o





 


Click for Past Results:

2006
2005


 
Maracas Open Water Swim | 25 September 2011
Open 2,650m | 190 Participants
Printer-Friendly Results  

SURNAME


FIRST NAME

Bib #




 
pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division /100M TEAM
129 1:03:35.5 139 JANELLE ROSS 34 F 3 / 7 F3034 2:24 TRINITY MASTERS
 
 
pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division /100M TEAM
1 38:13.0 219 NICHOLAS MITCHELL 16 M 1 / 94 MOPEN 1:27
2 39:08.9 230 CHRISTIAN CHEE FOON 16 M 2 / 94 MOPEN 1:29 MARLINS
3 39:13.3 347 CHRISTOPHER GREENE 16 M 3 / 94 MOPEN 1:29 TSUNAMI
4 39:14.7 202 JOHNATHAN RAMKISSOON 16 M 4 / 94 MOPEN 1:29 SEA HAWKS
5 39:15.0 183 JERON O'BRIEN 14 M 5 / 94 MOPEN 1:29 TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
6 39:15.5 204 JOSHUA CHANGAR 16 M 6 / 94 MOPEN 1:29
7 39:20.5 217 CHRISTOPHER REIS 18 M 7 / 94 MOPEN 1:30
8 39:29.1 233 RUSSELL FERREIRA 16 M 8 / 94 MOPEN 1:30
9 39:45.7 231 DANIEL ALVAREZ 18 M 9 / 94 MOPEN 1:31 MARLINS
10 40:31.1 353 DANIEL TARDIEU 17 M 10 / 94 MOPEN 1:32 MARLINS SWIM CLUB
11 40:41.5 255 DAVID WILTSHIRE 14 M 11 / 94 MOPEN 1:33
12 40:49.5 254 CHRISTIAN GILLETTE 14 M 12 / 94 MOPEN 1:33
13 40:50.8 180 SYRIAH DAVID 14 F 1 / 36 FOPEN 1:33 TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
14 41:00.7 220 SANGEETA MAHARAJ 15 F 2 / 36 FOPEN 1:33
15 41:33.2 227 NABEEL HOSEIN 14 M 13 / 94 MOPEN 1:35 MARLINS
16 41:33.8 188 ROCHELLE PIERRE 21 F 3 / 36 FOPEN 1:35 UTT
17 42:01.7 174 JULIAN KAUFMANN 16 M 14 / 94 MOPEN 1:36 BLUE DOLPHINS
18 42:46.3 278 KEANU OTERO 14 M 15 / 94 MOPEN 1:37 BLUE DOLPHINS
19 42:52.1 158 OLUDARE MARCELLE 15 M 16 / 94 MOPEN 1:38
20 42:52.5 274 LESLYN ALEXANDER 19 F 4 / 36 FOPEN 1:38 BLUE DOLPHINS
21 43:01.7 199 MICHAEL PEDRO 14 M 17 / 94 MOPEN 1:38 SEA HAWKS
22 43:02.7 182 NYAMEKYE MARTIN 15 M 18 / 94 MOPEN 1:38 TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
23 43:08.5 348 CLIFTON ISAACS 16 M 19 / 94 MOPEN 1:38 TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
24 43:12.9 111 RICHARD KNAGGS 56 M 1 / 4 M5559 1:38 T&T ACQUATICS
25 43:32.2 189 MOSI DEENOOON 22 M 20 / 94 MOPEN 1:39 UTT
26 44:23.3 235 ANDREW CLARKE 18 M 21 / 94 MOPEN 1:41 MARLINS
27 44:23.4 377 ANDREW TOO-A-FOO 17 M 22 / 94 MOPEN 1:41 MARLINS SWIM CLUB
28 44:30.1 151 JOSEPH RYAN 24 M 23 / 94 MOPEN 1:41 TORPEDOES
29 44:33.8 253 DAYNA GILLETTE 17 F 5 / 36 FOPEN 1:41
30 44:37.1 238 CHELSIE REDON 16 F 6 / 36 FOPEN 1:42
31 44:59.4 251 JUSTIN BHOLA 14 M 24 / 94 MOPEN 1:42
