o



 


Click for Past Results:

2006
2005


 
Rainbow Cup Tobago (16th) | 11 June 2022
Sprint Tri Individual | 55 Participants
Printer-Friendly Results  

SURNAME


FIRST NAME

Bib #




pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division Swim Swim Pl Tr 1 Bike Bike Pl Tr 2 Run Run Pl Country Team
1 1:06:34 119 JASON COSTELLOE 37 M 1 / 9 M3039 12:41 6 33:33 1 20:21 1 TTO TEAM BEACON
2 1:15:59 63 JEAN-MARC GRANDERSON 21 M 2 / 3 M2029 10:52 1 37:50 2 27:17 7 TTO RAINBOW WARRIORS
3 1:17:10 64 CHAD HOSEIN 20 M 1 / 3 M2029 11:39 4 43:06 9 22:26 2 TTO THE BRAVES
4 1:18:00 90 JAMES CASTAGNE-HAY 16 M 1 / 4 M1619 11:10 2 41:49 6 25:02 3 TTO THE BRAVES
5 1:22:25 124 KAYA RANKINE BEADLE 18 F 1 / 2 F1619 12:50 7 42:27 8 27:09 6 TTO
6 1:22:35 109 NOAH TEIXEIRA 16 M 2 / 4 M1619 15:18 12 41:10 5 26:08 5 TTO GIANTS
7 1:24:26 118 TAMIKO BUTLER 31 F 1 / 5 F3039 14:51 10 40:24 4 29:13 9 ANT RAINBOW WARRIORS TRI CLUB
8 1:26:35 66 ADRIAN MURPHY 49 M 2 / 13 M4049 14:42 9 42:10 7 29:45 11 TTO
9 1:27:25 111 MARLON SCOTT 38 M 2 / 9 M3039 22:07 30 39:13 3 26:06 4 TTO OPEN ROAD CHALLENGE ACCEP
10 1:30:31 116 GRAHAM KING 49 M 1 / 13 M4049 17:58 17 44:20 12 28:14 8
11 1:33:19 99 JOSHUA MOHAMMED 17 M 3 / 4 M1619 12:20 5 43:21 10 37:40 27 TTO THE BRAVES
12 1:33:34 98 EMILE MOHAMMED 52 M 3 / 7 M5059 14:39 8 44:02 11 34:54 20 TTO
13 1:34:06 89 DOUGLAS HAY 61 M 2 / 4 M60+ 16:41 13 45:04 14 32:22 14 GBR THE BRAVES
14 1:35:32 104 SHADRACH GRANGER 34 M 9 / 9 M3039 17:26 16 TTO 868 TRIATHLON
15 1:36:22 100 CHRISTOPHER CHIN LEE 60 M 1 / 4 M60+ 17:59 18 46:07 15 32:16 13 TTO XO MULTISPORT
16 1:39:42 125 KIYOMI RANKINE 52 F 1 / 1 F50+ 17:23 15 49:27 24 32:53 16 TTO
17 1:40:17 102 KEN MANOHAR 40 M 3 / 13 M4049 21:13 24 47:38 19 31:26 12 TTO 868 TRIATHLON
18 1:41:32 110 ANTON ROBINSON 36 M 3 / 9 M3039 25:50 42 46:25 16 29:18 10 TTO XO MULTISPORT
19 1:41:36 97 IMANI BISHOP 17 F 2 / 2 F1619 15:14 11 51:05 30 35:17 22 TTO RAINBOW WARRIORS
20 1:43:18 76 KIERAN DE FREITAS 40 M 5 / 13 M4049 17:09 14 50:57 29 35:14 21 TTO
21 1:43:37 96 NAFTALI BASTIEN 52 M 2 / 7 M5059 21:21 26 48:32 21 33:46 17 TTO XO MULTISPORT
22 1:44:42 75 RICKI BRAITHWAITE 57 M 4 / 7 M5059 23:25 35 44:49 13 36:30 23 TTO NATIONAL FLOUR MILLS
23 1:45:00 73 MARSHA TREPTE 48 F 2 / 7 F4049 19:50 20 48:33 22 36:38 24 TTO RAIDERS CYCLE AND MULTISP
24 1:45:05 101 PAUL HEE HOUNG 56 M 1 / 7 M5059 23:58 40 48:22 20 32:46 15 TTO SLIPSTREAM
25 1:45:51 65 MARVIN MYERS 43 M 6 / 13 M4049 21:49 28 46:39 17 37:24 25 TTO
26 1:47:05 103 KRISTY RAMSUMAIR 44 F 1 / 7 F4049 20:51 23 52:06 32 34:08 19 TTO RAIDERS CYCLE AND MULTISP
27 1:50:42 80 SHELDON RAMDHANIE 45 M 7 / 13 M4049 23:07 32 48:53 23 38:42 30 TTO 868 TRIATHLON CLUB
28 1:53:18 79 PAULINE JOSEPH 37 F 3 / 5 F3039 23:41 39 50:14 26 39:25 33 TTO 868 TRIATHLON
29 1:53:30 77 JEREMY LALCHAND 36 M 5 / 9 M3039 23:08 33 52:21 34 38:01 28 TTO
