o






 


Click for Past Results:

2006
2005


 
2009 UWI SPEC Half Marathon | 01 November 2009
University | 84 Participants

SURNAME


FIRST NAME

Bib #




pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division SEX/TOT S CITY/COUNTRY
1 1:17:38.0 20 BRIAN MAYNARD 34 M 1/6 M3039 1/47 M ARIMA
2 1:19:45.5 949 COSMO STEPHENS 20 M 1/24 M2029 2/47 M
3 1:25:00.7 11 TANICE BARNETT 27 F 1/19 F2029 1/37 F
4 1:25:06.1 950 TROY CAMPBELL 21 M 2/24 M2029 3/47 M
5 1:28:37.8 267 JUNIOR BRISTOL 29 M 3/24 M2029 4/47 M
6 1:32:31.7 109 LINCOLN MARSHALL 45 M 1/7 M4049 5/47 M TUNAPUNA
7 1:33:19.4 23 ARIETA MARTIN 29 F 2/19 F2029 2/37 F JAMAICA
8 1:36:01.2 472 LESTER LEU 42 M 2/7 M4049 6/47 M COUVA
9 1:36:27.3 254 YADAV CHAITRAM 19 M 1/6 M1519 7/47 M ST. AUGUSTINE
10 1:39:58.5 403 RODRICK ROCK 22 M 4/24 M2029 8/47 M BRIDGETOWN
11 1:40:33.2 622 DALE BACCHUS 33 M 2/6 M3039 9/47 M TUNAPUNA
12 1:40:59.9 887 GARFIELD CHARLES 22 M 5/24 M2029 10/47 M
13 1:45:28.0 934 JUSTIN GITTENS 27 M 6/24 M2029 11/47 M
14 1:46:07.4 690 EARL OTTLEY 27 M 7/24 M2029 12/47 M CHAMP FLEURS
15 1:47:47.4 461 RICKY SINGH 39 M 3/6 M3039 13/47 M BELMONT
16 1:47:58.2 38 RAWLE CHASE 44 M 3/7 M4049 14/47 M WHITELAND
17 1:48:10.9 283 KAREL DOUGLAS 40 M 4/7 M4049 15/47 M CUREPE
18 1:50:31.4 284 JENNA ROSS 23 F 3/19 F2029 3/37 F PORT-OF-SPAIN
19 1:53:38.0 385 VARUN RAJNARINESINGH 30 M 4/6 M3039 16/47 M PETIT VALLEY
20 1:54:01.3 775 ANGNELIA THAIS 29 F 4/19 F2029 4/37 F WESTMOORINGS
21 1:54:21.5 781 DAVID RAGGAY 19 M 2/6 M1519 17/47 M
22 1:55:07.3 722 IRWIN WILLIAMS 27 M 8/24 M2029 18/47 M
23 1:55:30.9 336 CALEB WALES 21 M 9/24 M2029 19/47 M
24 1:56:15.3 371 RAVI BOODAL 20 M 10/24 M2029 20/47 M SAN FERNANDO
25 1:57:28.6 139 JONAH CAMPS 22 M 11/24 M2029 21/47 M BELMONT
26 1:57:54.7 407 MARK HARPER 50 M 1/4 M5059 22/47 M BRIDGETOWN
27 1:58:17.8 886 ROGER ROJAS 29 M 12/24 M2029 23/47 M
28 1:59:01.9 408 AMANDO BROWNE 25 M 13/24 M2029 24/47 M BRIDGETOWN
29 1:59:03.4 948 CHANIQUE COUSINS 21 F 5/19 F2029 5/37 F
30 1:59:27.3 465 DAVID CHARLES HODGES 41 M 5/7 M4049 25/47 M
31 2:00:40.6 136 TERRENCE PEREZ 34 M 5/6 M3039 26/47 M PORT OF SPAIN
32 2:02:47.7 124 JOHN C. CLARKE 52 M 2/4 M5059 27/47 M CHAGUANAS
33 2:02:54.4 747 IMHOTEP BAPTISTE 19 M 3/6 M1519 28/47 M TABLELAND
34 2:04:47.0 29 KERON LUKE 17 M 4/6 M1519 29/47 M SAN FERNANDO
35 2:07:02.3 406 DAVID SCANTLEBURY 20 M 14/24 M2029 30/47 M BRIDGETOWN
36 2:07:29.1 788 CHRISTOPHER STOUTE 46 M 6/7 M4049 31/47 M
37 2:16:18.5 907 JESSE FRANCOIS 21 M 15/24 M2029 32/47 M CHAGUANAS
38 2:16:29.3 249 FRANK SMITH 49 M 7/7 M4049 33/47 M ROUSILLAC
39 2:19:42.0 703 DWAYNE CROOKS 25 M 16/24 M2029 34/47 M ST. JAMES
40 2:20:46.9 292 ORNELLA SEQUEA 19 F 1/4 F1519 6/37 F SAN FERNANDO
41 2:21:03.5 416 CAMILE TIMOTHY 38 F 1/8 F3039 7/37 F DIEGO MARTIN
42 2:22:25.7 389 KIMBERLEY FARAH 26 F 6/19 F2029 8/37 F PETIT VALLEY
43 2:28:12.3 208 NAOMI HOPE 28 F 7/19 F2029 9/37 F CUMUTO
44 2:28:43.4 194 DEBRA FRANCOIS 44 F 1/4 F4049 10/37 F ST. JOSEPH
45 2:29:55.3 413 JOEL V. LE GENDRE 31 M 6/6 M3039 35/47 M CUREPE