32 45:18.5 234 ANDREW CHIN LEE 16 M 25 / 94 MOPEN 1:43 MARLINS
33 45:25.3 201 AARON ACRES 13 M 26 / 94 MOPEN 1:43 SEA HAWKS
34 45:32.3 110 STEFAN MASON 14 M 27 / 94 MOPEN 1:44 PETROTRIN BARRACUDA
35 45:37.7 178 IMHOTEP OBASI 18 M 28 / 94 MOPEN 1:44 TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
36 45:48.0 160 REBEKAH MENDOZA 15 F 7 / 36 FOPEN 1:44
37 45:50.6 181 KEZIA CHARLES 17 F 8 / 36 FOPEN 1:44 TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
38 45:57.9 288 JAMES AMOW 14 M 29 / 94 MOPEN 1:45 RAINBOW WARRIORS
39 46:04.5 277 JESSICA GAY 14 F 9 / 36 FOPEN 1:45 BLUE DOLPHINS
40 46:06.5 179 JONATHAN OWEN 14 M 30 / 94 MOPEN 1:45 TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
41 46:12.4 276 MORIBA LEVI DELA ROSA 16 M 31 / 94 MOPEN 1:45 BLUE DOLPHINS
42 46:39.6 213 D'RELL JOHN 13 M 32 / 94 MOPEN 1:46
43 46:48.7 236 RYAN WEST 17 M 33 / 94 MOPEN 1:46 MARLINS
44 46:58.7 215 JENELLE BERNARD 16 F 10 / 36 FOPEN 1:47
45 47:01.2 214 SAJNI MAHARAJ 13 F 11 / 36 FOPEN 1:47
46 47:06.4 185 SHAMIAH CHARLES 14 F 12 / 36 FOPEN 1:47 TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
47 47:08.1 195 STEPHAN CLAPPERTON 14 M 34 / 94 MOPEN 1:47
48 47:09.3 200 MARIE MARCANO 16 F 13 / 36 FOPEN 1:47 SEA HAWKS
49 47:13.4 193 KYLE HARRISON 15 M 35 / 94 MOPEN 1:47
50 47:13.9 150 CHRISTOPHER FLETCHER 13 M 36 / 94 MOPEN 1:47 TORPEDOES
51 47:18.1 184 SHARA CHARLES 15 F 14 / 36 FOPEN 1:48 TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
52 47:28.3 330 DYLLON JOSHUA 14 M 37 / 94 MOPEN 1:48 TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
53 47:30.9 272 LUKE PIDDUCK 15 M 38 / 94 MOPEN 1:48 BLUE DOLPHINS
54 47:31.9 218 JEREMY SAMPSON 14 M 39 / 94 MOPEN 1:48
55 48:02.4 266 KESTER SCANTERBURY 29 M 40 / 94 MOPEN 1:49
56 48:07.9 229 JUSTIN BODDEN 15 M 41 / 94 MOPEN 1:49 MARLINS
57 48:31.2 352 JAMES ROBERTSON 29 M 42 / 94 MOPEN 1:50 TRINIDAD&TOBAGO AQUATICS
58 48:38.3 203 JOSHUA RAMKISSOON 13 M 43 / 94 MOPEN 1:51
59 48:40.1 153 MELINA MARCANO 14 F 15 / 36 FOPEN 1:51 TORPEDOES
60 48:40.2 226 SEBASTIAN VAN REEKEN 15 M 44 / 94 MOPEN 1:51
61 48:41.7 256 SHAQUILLE MITCHELL 17 M 45 / 94 MOPEN 1:51 MARLINS
62 49:12.8 211 CHELSEA BYNOE-SAWYER 13 F 16 / 36 FOPEN 1:52
63 49:16.6 232 DANA MARIE SMITH 15 F 17 / 36 FOPEN 1:52
64 49:25.8 104 VICTORIA HOBDAY 40 F 1 / 3 F4044 1:52
65 50:00.4 339 CLARE MORALL 39 F 1 / 2 F3539 1:54 GRENADA
66 50:01.3 140 LINDEN SCOTT 54 M 1 / 6 M5054 1:54 TRINITY MASTERS
