o




 


Click for Past Results:

2006
2005


 
Flow Energy Sunday Duathlon & Run | 14 September 2014
Adult Mini-Du | 103 Participants
Printer-Friendly Results  

SURNAME


FIRST NAME

Bib #




 
pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division Run1 Pl Bike Pl Run2 Pl Team Name
103 1:26:28 239 STEPHEN CHADEE 39 M 21 / 23 M3039 20:39 101 41:21 104 24:29 94
 
 
pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division Run1 Pl Bike Pl Run2 Pl Team Name
1 39:15 80 GAVIN NERO 24 M 1 / 18 M2029 10:05 2 17:53 2 11:17 2 THE BRAVES CC
2 39:34 136 KELVIN JOHNSON 34 M 1 / 23 M3039 9:58 1 19:01 6 10:36 1 TTRRC
3 41:12 252 AVINASH ANAMALAY 20 M 2 / 18 M2029 11:17 7 18:13 3 11:43 3 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED
4 41:38 400 MARLON SCOTT 29 M 3 / 23 M3039 11:20 8 17:31 1 12:48 8 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED
5 41:50 142 RAYMOND RAMCHARAN 46 M 1 / 26 M4049 10:46 4 18:28 4 12:37 6 GERONIMO'S BIKES
6 42:30 23 JOSHUA HO 16 M 1 / 8 M1619 11:05 6 18:44 5 12:43 7 CORKIE'S CASUALS
7 43:01 224 ELVIS TURNER 34 M 2 / 23 M3039 10:29 3 20:33 16 12:00 4 TOBAGO FALCONS
8 44:57 223 MATTHEW CHUNG 17 M 2 / 8 M1619 12:10 12 19:12 7 13:36 11 RAINBOW WARRIORS
9 45:33 21 ANCIL GREENE 38 M 6 / 23 M3039 11:42 9 20:13 14 13:38 12 SHAPE SHOP TRIELITES
10 45:36 34 SHAYNE BARRAN 22 M 3 / 18 M2029 10:50 5 22:15 37 12:32 5 ONE A WEEK
11 45:45 238 RICARDO CHACIN 45 M 3 / 26 M4049 12:16 13 19:13 8 14:16 17 RAINBOW WARRIORS
12 46:24 271 LEOPOLD MC INTYRE 38 M 4 / 23 M3039 11:46 10 21:09 24 13:30 9
13 46:31 84 TOBIN MUNN 43 M 2 / 26 M4049 12:47 18 19:39 9 14:06 15
14 47:27 261 PEDRO ZALAMA 29 M 4 / 18 M2029 12:56 21 20:46 18 13:46 13 ONE A WEEK
15 48:05 282 RYAN MC INTOSH 33 M 8 / 23 M3039 12:20 14 21:31 28 14:14 16 XO MULTI-SPORT CLUB
16 48:05 112 KHALLID PILE 27 M 6 / 18 M2029 12:27 15 20:54 21 14:45 22
17 48:05 123 ALEXANDRA CONSTEN 37 F 1 / 6 F3039 13:40 31 19:49 10 14:37 20 HEATWAVE CC
18 48:10 257 MARCUS GIDHARIE 42 M 4 / 26 M4049 13:46 35 20:03 12 14:21 18 SHAPE SHOP TRIELITES
19 48:16 242 TRULS HAUGEN 40 M 5 / 26 M4049 13:31 28 20:06 13 14:40 21 BPTT
20 48:19 258 CHEMIJ JOBITY 34 M 5 / 23 M3039 13:03 23 21:42 30 13:36 10 SHAPE SHOP TRIELITES
21 48:30 29 UMESH NANDALAL 24 M 5 / 18 M2029 12:30 16 21:27 27 14:34 19 UWI ENDURANCE
