 / 22 F4049 PETIT VALLEY 6:56
100 1:44:08 133 MARVIN MYERS 43 M 25 / 38 M4049 EDINBURGH GARDENS 6:57
101 1:44:59 79 CURTIS FUNG 62 M 29 / 52 M50+ CHAGUANAS 7:00
102 1:45:44 10 RAWLE RAGOONANAN 49 M 26 / 38 M4049 COUVA 7:03
103 1:46:01 7 SHELDON RAMDHANIE 45 M 27 / 38 M4049 COUVA 7:05
104 1:46:14 114 KENWIN ADAMS 58 M 30 / 52 M50+ CUNUPIA 7:05
105 1:47:12 105 LATOYA THOMAS-PAPONETTE 43 F 8 / 22 F4049 VALENCIA 7:09
106 1:47:52 186 CANDICE STUART 36 F 7 / 16 F3039 MARABELLA 7:12
107 1:47:58 109 SIMONE EVELYN 38 F 8 / 16 F3039 ST. JAMES 7:12
108 1:48:40 107 SUSANNAH JOEFIELD 69 F 7 / 15 F50+ PORT OF SPAIN 7:15
109 1:48:56 76 JOY RYAN 65 F 8 / 15 F50+ BELMONT 7:16
110 1:49:16 37 LISA AWAI 49 F 9 / 22 F4049 CARENAGE 7:18
111 1:49:40 129 NICHOLAS SUDAN 57 M 31 / 52 M50+ PETIT VALLEY 7:19
112 1:50:14 152 RENNUM MOTILAL 55 M 32 / 52 M50+ CHAGUANAS 7:21
113 1:50:51 103 LESTER DOODNATH 51 M 33 / 52 M50+ SANTA CRUZ 7:24
114 1:51:23 22 MELANIE PIERRE 41 F 10 / 22 F4049 PORT OF SPAIN 7:26
115 1:51:40 6 KISHAN RAMSINGH 35 M 20 / 26 M3039 RIO CLARO 7:27
116 1:51:44 168 DAVID HORTON 47 M 28 / 38 M4049 SANTA CRUZ 7:27
117 1:51:54 19 RENEE DARWENT 44 F 11 / 22 F4049 MARAVAL 7:28
118 1:52:04 26 CAMILLE DENALLI 38 F 9 / 16 F3039 PORT OF SPAIN 7:29
119 1:52:16 3 ASHA GARIB 31 F 10 / 16 F3039 CUREPE 7:30
120 1:53:10 126 CUTHBERT JOLLY 68 M 34 / 52 M50+ CUNUPIA 7:33
121 1:54:10 65 KAREN ADAM ALI 42 F 12 / 22 F4049 ST. JOSEPH 7:37
122 1:54:10 64 RICHARD JONES 45 M 29 / 38 M4049 PORT OF SPAIN 7:37
123 1:55:22 12 KERVIN JEAN 43 M 30 / 38 M4049 TUNAPUNA 7:42
124 1:56:23 38 SHANE AWAI 49 M 31 / 38 M4049 CARENAGE 7:46
125 1:56:30 80 AVENASH RAMSOOBHAG 53 M 35 / 52 M50+ LANGE PARK 7:46
126 1:56:58 116 MICHELLE BISSOONDIAL 31 F 11 / 16 F3039 MARABELLA 7:48
127 1:57:12 183 DIANDRA GRANDISON 31 F 12 / 16 F3039 ST. AUGUSTINE 7:49
128 1:57:13 113 DAN MARTINEAU 45 M 32 / 38 M4049 ST. JAMES 7:49
129 1:57:31 173 ANISSA PILLAI- JITTAN 40 F 13 / 22 F4049 TUNAPUNA 7:51
130 1:57:38 52 ANNETTE RICHARDSON 60 F 9 / 15 F50+ DIEGO MARTIN 7:51
131 1:57:50 102 NYRON SEATON 45 M 33 / 38 M4049 TACARIGUA 7:52
132 1:57:58 117 IAN THOMPSON 65 M 36 / 52 M50+ GASPARILLO 7:52
133 1:58:36 72 ASHA SANMOOGAN 47 F 14 / 22 F4049 SAN JUAN 7:55
134 1:59:53 112 CARLOS PEREZ 37 M 21 / 26 M3039 PORT OF SPAIN 8:00
135 2:00:28 130 SUBASH RAGBIR 58 M 37 / 52 M50+ CALIFORNIA 8:02
136 2:00:42 160 LISA PAPONETTE 46 F 15 / 22 F4049 VALENCIA 8:03
137 2:00:42 192 BHOOPAT RAMPERSAD 67 M 38 / 52 M50+ ARGANGUEZ 8:03
138 2:00:49 33 ROSAMUND JOLLY 64 F 10 / 15 F50+ ST. AUGUSTINE. 8:04
139 2:01:12 13 SUEMIN NATHANIEL 42 F 16 / 22 F4049 MT HOPE 8:05
140 2:01:37 176 CELESTE SOBION-PILE 32 F 13 / 16 F3039 TACARIGUA 8:07
141 2:02:32 125 MICHELLE WYKE 54 F 11 / 15 F50+ PORT OF SPAIN 8:11