67 50:05.6 260 NOELLE SMITH 18 F 18 / 36 FOPEN 1:54
68 50:15.0 108 BRYAN JOBITY 19 M 46 / 94 MOPEN 1:54 PETROTRIN BARRACUDA
69 50:15.6 216 AYABA KHAN 16 M 47 / 94 MOPEN 1:54
70 50:25.2 250 ROMARIO RAMPERSAD 13 M 48 / 94 MOPEN 1:55
71 50:29.8 146 KEITH ROCKE 46 M 1 / 6 M4549 1:55 TRINITY MASTERS
72 50:31.1 351 DARIEN MARTINEZ 16 M 49 / 94 MOPEN 1:55 UNATTACHED
73 50:36.5 135 SIMON SUTCLIFFE 41 M 1 / 10 M4044 1:55 T&T ACQUATICS
74 50:39.7 205 RAMOUL BYNOE-WILLIAMS 26 M 50 / 94 MOPEN 1:55 LIFEGUARD
75 50:43.1 114 VIJAY PERSAD 26 M 51 / 94 MOPEN 1:55
76 50:48.2 162 COLLEEN PARAG 16 F 19 / 36 FOPEN 1:56
77 50:48.6 157 MATHEW SHEPPARD 16 M 52 / 94 MOPEN 1:56
78 50:51.7 137 NAJI FERGUSON 32 M 1 / 4 M3034 1:56 PIRANHA AQUATICS
79 50:51.8 212 RICHARD BORDE 44 M 2 / 10 M4044 1:56 TRINITY MASTERS
80 50:52.9 148 KEVIN PADMORE 37 M 1 / 5 M3539 1:56
81 51:05.9 262 JEROME HARPER 21 M 53 / 94 MOPEN 1:56
82 51:56.5 176 CURTIS FUNG 51 M 2 / 6 M5054 1:58
83 52:13.1 281 RAUL VIEIRA 49 M 2 / 6 M4549 1:59
84 52:31.6 163 RAYMOND GARDNER 16 M 54 / 94 MOPEN 1:59 MANTA RAY
85 52:46.6 228 NICOL OLIVERRE 15 F 20 / 36 FOPEN 2:00 MARLINS
86 52:46.9 225 TIANNA JOSEPH 13 F 21 / 36 FOPEN 2:00 MARLINS
87 52:47.2 224 ZYLA JOSEPH 13 F 22 / 36 FOPEN 2:00 MARLINS
88 53:28.3 117 EMILE MOHAMMED 41 M 3 / 10 M4044 2:02 T&T ACQUATICS
89 54:04.5 118 DAVID SOBRIAN 48 M 3 / 6 M4549 2:03 TRINITY MASTERS
90 54:14.5 287 LOUIS MARTIN 60 M 1 / 3 M6064 2:03
91 54:35.0 286 JUSTIN THOMPSON 15 M 55 / 94 MOPEN 2:04 SILVER SHARKS
92 54:48.1 196 SHIVA CHAKAN 19 M 56 / 94 MOPEN 2:05
93 54:51.7 268 KATHRIN RENNER 33 F 1 / 7 F3034 2:05
94 55:16.0 275 HATTO PIDDUCK 41 M 4 / 10 M4044 2:06 BLUE DOLPHINS
95 55:25.7 264 ALPHA DE BOURGH 26 M 57 / 94 MOPEN 2:06 SEA HAWKS
96 55:27.0 142 JASON B. ANDREWS 34 M 2 / 4 M3034 2:06
97 55:31.5 300 YOREL GOULD 13 M 58 / 94 MOPEN 2:06
98 55:53.7 136 GORDON BORDE 73 M 1 / 1 M7074 2:07 TRINITY MASTERS
99 56:05.0 173 LESLIE NUNES 60 M 2 / 3 M6064 2:07 LESLIE SWIM SCHOOL
100 56:06.7 109 TERRENCE RAMPERSADSINGH 42 M 5 / 10 M4044 2:08
101 56:07.3 138 HADYN POON 45 M 4 / 6 M4549 2:08 PIRANHAS SWIM CLUB
102 56:29.4 271 NATHANIEL CHARLEAU 14 F 23 / 36 FOPEN 2:08
103 57:43.0 366 ELSA GOVIA 48 F 1 / 1 F4549 2:11 TRINITY MASTERS
104 57:48.2 221 JUSTIN MOHAMMED 15 M 59 / 94 MOPEN 2:11
105 58:58.0 164 TYSHAWN MITCHELL 14 M 60 / 94 MOPEN 2:14 MANTA RAY
106 59:00.2 192 TYMEA RICHARDS 13 F 24 / 36 FOPEN 2:14
107 59:06.0 285 TODAH-JOY DE MATAS 13 F 25 / 36 FOPEN 2:14
