o




 


Click for Past Results:

2006
2005


 
River Raid VII - MTB & Trail Run | 27 January 2013
Trail Run | 243 Participants
Printer-Friendly Results  

SURNAME


FIRST NAME

Bib #




 
pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division Team
1 21:17 348 SHIRVAN BABOOLAL 22 M 1 / 19 M2029
 
 
pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division Team
1 21:17 348 SHIRVAN BABOOLAL 22 M 1 / 19 M2029
2 21:53 350 CANTIUS THOMAS 46 M 1 / 25 M4049
3 22:50 265 ANDREW DANA 30 M 1 / 34 M3039
4 23:42 111 JONAH CAMPS 25 M 2 / 19 M2029
5 24:47 214 JOSHUA HO 15 M 1 / 16 B1315
6 25:06 327 KERVIN PERSAD 36 M 2 / 34 M3039
7 25:15 237 DAVID GRAY 35 M 3 / 34 M3039
8 25:23 286 ALLAN DARWENT 32 M 4 / 34 M3039 TEAM HOPE
9 25:25 264 JIM LOVELAND 46 M 2 / 25 M4049
10 26:31 91 DOON RAMPHARAY 45 M 3 / 25 M4049
11 26:43 351 KAREL DOUGLAS 43 M 4 / 25 M4049
12 26:49 318 LAUREN GREENE-ROESEL 35 F 1 / 27 F3039
13 27:00 296 MOIRA LINDSAY 34 F 2 / 27 F3039 TEAM HOPE
14 27:06 88 FELIX TRIM 45 M 5 / 25 M4049
15 27:16 474 ROMARIO KERSHER 22 M 3 / 19 M2029
16 27:20 299 NICHOLAS CAMACHO 28 M 4 / 19 M2029 TEAM HOPE
17 27:21 229 DEODATH BOODOO 38 M 5 / 34 M3039
18 27:33 204 CHRISTIAN AWAI 22 M 5 / 19 M2029
19 27:35 160 LILY STAUBLE 13 F 1 / 11 G1315 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
20 27:37 90 RONALD SHEPPARD 54 M 1 / 7 M5059
21 27:40 210 ERLE RAHAMAN-NORONHA 43 M 6 / 25 M4049
22 27:48 224 NIMSHAH MOHAMMED 39 M 6 / 34 M3039
23 28:02 309 NICOLA DE PASS 26 F 1 / 29 F2029 TEAM HOPE
24 28:20 330 JAMES DEVERS 47 M 7 / 25 M4049
25 28:38 159 RENEE CHIN LEE 17 F 1 / 8 G1619 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
26 28:42 326 HEZEKIAH BOODOO 11 M 1 / 17 B12&U
27 28:45 303 JUDE GROSBERG 21 M 6 / 19 M2029
28 28:47 386 JOEL MODESTE 30 M 7 / 34 M3039
29 28:47 134 KIERON LOREGNARD 36 M 8 / 34 M3039 MOVE
30 28:56 392 ISAIAH RODRIGUEZ 16 M 1 / 9 B1619 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
31 29:05 391 XAVIER JOHN 18 M 2 / 9 B1619 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
32 29:05 291 JEREMY DEL PINO 31 M 9 / 34 M3039 TEAM HOPE
33 29:13 263 ALISSA BIBB 31 F 3 / 27 F3039
34 29:38 281 CHRISTIAN RAGBIR 12 M 2 / 17 B12&U BRAZIL RC. SCHOOL
35 29:40 370 STEFAN GOALAN 24 M 7 / 19 M2029 AWAR
36 29:41 199 DIRK XAVIER 41 M 8 / 25 M4049
37 29:42 267 JONATHAN MERMIS-CAVA 41 M 9 / 25 M4049
38 29:45 185 SONJA MC FADYEN 28 F 2 / 29 F2029 OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST
39 29:52 215 SABRINA SHEPPARD 33 F 4 / 27 F3039
40 29:52 109 GLENN LAUREN MOORE 22 F 3 / 29 F2029
41 30:01 28 DAVID BALLY 33 M 10 / 34 M3039
42 30:06 341 KURT LOVELL 30 M 11 / 34 M3039
43 30:12 417 ?? MODEST 15 M 2 / 16 B1315 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
44 30:24 270 RENACO BOBAN 29 M 8 / 19 M2029
45 30:28 220 JEAN-MARC GRANDERSON 12 M 3 / 17 B12&U RAINBOW WARRIORS
46 30:37 315 TIAN WATSON 38 M 12 / 34 M3039
47 30:39 181 ALVIN THOMAS 50 M 2 / 7 M5059
48 30:45 213 DIANE HENDERSON 50 F 1 / 9 F5059
49 30:56 308 JIMMY PHILLIP 27 M 9 / 19 M2029
50 30:58 182 SHARMA SING 36 M 13 / 34 M3039
51 30:59 471 RAINER PRITZER 50 M 3 / 7 M5059 RAINBOW WARRIORS
52 31:04 24 JASON STEWARD 44 M 10 / 25 M4049
53 31:04 193 RAEANN LOPEZ 31 F 5 / 27 F3039
54 31:09 217 JODI GOMEZ 31 F 6 / 27 F3039
56 31:25 332 ESLEFAUIA BALAGUE 34 F 7 / 27 F3039
57 31:29 340 KESTER ABERDEEN 26 M 10 / 19 M2029
58 31:47 139 DARYL DANIEL 47 M 11 / 25 M4049 MOVE
59 31:50 94 MATTHEW MAHADEO 16 M 3 / 9 B1619
60 31:53 339 GABRIEL ANDREW 27 M 11 / 19 M2029
61 31:55 498 MARC MOOTOO 25 M 12 / 19 M2029
62 31:59 344 ANTHONY CUMMINGS 54 M 4 / 7 M5059
63 32:00 246 JAUHARAH DE SOUZA 25 F 4 / 29 F2029
64 32:01 146 KEVIN WILLIAMS 30 M 14 / 34 M3039 MOVE
65 32:01 395 BRENDON ROMERO 16 M 4 / 9 B1619 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
66 32:30 425 KRISTIAN CLARK 16 M 5 / 9 B1619 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
67 32:32 205 ARKADY FABIEN 23 M 13 / 19 M2029
68 32:40 328 MIKE SHAND 34 M 15 / 34 M3039
69 32:47 416 KEANU LEE QUAY 14 M 3 / 16 B1315 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
70 32:54 292 KIMBERLEY FARAH 29 F 5 / 29 F2029 TEAM HOPE
71 33:11 87 AYANA AKIEN 25 F 6 / 29 F2029
72 33:19 123 QUINCY FOX 41 M 12 / 25 M4049 MOVE
73 33:22 266 ALEC LOVELAND 13 M 4 / 16 B1315
74 33:23 300 NIGEL WALL 57 M 5 / 7 M5059
75 33:25 84 NKOSI BROWNE 14 M 5 / 16 B1315 RAINBOW WARRIORS
76 33:26 457 ISIAH HERNANDEZ 13 M 6 / 16 B1315 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
77 33:29 358 JOEL ISAVA 38 M 16 / 34 M3039
78 33:36 163 EMMA CHIN LEE 13 F 2 / 11 G1315 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
79 33:36 408 AVINASH JAGROO 14 M 7 / 16 B1315 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
80 33:37 140 CINDY DA COSTA 25 F 7 / 29 F2029 MOVE
81 33:42 324 LUKE WELCH 18 M 6 / 9 B1619
82 33:42 323 STEPHEN WELCH 45 M 13 / 25 M4049
83 33:43 278 SAMUEL PHILLIPS 11 M 4 / 17 B12&U BRAZIL RC. SCHOOL
84 33:49 470 GAIL PIERRE 47 F 1 / 25 F4049 RAINBOW WARRIORS
