o


Advertise Here

 


Click for Past Results:

2006
2005


 
River Raid 8 - MTB & Trail Run | 02 February 2014
Sport Class MTB | 48 Participants
Printer-Friendly Results  

SURNAME


FIRST NAME

Bib #




 
pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division Lap1 Pl1 Lap2 Pl2 Team
1 37:30 233 RYAN CHIN 30 M 1 / 12 SP-M3039 19:20 3 18:11 1
 
 
pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division Lap1 Pl1 Lap2 Pl2 Team
1 37:30 233 RYAN CHIN 30 M 1 / 12 SP-M3039 19:20 3 18:11 1
2 38:09 466 JASON GAITAN 19 M 1 / 10 SP-M19&U 18:52 1 19:18 4 RAINBOW WARRIORS
3 38:41 20 MICHAEL BERNARD 44 M 1 / 11 SP-M4049 20:03 6 18:39 2
4 39:11 60 ANTHONY SHAW 41 M 2 / 11 SP-M4049 20:18 7 18:54 3
5 39:17 230 KIRK FANOVICH 36 M 2 / 12 SP-M3039 19:24 4 19:53 5
6 39:19 29 DANIEL SOBRIAN 28 M 1 / 6 SP-M2029 19:16 2 20:04 6
7 40:35 315 DIMITRI COMMISSIONG-PAYNE 12 M 2 / 10 SP-M19&U 19:40 5 20:56 9
8 41:49 7 BRIAN SELLIER 57 M 1 / 7 SP-M50+ 21:03 9 20:46 8 NORTHERN RANGERS MTB
9 42:59 64 GORDON NEUFVILLE 39 M 3 / 12 SP-M3039 22:36 15 20:23 7 RAINBOW WARRIORS
10 42:59 395 KEVIN MAHARAJ 26 M 2 / 6 SP-M2029 21:45 11 21:14 10
11 43:04 59 TYREE SMITH 23 M 4 / 6 SP-M2029 20:57 8 22:07 17
12 43:52 6 JOHNATHAN SELLIER 17 M 3 / 10 SP-M19&U 21:44 10 22:09 19 NORTHERN RANGERS MTB
13 43:56 56 HUGH (JR) BEDDOE 40 M 3 / 11 SP-M4049 22:14 14 21:43 13
14 44:07 71 ADRIAN LYONS 31 M 5 / 12 SP-M3039 22:00 13 22:08 18
15 44:16 69 ANDRE MARQUES 37 M 4 / 12 SP-M3039 22:45 18 21:32 11
16 44:42 65 JONATHAN MUNGAL 25 M 3 / 6 SP-M2029 23:03 19 21:39 12
17 44:51 84 MATTHEW LAZZARI 13 M 5 / 10 SP-M19&U 21:50 12 23:02 24
18 45:01 39 RICKI BRAITHWAITE 48 M 4 / 11 SP-M4049 23:09 21 21:52 14 KNIGHT RIDERS
19 45:10 3 ALISTAIR BEADLE 51 M 3 / 7 SP-M50+ 22:38 17 22:32 21 RAINBOW WARRIORS
20 45:32 4 CARL WILLIAMS 58 M 2 / 7 SP-M50+ 23:41 23 21:52 15 STUDIO 25
21 45:46 24 WALTER PAUL 51 M 4 / 7 SP-M50+ 22:38 16 23:08 25
22 45:49 38 KERRY PIRALI 44 M 5 / 11 SP-M4049 23:44 25 22:06 16
23 45:51 28 ROSS HACKSHAW 17 M 4 / 10 SP-M19&U 23:09 20 22:43 22
24 46:58 23 DOON RAMPHARAY 46 M 6 / 11 SP-M4049 24:32 28 22:26 20
25 47:25 410 AARON PIKE 19 M 6 / 10 SP-M19&U 24:07 26 23:18 26
26 47:26 58 CHRIS BROWN 52 M 7 / 7 SP-M50+
27 47:38 389 DEREK MATTHEW 15 M 7 / 10 SP-M19&U 23:30 22 24:08 28
29 49:23 19 RONDEL BAILEY 28 M 5 / 6 SP-M2029 24:38 30 24:46 29
30 50:46 42 RAVI MARAJ 42 M 7 / 11 SP-M4049 26:59 39 23:48 27
31 50:54 236 CAROLINA LUGO 35 F 1 / 3 SP-FOPN 25:32 35 25:22 32
32 51:13 255 FREDERICK BARRY 44 M 10 / 11 SP-M4049 24:33 29 26:41 36
33 51:20 52 WAYNE BUTCHER 50 M 5 / 7 SP-M50+ 25:45 36 25:35 33
34 51:42 235 EDWARD ALBADA 41 M 8 / 11 SP-M4049 26:49 38 24:54 30
35 51:47 49 IAN HAMILTON 48 M 9 / 11 SP-M4049 26:30 37 25:17 31
36 53:10 27 CHARLES LONGTIN 35 M 6 / 12 SP-M3039 24:46 31 28:24 37
37 53:58 302 KIYOMI RANKINE 43 F 2 / 3 SP-FOPN 27:59 41 26:00 34 RAINBOW WARRIORS
38 53:59 66 ALISA GOMEZ 33 F 3 / 3 SP-FOPN 25:18 33 28:41 38
39 54:14 72 FINBAR RYAN GARCIA 25 M 6 / 6 SP-M2029 27:53 40 26:21 35
40 58:28 264 ANDREW DARWENT 12 M 10 / 10 SP-M19&U 23:43 24 34:45 46 NORTHERN RANGERS MTB
41 58:33 62 STEWART DARWENT 43 M 11 / 11 SP-M4049 25:29 34 33:04 45 NORTHERN RANGERS MTB
42 1:00:15 63 KIRAN PETERS 35 M 7 / 12 SP-M3039 30:01 44 30:14 41
43 1:00:23 79 SIMON FRASER 50 M 6 / 7 SP-M50+ 29:23 42 31:00 42
44 1:01:00 11 JASON VALLEY 37 M 8 / 12 SP-M3039 29:54 43 31:06 43
45 1:01:34 317 EMMANUEL ALCALA 16 M 8 / 10 SP-M19&U 31:41 45 29:53 39 RAINBOW WARRIORS
47 1:04:19 257 TISCHAD STURGEON 17 M 9 / 10 SP-M19&U 34:14 48 30:06 40
48 1:09:07 70 DALE HARRIS 36 M 9 / 12 SP-M3039 32:47 47 36:20 47
50 DNF 76 BRENT HURDLE 37 M 11 / 12 SP-M3039 24:13 27
51 DNF 1 RANDY RAMESAR 39 M 12 / 12 SP-M3039 57:18 50
 

HOME | CALENDAR & RESULTS | ADD YOUR EVENT | LOGIN | SERVICES | CONTACT US | F.A.Q | ABOUT CHAMPIONCHIP

ODESSEY TIMING COMPANY - Ph/Fx: (868) 632-9004 - Mobile: (868) 784-4128
Copyright © 2007 Odessey Timing Company. All rights reserved. No unauthorized reproduction of any images or content without permission.
Web-based Results Technology by Webberz.com; Website layout & design by Jason Gooding