30 1:53:40 74 DEREK DANIEL 55 M 6 / 7 M5059 19:31 19 51:30 31 42:40 40 TTO XO MULTI-SPORT CLUB
31 1:54:33 91 KISHAN RAMSINGH 36 M 4 / 9 M3039 26:39 44 50:19 27 37:35 26 TTO 868 TRIATHLON
32 1:54:41 88 KRISTY RAGOONANAN 37 F 2 / 5 F3039 21:16 25 54:33 37 38:53 31 TTO 868 TRIATHLON
33 1:55:22 122 FRANCES-ANNE MURPHY-CLARKE 47 F 3 / 7 F4049 20:19 22 54:16 36 40:48 36 TTO XO MULTI SPORT CLUB
34 1:55:30 78 CURTIS FUNG 62 M 3 / 4 M60+ 21:27 27 55:29 39 38:36 29 TTO TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO ROAD
35 1:55:49 114 AQUELIUS YOUNG 41 M 4 / 13 M4049 31:33 52 50:29 28 33:49 18 TTO 868 TRIATHLON
36 1:56:06 93 JASON EDWARDS 49 M 10 / 13 M4049 25:53 43 46:58 18 43:16 42 TTO XO MULTISPORT
37 1:56:49 71 ANUSHKA SOOKDEO 42 F 4 / 7 F4049 22:57 31 52:09 33 41:45 38 TTO 868 TRIATHLON
38 1:58:26 95 KEVIN RAMCHARAN 47 M 13 / 13 M4049 19:55 21 49:48 25 48:44 48 TTO XO MULTISPORT
39 1:58:47 121 ATIBAH BABB 37 M 6 / 9 M3039 26:59 46 52:52 35 38:57 32 TOB HEAVY ROLLERS
40 2:06:54 92 VERA RAMSARAN 47 F 5 / 7 F4049 23:29 37 1:01:14 41 42:12 39 TTO 868 TRIATHLON
41 2:06:55 120 SHARMA SINGH 46 M 9 / 13 M4049 23:22 34 1:02:12 42 41:22 37 TTO 868 TRIATHLON
42 2:12:53 67 KHEMRAJ SAHADEO 54 M 7 / 7 M5059 31:27 51 55:22 38 46:05 46 TTO SABRES MULTISPORT CLUB
43 2:13:24 126 TIMOTHY SINANAN 28 M 3 / 3 M2029 22:05 29 1:00:06 40 51:15 50 TTO
44 2:13:34 105 HEATHER DOOLEY 42 F 6 / 7 F4049 23:34 38 1:04:34 43 45:27 44 TTO
45 2:19:30 113 KERVIN FRANCIS 48 M 8 / 13 M4049 30:26 50 1:08:55 46 40:10 34 TTO CENTUAR TRIATHLON CLUB
46 2:19:31 70 PEDRO BRITTON 57 M 5 / 7 M5059 33:42 54 1:05:33 44 40:17 35 TTO
47 2:20:41 123 KEVIN KHAN-KERNAHAN 37 M 7 / 9 M3039 24:47 41 1:11:34 47 44:21 43 TTO PICU FUN TEAM
48 2:24:20 108 RAMCHAND RAMPERSAD 68 M 4 / 4 M60+ 29:51 49 1:11:44 48 42:46 41 TTO
49 2:24:20 107 ROBBIE RAMPERSAD 39 M 8 / 9 M3039 26:42 45 1:08:50 45 48:49 49 TTO
50 2:30:04 83 NYASHA O'BRIEN 33 F 4 / 5 F3039 23:28 36 1:14:27 49 52:10 51 TTO 868 TRIATHLON
51 2:34:05 106 SHAUN RAMPERSAD 42 M 11 / 13 M4049 29:22 48 1:19:01 50 45:43 45 TTO
52 2:43:20 112 JULIEN CHARLES 40 M 12 / 13 M4049 36:15 55 1:20:40 51 46:27 47 TTO
53 2:47:49 115 RESHMA HARRINAUTH 39 F 5 / 5 F3039 27:08 47 1:25:04 52 55:38 52 TTO 868 TRIATHLON
54 3:09:40 82 NATALIE O'BRIEN 45 F 7 / 7 F4049 32:34 53 1:34:27 53 1:02:40 53 TTO 868 TRIATHLON
55 -DNF- 117 ROWAN KING 18 M 4 / 4 M1619 11:24 3
 

HOME | CALENDAR & RESULTS | ADD YOUR EVENT | LOGIN | SERVICES | CONTACT US | F.A.Q | ABOUT CHAMPIONCHIP

ODESSEY TIMING COMPANY - Ph/Fx: (868) 632-9004 - Mobile: (868) 784-4128
Copyright © 2007 Odessey Timing Company. All rights reserved. No unauthorized reproduction of any images or content without permission.
Web-based Results Technology by Webberz.com; Website layout & design by Jason Gooding