85 33:52 89 SUSANNAH JOEFIELD 60 F 1 / 3 F60+
86 33:58 186 NADINE FARRELL 38 F 8 / 27 F3039 OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST
87 33:59 245 NIKO DE SOUZA 31 M 17 / 34 M3039
88 34:03 131 SIMONE ANATOL 45 F 2 / 25 F4049 MOVE
89 34:07 184 ANIL BAJNATH 39 M 18 / 34 M3039
90 34:16 302 RAOUL EDWARDS 37 M 19 / 34 M3039 TEAM HOPE
91 34:28 242 GARY COOPER 50 M 6 / 7 M5059
92 34:30 295 MIKA ELLA TANG 26 F 8 / 29 F2029 TEAM HOPE
94 34:57 346 TIFINI ABRAHAM 37 F 9 / 27 F3039
95 35:06 228 PETER RAM 45 M 14 / 25 M4049
96 35:11 121 JASON JOHNSON 36 M 20 / 34 M3039 MOVE
97 35:16 244 KIYOMI RANKINE 42 F 3 / 25 F4049
98 35:21 183 SHELDON RAMDHANIE 36 M 21 / 34 M3039
99 35:37 198 CHERLON ALI 21 F 9 / 29 F2029
100 35:40 227 SIMEON WILLIAMS 41 M 15 / 25 M4049
101 35:45 282 MITCHEL KANHAI 9 M 5 / 17 B12&U BRAZIL RC. SCHOOL
102 35:51 279 RION MELONNY 10 M 6 / 17 B12&U BRAZIL RC. SCHOOL
103 35:53 161 EMMA TANG YUK 17 F 2 / 8 G1619 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
104 35:55 231 RICHARD PERSAD 30 M 22 / 34 M3039
105 35:58 106 NADINE CHIN HONG 32 F 10 / 27 F3039
106 35:59 102 TERRENCE RAMPERSADSINGH 44 M 16 / 25 M4049
107 36:08 177 SIMONE DELZIN 18 F 3 / 8 G1619 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
108 36:15 331 CAROLE WINNER DEVERS 48 F 4 / 25 F4049
109 36:18 209 MALEAH RAHAMAN-NORONHA 13 F 3 / 11 G1315
110 36:18 352 NICHOLAS PERSAD 22 M 14 / 19 M2029
111 36:21 108 KIAH GARCIA 24 F 10 / 29 F2029
112 36:24 170 RAVEN JOSEPH 15 F 4 / 11 G1315 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
113 36:31 126 GILLIAN BARRINGTON 43 F 5 / 25 F4049 MOVE
114 36:34 248 DAVID LEIGHTON 53 M 7 / 7 M5059
115 36:58 258 RANDY PETERS 31 M 23 / 34 M3039
116 37:13 269 JORDAN VAN REEKEN 14 F 5 / 11 G1315
118 37:25 424 NATHAN ROBINSON 16 M 7 / 9 B1619 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
119 37:28 119 KWANE HANNIBAL 37 M 24 / 34 M3039 MOVE
120 37:36 128 TAREK HOSEIN 42 M 17 / 25 M4049 MOVE
121 37:36 180 ANAND RAMPERSAD 41 M 18 / 25 M4049
123 37:40 138 FAZAD MOHAMMED 35 M 25 / 34 M3039 MOVE
124 37:40 164 ALAIA HADEED 12 F 1 / 3 G12&U ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
126 37:56 95 EMMANUEL ALCALA 15 M 8 / 16 B1315
127 37:58 187 JOANNE LI 22 F 11 / 29 F2029 OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST
128 38:02 347 SHAUNA HUGGINS 35 F 11 / 27 F3039
129 38:04 165 ARIEL FRANKO 16 F 4 / 8 G1619 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