142 2:02:51 166 KENDRICK JEREMIE 51 M 39 / 52 M50+ VALENCIA 8:12
143 2:02:51 165 PETE-ANN BARTHOLOMEW 45 F 17 / 22 F4049 VALENCIA 8:12
144 2:03:01 134 KEVIN COLLYMORE 32 M 22 / 26 M3039 NEW GRANT 8:13
145 2:03:02 118 KEVIN FURLONGE 44 M 34 / 38 M4049 SAN FERNANDO 8:13
146 2:03:32 5 ANUSHKA SOOKDEO 41 F 18 / 22 F4049 FYZABAD 8:15
147 2:04:24 150 ARNOLD MILLER 70 M 40 / 52 M50+ ARIMA 8:18
148 2:05:00 148 KISHAN RAMSOOBHAG 52 M 41 / 52 M50+ CHAGUANAS 8:20
149 2:06:01 121 ROGER SWAN 56 M 42 / 52 M50+ ARIMA 8:25
150 2:06:59 73 JILLIAN JOSEPH 41 F 19 / 22 F4049 PETIT VALLEY 8:28
151 2:07:45 161 JAMEEL BELLERAND 33 M 23 / 26 M3039 BARATARIA 8:31
152 2:07:58 9 ROGER BRUMANT 49 M 35 / 38 M4049 DABADIE 8:32
153 2:08:15 17 LYNDON BALKRAN 35 M 24 / 26 M3039 ARANGUEZ 8:33
154 2:09:37 91 KALIFA DAVID-LEWIS 43 F 20 / 22 F4049 SAN JUAN 8:39
155 2:10:25 199 MIRZA MOHAMMED 59 M 43 / 52 M50+ PRINCES TOWN 8:42
156 2:11:18 180 MARCIA ASHE-GOUVEIA 65 F 12 / 15 F50+ ARIMA 8:46
157 2:11:22 63 TERREL JOHN 68 M 44 / 52 M50+ ST JOSEPH 8:46
158 2:11:35 81 KHEMRAJ SAHADEO 53 M 45 / 52 M50+ CHAGUANAS 8:47
159 2:12:06 154 ADEOLA KARAMOKO-WALSH 39 F 14 / 16 F3039 CHAGUANAS 8:49
160 2:12:14 195 DENISE BASARATH 64 F 13 / 15 F50+ VISTABELLA 8:49
161 2:12:48 83 SHANE LUE CHOY 47 M 36 / 38 M4049 BARATARIA 8:52
162 2:13:34 139 MAHINDRAPERSAD KOON 58 M 46 / 52 M50+ CHASE VILLAGE 8:55
163 2:14:02 156 DEVINDRA MAHARAJ 57 M 47 / 52 M50+ CLAXTON BAY 8:57
164 2:14:02 157 SHAMJEET SINGH 51 M 48 / 52 M50+ CUNUPIA 8:57
165 2:14:03 158 RAYMOND RACKAL 53 M 49 / 52 M50+ CARAPICHAIMA 8:57
166 2:14:32 86 LAURA TAYLOR 53 F 14 / 15 F50+ CUNUPIA 8:59
167 2:14:42 128 NIRVANA GABRIEL 38 F 15 / 16 F3039 ARIMA 8:59
168 2:14:49 44 IMTIAZ HOSEIN 54 M 50 / 52 M50+ D'ABADIE 9:00
169 2:14:56 49 NATAKI KERR 47 F 21 / 22 F4049 BARATARIA 9:00
170 2:17:58 31 KASHTA OME 47 M 37 / 38 M4049 COUVA 9:12
171 2:17:58 47 AARON BORDE 44 M 38 / 38 M4049 PORT OF SPAIN 9:12
172 2:18:18 15 SHAHAD ALI 33 M 25 / 26 M3039 LA PASTORA, UPPER SA 9:14
173 2:19:45 144 LAURIE PRESCOTT 34 F 16 / 16 F3039 ARIMA 9:19
174 2:23:06 124 TELIKAH PHILLIP 45 F 22 / 22 F4049 PORT OF SPAIN 9:33
175 2:25:35 89 KUMAR AMIT MOHAN 39 M 26 / 26 M3039 COUVA 9:43
176 2:26:26 46 COLIN HOSEIN 52 M 51 / 52 M50+ CHAGUANAS 9:46
177 2:27:03 191 DERRICK MC INTYRE 84 M 52 / 52 M50+ MT HOPE 9:49
178 2:37:51 196 CAROL RAGOOBAR 54 F 15 / 15 F50+ PRINCES TOWN 10:32
 

HOME | CALENDAR & RESULTS | ADD YOUR EVENT | LOGIN | SERVICES | CONTACT US | F.A.Q | ABOUT CHAMPIONCHIP

ODESSEY TIMING COMPANY - Ph/Fx: (868) 632-9004 - Mobile: (868) 784-4128
Copyright © 2007 Odessey Timing Company. All rights reserved. No unauthorized reproduction of any images or content without permission.
Web-based Results Technology by Webberz.com; Website layout & design by Jason Gooding