o




 


Click for Past Results:

2006
2005


 
River Raid 12 - MTB, Trail Run & DoggyRun | 11 March 2018
Sport MTB | 51 Participants
Printer-Friendly Results  

SURNAME


FIRST NAME

Bib #




pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division Lap1 Pl1 Lap2 Pl2 Team
1 47:12 136 BRIAN MARSAN 36 M 1 / 20 SP-M3039 23:33 1 23:40 4 SURVIVAL OS
2 47:42 84 GORDON NEUFVILLE 43 M 16 / 17 SP-M4049 BREAKAWAY CYCLING CLUB
3 50:19 133 GREG DOWNES 36 M 2 / 20 SP-M3039 25:30 2 24:49 5
4 51:56 88 LUKE FERREIRA 12 M 7 / 7 SP-M19&U GIANTS
5 52:23 78 JEAN-LUC JAMES-SMITH 13 M 2 / 7 SP-M19&U 25:55 3 26:29 7
6 52:29 66 VIDAL RAMLAGAN 31 M 16 / 20 SP-M3039 MIKE'S BIKES
7 53:12 72 DESRON CLARKE 40 M 17 / 17 SP-M4049 PHARMACO
8 53:14 132 NAJWA HAMIDULLAH 38 M 3 / 20 SP-M3039 27:10 5 26:05 6 MOUNTAIN BIKE KINGS
9 53:18 59 KAREEM ALFRED 37 M 17 / 20 SP-M3039 TRAIL DOGS
10 53:26 137 DERRICK SILVA 53 M 1 / 5 SP-M50+ 26:56 4 26:30 8 SURVIVAL OS
11 53:52 95 DANIEL SOBRIAN 32 M 4 / 20 SP-M3039 27:11 6 26:41 9 THE BRAVES
12 54:39 75 RICARDO JOB 34 M 18 / 20 SP-M3039 TRAIL DOGS
13 54:48 76 KEON WARNER 38 M 19 / 20 SP-M3039 TRAIL DOGS
14 55:07 124 HAYDEN REID 19 M 1 / 7 SP-M19&U 54:51 42 0:17 1 CYCLONES MULTISPORT CLUB
15 55:08 73 OMAR GLACE 35 M 20 / 20 SP-M3039 TRAIL DOGS
16 55:19 138 DOUGLAS BOYCE 47 M 3 / 17 SP-M4049 28:05 8 27:15 10 SURVIVAL OUTDOOR SPORTS
17 55:20 125 ALEC MENDES 14 M 3 / 7 SP-M19&U 27:13 7 28:08 12 GIANTS
18 55:44 128 JONATHAN HERRERA 42 M 4 / 17 SP-M4049 28:11 9 27:33 11 SURVIVAL OS
19 56:28 145 RANDY MAHARAJ 40 M 1 / 17 SP-M4049 56:12 43 0:17 2 EVOLVED MTB CREW
20 57:55 99 ED MOY 43 M 6 / 17 SP-M4049 28:20 10 29:36 19 TRINIDADMTB
21 57:58 142 NEELESH BATCHASINGH 16 M 4 / 7 SP-M19&U 29:07 12 28:51 14 CENTRAL SPOKES
22 58:07 111 MARC SMITH 36 M 5 / 20 SP-M3039 29:27 13 28:41 13 SURVIVAL OS
23 59:17 63 STEPHEN CHADEE 43 M 2 / 17 SP-M4049 59:00 44 0:17 3
24 59:45 117 WALTER PAUL 55 M 2 / 5 SP-M50+ 30:43 19 29:02 16 RIGTECH SONICS
25 1:00:11 68 JOHANN CORNEILLE 31 M 7 / 20 SP-M3039 30:31 17 29:40 20 MTB KINGS
26 1:00:15 131 KAYIM ALI 54 M 3 / 5 SP-M50+ 30:07 15 30:08 25 MOUNTAIN BIKE KINGS
27 1:00:30 134 DAVID ARCHER 13 M 6 / 7 SP-M19&U 29:07 11 31:23 28 GIANTS
28 1:00:35 110 DARIAN NIMBLETT 16 M 5 / 7 SP-M19&U 31:37 28 28:59 15 SLIPSTREAM