130 38:11 124 FRANCES SALAZAR 40 F 6 / 25 F4049 MOVE
131 38:12 192 KIRAN SOOKDEO 14 M 9 / 16 B1315
132 38:15 357 LUANA BOYACK 43 F 7 / 25 F4049
133 38:16 287 DAVE RAMBERAN 33 M 26 / 34 M3039 TEAM HOPE
134 38:21 305 ISIAH LIEW 7 M 7 / 17 B12&U
135 38:21 356 JOHN-PAUL ELLA-TANG 14 M 10 / 16 B1315
136 38:21 473 JORDAN BALGAROO 11 M 8 / 17 B12&U RAINBOW WARRIORS
137 38:23 271 CHERISE STAUBLE 48 F 8 / 25 F4049
138 38:27 472 TYRESE BALGAROO 10 M 9 / 17 B12&U RAINBOW WARRIORS
139 38:28 280 SEAN BAKSH 10 M 10 / 17 B12&U BRAZIL RC. SCHOOL
141 38:51 157 MELANIE ELLA-TANG 22 F 12 / 29 F2029 MOVE
142 38:54 191 JENNIFER PEREZ ROJAS 34 F 12 / 27 F3039
143 38:59 337 KRISTIN CHISELKO 26 F 13 / 29 F2029
144 38:59 335 ROBERT CADIZ 32 M 27 / 34 M3039 TROPICAL POWER
145 39:19 403 ANTON FIDEL PHANTON GREENIDGE 14 M 11 / 16 B1315 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
146 39:33 145 ADELE JARDINE 40 F 9 / 25 F4049 MOVE
147 39:36 283 CHANDRADATH SOOKDEO 39 M 28 / 34 M3039
148 39:38 243 GARNET BISSESSAR 44 M 19 / 25 M4049
149 39:40 329 CHRISTIANNE DE PASS 27 F 14 / 29 F2029
150 39:41 310 PHILIP DE PASS 63 M 1 / 1 M60+
152 40:08 319 WENDY GREY 34 F 13 / 27 F3039
153 40:08 313 TRICIA QUAMINA 41 F 10 / 25 F4049
154 40:32 216 RODNEY VIRE 47 M 20 / 25 M4049
155 40:54 349 DARSON HAMILTON 22 M 15 / 19 M2029
156 40:55 149 STACEY SIMON 34 F 14 / 27 F3039 MOVE
157 40:55 288 DEREK DANIEL 45 M 21 / 25 M4049 TEAM HOPE
158 41:02 203 MARISSA GOMEZ 34 F 15 / 27 F3039
159 41:05 255 INGRID CARABACHE 57 F 2 / 9 F5059
160 41:09 207 BRIONY BADEN-SEMPER 42 F 11 / 25 F4049 RAINBOW WARRIORS
161 41:09 162 PAULINA CHAMELY 18 F 5 / 8 G1619 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
162 41:10 447 OMORI MDEOD 16 M 8 / 9 B1619 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
163 41:18 188 LATASHA WINFORD 30 F 16 / 27 F3039 OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST
165 41:26 127 SARITA ROWE 37 F 17 / 27 F3039 MOVE
166 41:29 110 DRUPATHIE TIZA MATHURA 49 F 12 / 25 F4049
167 41:31 115 ROXANNE TUDOR 44 F 13 / 25 F4049
168 41:37 172 ALEXIS MC HUGH 13 F 6 / 11 G1315 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
169 41:49 334 MOLLIE PEACOCK 40 F 14 / 25 F4049
170 41:59 355 JENNY ELLA TANG 50 F 3 / 9 F5059
171 42:00 301 PATRICE FOURNILLER 25 F 15 / 29 F2029 TEAM HOPE
172 42:04 253 ANEIL LUTCHMAN 24 M 16 / 19 M2029
173 42:09 174 LAURYN POUNDER 13 F 7 / 11 G1315 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
174 42:13 293 KRISTEN LEWIS 24 F 16 / 29 F2029 TEAM HOPE