22 49:09 38 RICHARD ALI 23 M 7 / 18 M2029 12:53 19 21:06 22 15:10 27 UWI ENDURANCE
23 49:14 5 REMUELL MEDINA 16 M 3 / 8 M1619 11:47 11 22:02 33 15:26 28
24 49:21 208 NIMSHAH MOHAMMED 40 M 8 / 26 M4049 12:58 22 21:24 25 15:01 25 METRONOMES
25 50:08 202 DAVE PREMCHAN 46 M 7 / 26 M4049 12:54 20 22:14 35 15:00 24 METRONOMES
26 50:30 289 DEXTER ALI 43 M 9 / 26 M4049 13:41 32 20:52 20 15:58 29
27 50:44 92 MITRA RAGOONANAN 31 M 9 / 23 M3039 12:39 17 22:59 49 15:06 26
28 51:09 206 SHARMA MAHARAJ 39 M 7 / 23 M3039 13:04 24 24:08 59 13:58 14 METRONOMES
29 51:13 222 BERTRAND MOSES 28 M 8 / 18 M2029 14:22 42 19:56 11 16:55 38
30 51:47 41 GREIG MILLAR 30 M 11 / 23 M3039 14:41 45 20:44 17 16:23 33 IRON DOCS
31 52:12 131 JORDAN VAN REEKEN 16 F 1 / 2 F1619 13:47 36 22:27 40 15:59 30 ONE A WEEK
32 52:15 111 MATTHEW LEACH 37 M 17 / 23 M3039 13:41 33 20:32 15 18:02 55 ONE A WEEK
33 52:17 281 STEPHEN WELCH 46 M 10 / 26 M4049 14:48 48 20:48 19 16:42 36 XO MULTI-SPORT CLUB
34 52:23 28 COLIN CLARKE 35 M 14 / 23 M3039 13:53 38 21:08 23 17:24 42 ONE A WEEK
35 52:54 228 JODI GOMEZ 33 F 2 / 6 F3039 14:33 43 22:14 36 16:08 31 RAINBOW WARRIORS
36 53:10 33 DEMIN PERRY 17 M 5 / 8 M1619 13:17 26 22:09 34 17:45 46
37 53:50 220 NIGEL SABGA 27 M 9 / 18 M2029 15:15 57 21:40 29 16:56 39 RAINBOW WARRIORS
38 54:01 205 DEODATH BOODOO 40 M 6 / 26 M4049 13:42 34 25:27 79 14:53 23 METRONOMES
39 54:30 30 LOUIE MARCANO 35 M 10 / 23 M3039 14:47 47 23:34 53 16:10 32 UWI ENDURANCE
40 54:35 207 DAVID BALLY 34 M 12 / 23 M3039 14:16 41 23:47 58 16:33 34 METRONOMES
41 54:43 119 DAVID MITCHELL 39 M 13 / 26 M4049 14:39 44 22:31 41 17:34 44
42 55:22 246 NIGEL WALL 58 M 1 / 7 M50+ 15:09 54 22:37 43 17:37 45 LIVE LIFE NOW
43 55:29 259 RAVI MARAJ 42 M 12 / 26 M4049 16:04 66 22:16 38 17:10 41 SHAPE SHOP TRIELITES
44 55:58 155 ANDREW WHITEMAN 45 M 11 / 26 M4049 13:36 29 25:32 82 16:50 37
45 56:01 178 JOHN TOOLSEE 51 M 2 / 7 M50+ 15:03 50 22:58 48 18:01 54 FLOW HIGH SPEEDERS
46 56:29 236 CLYNTON MANN 34 M 15 / 23 M3039 13:06 25 25:40 83 17:45 48
47 56:39 302 CHRISTOPHER CARLESSAR 26 M 12 / 18 M2029 13:27 27 23:02 50 20:11 67
48 56:44 204 VEJAI SAMNARINE 46 M 14 / 26 M4049 13:48 37 25:13 75 17:45 47 METRONOMES
49 56:50 100 ALISTAIR BEADLE 52 M 3 / 7 M50+ 15:35 60 22:39 44 18:36 57 RAINBOW WARRIORS
50 57:18 98 NICK ALI 28 M 11 / 18 M2029 15:42 62 22:57 47 18:40 58