29 1:00:36 121 BRUCE DARWENT 44 M 8 / 17 SP-M4049 30:33 18 30:04 24
30 1:00:44 89 VIDESH BHEECHAM 31 M 6 / 20 SP-M3039 31:35 25 29:09 17
31 1:00:48 96 EDWARD ALBADA 45 M 5 / 17 SP-M4049 31:39 29 29:10 18 SLIPSTREAM
32 1:01:14 104 STEWART DARWENT 47 M 7 / 17 SP-M4049 31:30 21 29:44 22 SURVIVAL OS
33 1:01:14 129 MARVIN CARMINO 38 M 8 / 20 SP-M3039 31:32 23 29:42 21 MTB KINGS
34 1:01:15 70 KEVERN THOMAS 31 M 10 / 20 SP-M3039 29:50 14 31:26 29
35 1:01:39 139 MATTHEW WILLIAMS 33 M 9 / 20 SP-M3039 31:36 26 30:03 23 MTB KINGS
36 1:01:49 146 ANIL DOOKERAN 41 M 9 / 17 SP-M4049 31:32 22 30:17 26 EVOLVED MTB CREW
37 1:02:02 127 KHEMRAJ SAHADEO 49 M 10 / 17 SP-M4049 31:34 24 30:28 27 SABRES MULTI SPORT
38 1:03:58 90 MATTHEW HILLBRICH 35 M 11 / 20 SP-M3039 31:54 32 32:05 31
39 1:04:10 123 SHELLY AUGUSTINE 37 F 1 / 2 SP-FOPN 31:46 30 32:25 32 MOUNTAIN BIKE KINGS
40 1:04:17 115 JEREMY LALCHAND 31 M 12 / 20 SP-M3039 31:36 27 32:41 33 COCONUT BAKE & BULJOL
41 1:04:36 85 EMILE MOHAMMED 48 M 11 / 17 SP-M4049 32:34 33 32:03 30
42 1:04:44 105 ALISTAIR BEADLE 55 M 4 / 5 SP-M50+ 31:28 20 33:17 34 SLIPSTREAM
43 1:05:06 149 JEAN LA FOUCADE 43 M 12 / 17 SP-M4049 31:47 31 33:19 35 EVOLVED MTB CREW
44 1:08:42 144 TERRENCE NICHOLS 41 M 13 / 17 SP-M4049 33:20 35 35:23 36 EVOLVED MTB CREW
45 1:09:01 113 SIMONE TARDIEU 43 F 2 / 2 SP-FOPN 33:21 36 35:41 37 BREAKAWAY CC
46 1:11:23 147 KENTON JALSA 38 M 13 / 20 SP-M3039 32:41 34 38:42 39 EVOLVED MTB CREW
47 1:12:48 103 NOEL DONAWA 54 M 5 / 5 SP-M50+ 33:26 37 39:22 41
48 1:12:49 106 GERSHWYN ALLEYNE 42 M 14 / 17 SP-M4049 35:14 38 37:35 38 MASSY TEAM SR
49 1:16:33 148 SHIVA REDOY 40 M 15 / 17 SP-M4049 37:38 39 38:55 40 EVOLVED MTB CREW
50 1:25:55 97 TIMOTHY DEAN 31 M 14 / 20 SP-M3039 45:07 40 40:48 42
51 1:32:19 140 SHANNON BRAMBLE 33 M 15 / 20 SP-M3039 49:48 41 42:32 43
 

HOME | CALENDAR & RESULTS | ADD YOUR EVENT | LOGIN | SERVICES | CONTACT US | F.A.Q | ABOUT CHAMPIONCHIP

ODESSEY TIMING COMPANY - Ph/Fx: (868) 632-9004 - Mobile: (868) 784-4128
Copyright © 2007 Odessey Timing Company. All rights reserved. No unauthorized reproduction of any images or content without permission.
Web-based Results Technology by Webberz.com; Website layout & design by Jason Gooding