175 42:14 107 SHARON GARCIA 50 F 4 / 9 F5059
176 42:15 304 STEFAN GROSBERG 26 M 17 / 19 M2029 TEAM HOPE
178 42:19 166 SYDNEY NAVARRO 14 F 8 / 11 G1315 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
179 42:20 173 JORDAN PREVATT 12 F 2 / 3 G12&U ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
180 42:36 273 GABRIELLE DE FOUR 39 F 18 / 27 F3039
181 42:44 268 GENEVIEVE VAN REEKEN 41 F 15 / 25 F4049
182 42:56 463 JONATHAN HANSRAS 13 M 12 / 16 B1315 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
183 42:57 314 MICHAEL QUAMINA 41 M 22 / 25 M4049
184 43:02 206 ALICIA YEARWOOD-FRANCIS 39 F 19 / 27 F3039
185 43:18 312 DAISY MALEK-SHADID 34 F 20 / 27 F3039
186 43:27 156 KAREN AWAH-GOANNETTI 41 F 16 / 25 F4049 MOVE
187 43:30 223 NICHOLAS CALLENDER 14 M 13 / 16 B1315 RAINBOW WARRIORS
188 43:30 83 ALASTAIR BAIN 14 M 14 / 16 B1315
189 43:33 338 ROXANNE APPLEWHAITE 34 F 21 / 27 F3039
190 43:42 290 JASON PHILLIP 31 M 29 / 34 M3039 TEAM HOPE
191 43:46 260 ALAN JOHN 36 M 30 / 34 M3039
192 44:00 257 KADELA PETERS 27 F 17 / 29 F2029
193 44:08 359 ROBIN SEEMONGAL DASS 44 M 23 / 25 M4049
195 44:33 201 JAMIE HADEED 26 F 18 / 29 F2029
196 44:34 144 RACHEL FURLONGE-WALKER 40 F 17 / 25 F4049 MOVE
197 44:34 125 JOY BERNARD 49 F 18 / 25 F4049 MOVE
199 44:40 396 DION CASTILLO 17 M 9 / 9 B1619 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
200 44:45 251 NATASHA WATSON 39 F 22 / 27 F3039
201 44:46 252 GARY WATSON 42 M 24 / 25 M4049
202 44:52 208 MAYA RAHAMAN-NORONHA 15 F 9 / 11 G1315
203 44:59 450 RYAN HOLDER 12 M 11 / 17 B12&U HILLVIEW COLLEGE
204 44:59 452 JAYDON LEE 12 M 12 / 17 B12&U HILLVIEW COLLEGE
206 45:27 342 BRADLEY MOHAMMED 13 M 15 / 16 B1315
207 45:34 155 PAULENE LEIGHTON 53 F 5 / 9 F5059 MOVE
208 45:35 200 MARC ANTHONY VIRE 23 M 18 / 19 M2029
213 46:19 129 LESLEY JOHN 47 F 19 / 25 F4049 MOVE
214 46:19 336 SOLEIL RICHARDSON 11 F 3 / 3 G12&U RAINBOW WARRIORS
215 46:19 137 NICOLE DUKE WESTFIELD 42 F 20 / 25 F4049 MOVE
216 46:27 333 BELINDA KUHAN 41 F 21 / 25 F4049
217 47:29 16 MAYA MARRIOTT-SEMPER 14 F 10 / 11 G1315 RAINBOW WARRIORS
218 47:35 175 ALANA MC HUGH 18 F 6 / 8 G1619 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
219 47:35 167 REBECCA AWAI 18 F 7 / 8 G1619 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
220 47:36 345 NICHOLAS MOHAMMED 9 M 13 / 17 B12&U
221 47:36 168 VICTORIA TOM 17 F 8 / 8 G1619 ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT
223 47:51 320 DREW WILSON 8 M 14 / 17 B12&U