46 2:31:25.5 363 PEARL HAMILTON 23 F 8/19 F2029 11/37 F PALO SECO
47 2:32:24.9 184 KIRAN RAMPERSAD 22 M 17/24 M2029 36/47 M SAN JUAN
48 2:32:56.8 320 KEVIN ANTOINE 21 M 18/24 M2029 37/47 M CHAGUANAS
49 2:33:31.9 818 NICHOLAS GAYADEEN 20 M 19/24 M2029 38/47 M TUNAPUNA
50 2:33:40.2 759 KEZRA LASHLEY 20 M 20/24 M2029 39/47 M MALONEY
51 2:33:56.5 372 AMIT SEERAM 21 M 21/24 M2029 40/47 M CUNUPIA
52 2:37:23.1 87 ASHRAFF HOSEIN 52 M 3/4 M5059 41/47 M CUNUPIA
53 2:38:14.8 370 TERRY ANN JACKSON 41 F 2/4 F4049 12/37 F SAN FERNANDO
54 2:41:33.0 28 JENNIFER NELSON 36 F 2/8 F3039 13/37 F SAN FERNANDO
55 2:42:51.6 348 JOELLA COX 19 F 2/4 F1519 14/37 F SANGRE GRANDE
56 2:42:57.7 837 ARLENE HAMBLIN 37 F 3/8 F3039 15/37 F PORT OF SPAIN
57 2:43:55.1 326 KATISHA NARINESINGH 19 F 3/4 F1519 16/37 F SANGRE GRANDE
58 2:44:01.4 904 SAMUEL WALKE 23 M 22/24 M2029 42/47 M
59 2:46:46.6 838 NIGEL CUDJOE 23 M 23/24 M2029 43/47 M ST. AUGUSTINE
60 2:46:47.4 821 MARINA CAMPS 24 F 9/19 F2029 17/37 F PORT OF SPAIN
61 2:48:32.4 663 LAURA TAYLOR 41 F 3/4 F4049 18/37 F CUREPE
62 2:51:48.9 741 LINDY-ANN RICHLYN GLENN 23 F 10/19 F2029 19/37 F MALONEY
63 2:53:09.6 947 FERN NARCIS 31 F 4/8 F3039 20/37 F
64 2:56:07.2 824 COLIN CHRISTIAN DENOON 18 M 5/6 M1519 44/47 M ST. AUGUSTINE
65 2:57:06.4 816 ANESH JAGGERNAUTH 19 M 6/6 M1519 45/47 M EL DORADO
66 2:58:38.5 238 BUNNY SUPERVILLE 25 M 24/24 M2029 46/47 M TACARIGUA
67 2:59:13.8 473 CANDICE HOYTE 31 F 5/8 F3039 21/37 F ARIMA
68 3:00:38.0 198 JOYANNE RIBEIRO 19 F 4/4 F1519 22/37 F PORT OF SPAIN
69 3:04:48.4 202 SHERLINE ONIKA CHASE 31 F 6/8 F3039 23/37 F EL DORADO
70 3:05:05.5 719 LLOYD GELLINEAU 56 M 4/4 M5059 47/47 M PORT OF SPAIN
71 3:08:28.4 847 ISHA FRANK 21 F 11/19 F2029 24/37 F D'ABADIE
72 3:09:52.9 666 TAMEIKA MUNGO 24 F 12/19 F2029 25/37 F SANGRE GRANDE
73 3:11:01.9 687 DIONNE COZIER 28 F 13/19 F2029 26/37 F SAN FERNANDO
74 3:11:10.6 689 THANDI WALTERS 22 F 14/19 F2029 27/37 F POINT A PIERRE
75 3:12:18.2 74 CAMILLE APPLEWHAITE 35 F 7/8 F3039 28/37 F
76 3:16:19.3 845 SAFIYA PETERS 20 F 15/19 F2029 29/37 F ARIMA
77 3:24:47.8 828 NAKITA NICOLE HENRY 30/37 22 16/19 F2029 30/37 F BON AIR
78 3:27:55.7 105 ROSETTA RANSOME 57 F 1/2 F5059 31/37 F D'ABADIE
79 3:28:43.2 282 RUTH THOMAS 35 F 8/8 F3039 32/37 F TUNAPUNA
80 3:31:49.0 369 ADANNA ANTOINE 27 F 17/19 F2029 33/37 F BELMONT
81 3:31:49.2 342 CHERRYANN MITCHELL-ANDERSON 28 F 18/19 F2029 34/37 F TUNAPUNA
82 3:32:24.1 652 JESSIE MOSES 52 F 2/2 F5059 35/37 F ST. AUGUSTINE
83 3:48:21.9 823 SUE YEN DOUGLAS 24 F 19/19 F2029 36/37 F PORT OF SPAIN
84 3:51:14.1 865 ALICIA RICHARDS 41 F 4/4 F4049 37/37 F CHAGUANUS
 

HOME | CALENDAR & RESULTS | ADD YOUR EVENT | LOGIN | SERVICES | CONTACT US | F.A.Q | ABOUT CHAMPIONCHIP

ODESSEY TIMING COMPANY - Ph/Fx: (868) 632-9004 - Mobile: (868) 784-4128
Copyright © 2007 Odessey Timing Company. All rights reserved. No unauthorized reproduction of any images or content without permission.
Web-based Results Technology by Webberz.com; Website layout & design by Jason Gooding