51 57:20 288 JUAN SEQUERA 38 M 20 / 23 M3039 15:10 55 22:01 32 20:10 66
52 57:40 251 JARYD FORBES 27 M 10 / 18 M2029 15:36 61 24:16 60 17:48 49
53 57:46 63 TOBIAS OTTLEY 35 M 18 / 23 M3039 15:06 53 23:43 55 18:58 60 DBA
54 57:47 268 KIYOMI RANKINE 44 F 1 / 6 F4049 16:09 69 23:41 54 17:57 53 RAINBOW WARRIORS
55 58:04 203 NEAL JOHNSON 32 M 16 / 23 M3039 14:59 49 25:13 76 17:53 50 METRONOMES
56 58:05 78 MICHAEL NYARKO 43 M 19 / 26 M4049 15:59 65 22:42 45 19:26 65 T&T AQUATICS
57 58:12 4 RENWYN MEDINA 17 M 4 / 8 M1619 14:00 39 27:32 91 16:41 35
58 58:32 37 ANIKA WALKER 24 F 1 / 9 F2029 16:21 71 24:40 67 17:32 43 UWI ENDURANCE
59 58:37 284 KRISTEN JACOB 28 F 3 / 9 F2029 16:28 72 23:26 51 18:45 59 XO MULTI-SPORT CLUB
60 58:57 10 HAYDEN THOMAS 40 M 16 / 26 M4049 16:08 68 24:42 69 18:08 56
61 59:18 16 DURWIN COLTHRUST 45 M 18 / 26 M4049 15:04 51 25:00 73 19:16 63
62 59:18 260 RAWLE RAGOONANAN 41 M 17 / 26 M4049 15:51 64 24:19 61 19:09 61 CANE WARRIORS
63 59:29 244 RODNEY PASCALL 50 M 4 / 7 M50+ 15:30 59 22:44 46 21:17 70 RAINBOW WARRIORS
64 59:58 152 ADRIAN GITTENS 25 M 13 / 18 M2029 14:43 46 24:23 62 20:53 68 XO MULTI-SPORT CLUB
65 1:00:16 214 MAEGAN IFILL 27 F 6 / 9 F2029 15:12 56 23:32 52 21:33 75 RAINBOW WARRIORS
66 1:00:19 306 RYAN CHURAMAN 33 M 19 / 23 M3039 16:07 67 24:59 72 19:14 62
67 1:00:36 234 DEREK MATTHEW 16 M 6 / 8 M1619 14:15 40 24:29 64 21:53 80 RAINBOW WARRIORS
68 1:00:38 108 KHRYSTANNE GEORGE 24 F 4 / 9 F2029 16:36 73 24:40 66 19:23 64
69 1:00:42 160 SHAM DOOKARAN 48 M 15 / 26 M4049 17:03 74 25:47 84 17:53 51 PENAL TRIATHLETES
70 1:00:44 93 NAVINDRA RAMNANAN 33 M 13 / 23 M3039 15:21 58 28:23 94 17:01 40
71 1:00:47 283 VANDA RICHARDSON 24 F 2 / 9 F2029 17:51 80 25:01 74 17:55 52 XO MULTI-SPORT CLUB
72 1:01:49 120 JEVON PHILLIP 26 M 14 / 18 M2029 15:48 63 24:39 65 21:23 72
73 1:02:03 62 MICHAEL RICHARDSON 48 M 22 / 26 M4049 17:50 79 22:36 42 21:37 76
74 1:02:37 132 CHLOE HOSEIN 40 F 3 / 6 F4049 18:22 82 22:27 39 21:49 79
75 1:03:38 151 LUC JESUS 26 M 15 / 18 M2029 17:19 75 24:53 70 21:27 73 XO MULTI-SPORT CLUB
76 1:03:50 250 DEREK DANIEL 47 M 23 / 26 M4049 18:26 83 23:44 57 21:41 77 XO MULTI-SPORT CLUB
77 1:04:09 216 RON MOLLINEAU 48 M 20 / 26 M4049 18:13 81 24:42 68 21:16 69
78 1:04:28 129 TAREK HOSEIN 44 M 21 / 26 M4049 17:35 77 25:21 78 21:32 74
79 1:04:44 83 SABRINA ABOUD 33 F 3 / 6 F3039 18:31 86 23:44 56 22:30 82