226 48:06 234 RAEANNA MOORE 22 F 19 / 29 F2029
227 48:11 105 JACKIE GITTENS 33 F 23 / 27 F3039 STUDIO 25
228 48:17 285 ALIYA DRAKES 28 F 20 / 29 F2029 TEAM HOPE
229 48:41 461 KEISHAUN JONES 13 M 16 / 16 B1315 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
230 48:43 230 JAMILA BANNISTER 27 F 21 / 29 F2029
231 48:46 261 JOSHUA MOHAMMED 7 M 15 / 17 B12&U
232 48:46 262 EMILE MOHAMMED 43 M 25 / 25 M4049
233 49:09 117 GABRIELLE JOBITY 25 F 22 / 29 F2029 RAINBOW WARRIORS
236 49:32 133 TRICIA FRANCOIS 32 F 24 / 27 F3039 MOVE
239 50:36 289 GEORGINA TERRY 43 F 22 / 25 F4049 TEAM HOPE
240 50:45 316 SAMARA ST. JOHN 23 F 23 / 29 F2029
241 50:45 322 MARK MC INTOSH 23 M 19 / 19 M2029
242 51:45 154 MICHELLE ALONZO 48 F 23 / 25 F4049 MOVE
243 52:00 247 MAYA ALEXANDER-OWEN 27 F 24 / 29 F2029
244 52:02 118 PATRICIA GRANDERSON 49 F 24 / 25 F4049 RAINBOW WARRIORS
245 52:11 499 RIC ALI 35 M 31 / 34 M3039 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
246 52:13 500 SHARAF HOSEIN 38 M 32 / 34 M3039 HILLVIEW COLLEGE
247 52:51 325 SUSAN MAHASE 49 F 25 / 25 F4049
248 52:58 254 TANISHA CARABACHE 29 F 25 / 29 F2029
249 53:33 211 ELIZABETH LONG 15 F 11 / 11 G1315
252 55:12 114 USHA DEBIDEEN 39 F 25 / 27 F3039
253 57:35 197 ROBERT LOPEZ 34 M 33 / 34 M3039
254 57:38 104 DEANIE WILLIAMS 55 F 6 / 9 F5059 STUDIO 25
255 58:03 112 NISHA MOHAMMED 38 F 26 / 27 F3039
256 59:39 196 RUTH FRAZER-MUNROE 76 F 2 / 3 F60+
259 59:56 250 JOANNA DE SILVA 27 F 26 / 29 F2029
260 59:56 249 DECLAN LUK PAT 34 M 34 / 34 M3039
261 1:00:13 256 STEPHANIE ALEXANDER 26 F 27 / 29 F2029
262 1:01:11 178 SHARON MC CLEAN 52 F 7 / 9 F5059 STUDIO 25
263 1:01:13 179 JOY ATTONG 55 F 8 / 9 F5059 STUDIO 25
265 1:02:21 232 KRYSTAL RAHIM 30 F 27 / 27 F3039
266 1:02:49 151 ASHLEE ALONZO 25 F 28 / 29 F2029 MOVE
267 1:02:49 152 ALEXIS ALONZO 21 F 29 / 29 F2029 MOVE
268 1:03:31 354 EDITH JOHNSON 64 F 3 / 3 F60+
269 1:03:31 150 ANN MARIE ALI 50 F 9 / 9 F5059 MOVE
270 1:14:29 453 TARIQ ALI 12 M 16 / 17 B12&U HILLVIEW COLLEGE
271 1:14:36 400 REYNOLD COOPER 11 M 17 / 17 B12&U HILLVIEW COLLEGE
 

HOME | CALENDAR & RESULTS | ADD YOUR EVENT | LOGIN | SERVICES | CONTACT US | F.A.Q | ABOUT CHAMPIONCHIP

ODESSEY TIMING COMPANY - Ph/Fx: (868) 632-9004 - Mobile: (868) 784-4128
Copyright © 2007 Odessey Timing Company. All rights reserved. No unauthorized reproduction of any images or content without permission.
Web-based Results Technology by Webberz.com; Website layout & design by Jason Gooding