108 59:34.2 145 SARAH ALI CASSIM 22 F 26 / 36 FOPEN 2:15 TRINITY MASTERS
109 1:00:14.4 364 SHARON KELLY 40 F 2 / 3 F4044 2:17 UNATTACHED
110 1:00:14.6 362 SHELDON TOPPIN 28 M 61 / 94 MOPEN 2:17 LIFEGUARD
111 1:00:20.3 269 RAPHAELE DAMBO 34 F 2 / 7 F3034 2:17
112 1:00:37.3 259 JAMES HARPER 29 M 62 / 94 MOPEN 2:18
113 1:00:37.5 152 OROONKO FORDE 19 M 63 / 94 MOPEN 2:18 TORPEDOES
114 1:00:37.6 257 DARION DENNIS 14 M 64 / 94 MOPEN 2:18
115 1:00:37.8 131 AMEER KERRY 13 M 65 / 94 MOPEN 2:18
116 1:00:39.7 154 ZAKIYA MATAMORO 14 F 27 / 36 FOPEN 2:18 TORPEDOES
117 1:01:13.5 165 SEAN JARDINE 37 M 2 / 5 M3539 2:19
118 1:01:27.9 282 BRUCE PERIERA 57 M 2 / 4 M5559 2:20 TRINITY MASTERS
119 1:01:48.2 190 CHARLES PEI 29 M 66 / 94 MOPEN 2:20
120 1:02:12.2 346 JASON CHARLES 34 M 3 / 4 M3034 2:21 TEAM CHAR TECH
121 1:02:12.9 361 LEON WILLIAMS 43 M 6 / 10 M4044 2:21 LIFEGUARD
122 1:02:42.9 130 DEVIN DEBIE 16 M 67 / 94 MOPEN 2:22
123 1:02:58.4 166 SHELDON JARDINE 29 M 68 / 94 MOPEN 2:23
124 1:03:25.6 299 MICHAEL AMOW 53 M 3 / 6 M5054 2:24
125 1:03:32.9 123 SERGIO FREUE 44 M 7 / 10 M4044 2:24 T&T ACQUATICS
126 1:03:33.1 156 YUSUF GRANGER 14 M 69 / 94 MOPEN 2:24
127 1:03:33.8 367 EMMANUEL MORAINE 19 M 70 / 94 MOPEN 2:24 POINT FORTIN COMMUNITY
128 1:03:35.0 280 JEFFREY JAMES 16 M 71 / 94 MOPEN 2:24 AQUA FINS
129 1:03:35.5 139 JANELLE ROSS 34 F 3 / 7 F3034 2:24 TRINITY MASTERS
130 1:03:50.8 370 JILL VANDROFF 54 F 1 / 2 F5054 2:25 SMM USA
131 1:04:12.4 365 CHRISTINA SHEPPARD 15 F 28 / 36 FOPEN 2:26 MARLINS SWIM CLUB
132 1:05:32.6 379 JOSIAH DANIOR 15 M 72 / 94 MOPEN 2:29 MARLINS SWIM CLUB
133 1:06:51.2 258 ARON CHARLES 29 M 73 / 94 MOPEN 2:32
134 1:06:51.9 113 ZAHRA PADIA 13 F 29 / 36 FOPEN 2:32
135 1:07:04.3 147 ANDY RAMBOX 24 M 74 / 94 MOPEN 2:32
136 1:07:56.1 284 RICHARD CARVALHO 65 M 1 / 3 M6569 2:34
137 1:07:58.7 143 JADEE HUTCHINSON 15 F 30 / 36 FOPEN 2:34
138 1:07:59.0 170 CEEJAY WALLEN 23 M 75 / 94 MOPEN 2:34 LESLIE SWIM SCHOOL
139 1:08:34.6 343 DENNY GUALBANCE 22 M 76 / 94 MOPEN 2:36 UNATTACHED
140 1:08:45.3 304 ADRIAN ARTHUR 40 M 8 / 10 M4044 2:36
141 1:09:13.0 223 DERWIN RAYMOND 13 M 77 / 94 MOPEN 2:37
142 1:09:16.9 363 NALINEE BARGALLO 15 F 31 / 36 FOPEN 2:37 SILVER SHARKS
143 1:09:23.3 331 KORE TRENTT RAMDHANIE 18 M 78 / 94 MOPEN 2:38 UNATTACHED
144 1:09:34.6 120 ANDRE AUGUSTINE 27 M 79 / 94 MOPEN 2:38 T&T ACQUATICS
145 1:09:56.8 169 MARK HORWARD 30 M 4 / 4 M3034 2:39 LESLIE SWIM SCHOOL