80 1:04:53 49 WILLARD JOSEPH 40 M 25 / 26 M4049 19:20 94 21:51 31 23:43 88
81 1:05:30 50 TONY FAIRLEY 54 M 6 / 7 M50+ 19:45 96 21:25 26 24:21 91
82 1:06:52 122 GARI BARCLAY 28 M 16 / 18 M2029 15:04 52 28:24 95 23:24 86
83 1:06:56 276 ANGELIQUE JONES 44 F 4 / 6 F4049 18:30 85 24:56 71 23:31 87 XO MULTI-SPORT CLUB
84 1:06:58 275 RICHARD JONES 43 M 24 / 26 M4049 18:35 89 25:28 80 22:56 85 XO MULTI-SPORT CLUB
85 1:07:13 294 ROGER BELL 50 M 5 / 7 M50+ 19:18 93 25:28 81 22:28 81
86 1:07:50 14 ALIYA DRAKES 30 F 4 / 6 F3039 18:34 88 26:23 88 22:54 84 XO
87 1:07:50 139 MIRANDA MORTON-GITTENS 34 F 6 / 6 F3039 18:33 87 24:27 63 24:51 96 XO MULTI-SPORT CLUB
88 1:07:59 233 EMMANUEL ALCALA 17 M 7 / 8 M1619 16:19 70 27:01 89 24:39 95 RAINBOW WARRIORS
89 1:09:56 118 ARLENE HAMBLIN 42 F 2 / 6 F4049 17:40 78 30:36 99 21:41 78
90 1:10:59 17 BRIONY BADEN-SEMPER 43 F 6 / 6 F4049 20:09 99 25:51 85 25:00 97 XO
91 1:11:37 247 CRYSTAL PRABHUDIAL 23 F 9 / 9 F2029 19:03 91 28:12 92 24:23 92
92 1:11:37 254 VISHAL BACHOON 28 M 17 / 18 M2029 18:29 84 27:23 90 25:45 99
93 1:11:53 39 MALCOLM SAMUEL 55 M 7 / 7 M50+ 19:35 95 25:52 86 26:27 101
94 1:13:28 290 CHELSEA MOHAMMED 17 F 2 / 2 F1619 19:54 97 28:15 93 25:20 98 TRIGEMS
95 1:13:31 107 MARCIA PILE 48 F 5 / 6 F4049 17:32 76 32:12 101 23:48 89
96 1:14:46 280 RIANA HARRINAUTH 36 F 5 / 6 F3039 21:23 103 29:01 97 24:23 93 XO MULTI-SPORT CLUB
97 1:14:53 227 JAMIE HADEED 27 F 8 / 9 F2029 21:25 104 29:26 98 24:03 90 RAINBOW WARRIORS
98 1:16:09 237 VEDA PERSAD 31 M 22 / 23 M3039 21:12 102 28:43 96 26:15 100
99 1:16:13 104 KADESH PILE INNISS 24 F 5 / 9 F2029 18:49 90 36:04 103 21:21 71
100 1:17:33 103 JANAYE DUKE 20 F 7 / 9 F2029 19:14 92 35:29 102 22:51 83
101 1:18:05 295 JASON FREDERICK 32 M 23 / 23 M3039 20:21 100 26:20 87 31:25 103
102 1:22:43 226 STEFAN BUNRAJ 23 M 18 / 18 M2029 21:52 105 31:51 100 29:01 102
103 1:26:28 239 STEPHEN CHADEE 39 M 21 / 23 M3039 20:39 101 41:21 104 24:29 94
 

HOME | CALENDAR & RESULTS | ADD YOUR EVENT | LOGIN | SERVICES | CONTACT US | F.A.Q | ABOUT CHAMPIONCHIP

ODESSEY TIMING COMPANY - Ph/Fx: (868) 632-9004 - Mobile: (868) 784-4128
Copyright © 2007 Odessey Timing Company. All rights reserved. No unauthorized reproduction of any images or content without permission.
Web-based Results Technology by Webberz.com; Website layout & design by Jason Gooding