146 1:10:06.8 283 JONANATH KOWLESSAR 47 M 5 / 6 M4549 2:39 LIFEGUARD
147 1:10:52.4 373 KHADINE DE PAIVA 34 F 4 / 7 F3034 2:41 UNATTACHED
148 1:10:56.7 279 TRACEY SANKAR-CHARLEAU 37 F 2 / 2 F3539 2:41
149 1:11:47.8 209 ADRIAN NARINE 26 M 80 / 94 MOPEN 2:43
150 1:12:00.9 207 ANIL ALI 36 M 3 / 5 M3539 2:44
151 1:12:05.4 167 KEEGAN RUDOLFO 18 M 81 / 94 MOPEN 2:44 LESLIE SWIM SCHOOL
152 1:12:19.8 134 NATHANIEL TAITT 16 M 82 / 94 MOPEN 2:44
153 1:12:37.7 305 ALISA GOMEZ 30 F 5 / 7 F3034 2:45
154 1:12:39.9 132 DOMINIQUE GARIB 15 M 83 / 94 MOPEN 2:45
155 1:12:58.1 112 BARRY CUTLER 67 M 2 / 3 M6569 2:46 T&T ACQUATICS
156 1:13:02.2 360 MANUEL BELFIELD-MATAMORO 22 M 84 / 94 MOPEN 2:46 LIFEGUARD
157 1:13:08.7 261 DALE HOSTEN 25 M 85 / 94 MOPEN 2:46 UWI
158 1:13:27.3 206 CURTIS PRUDENT 39 M 4 / 5 M3539 2:47 LIFEGUARD
159 1:13:40.1 119 MELISSA YOUNG 29 F 32 / 36 FOPEN 2:47 T&T ACQUATICS
160 1:13:41.5 105 BRENDON PIERRE 28 M 86 / 94 MOPEN 2:47
161 1:13:42.2 208 CHRISTOPHER SAMAROO 18 M 87 / 94 MOPEN 2:47
162 1:13:52.4 141 GLEN WILKES 69 M 3 / 3 M6569 2:48 TRINITY MASTERS
163 1:14:12.4 124 WENDELL SEBASTIEN 26 M 88 / 94 MOPEN 2:49
164 1:14:14.0 334 AQUILLE LANGE 13 M 89 / 94 MOPEN 2:49 STINGRAY AQUATICS
165 1:14:34.6 340 KENNY HOSEIN 82 M 1 / 1 M80+ 2:49 UNATTACHED
166 1:15:05.4 177 COLEEN SHANNON 50 F 2 / 2 F5054 2:51
167 1:17:40.1 358 SANJAY RAMPERSAD 24 M 90 / 94 MOPEN 2:56 UNATTACHED
168 1:17:50.4 378 LESTER BELGRAVE 49 M 6 / 6 M4549 2:57 UNATTACHED
169 1:17:58.5 265 NICOLE MANMOHAN 22 F 33 / 36 FOPEN 2:57
170 1:19:09.6 122 CHANTAL ESDELLE F / 3:00 T&T ACQUATICS
171 1:19:49.4 355 DAPIECHAN BASDEO 54 M 4 / 6 M5054 3:01 UNATTACHED
172 1:20:31.2 144 ZEPHRINE TRISTAN MILLER 27 M 91 / 94 MOPEN 3:03
173 1:21:44.9 175 JOHN LUM YOUNG 51 M 5 / 6 M5054 3:06 PIRANHA AQUATICS
174 1:22:27.1 106 GARNET PIERRE 58 M 3 / 4 M5559 3:07
175 1:22:28.6 129 DYLAN DEBIE 13 M 92 / 94 MOPEN 3:07
176 1:23:00.6 376 RAFFIQUE ABDULAH 43 M 9 / 10 M4044 3:08 UNATTACHED
177 1:23:08.6 263 KEVIN KIRWAN 20 M 93 / 94 MOPEN 3:09
178 1:23:09.7 303 DWAYNE COMMA 28 M 94 / 94 MOPEN 3:09
179 1:23:28.4 356 PETRONILLA RAYMOND 42 F 3 / 3 F4044 3:09 UNATTACHED
180 1:23:58.3 374 JOYCE LOOBIE 30 F 6 / 7 F3034 3:11 UNATTACHED
181 1:24:23.0 344 KAREN KONG 33 F 7 / 7 F3034 3:12 TRINITY MASTERS
182 1:24:24.0 121 NICHOLAS ACKRILL 58 M 4 / 4 M5559 3:12 T&T ACQUATICS
183 1:26:41.6 372 DAVID BRUCE 35 M 5 / 5 M3539 3:17 TRINIDAD&TOBAGO AQUATICS
184 1:27:37.4 375 MARISSA LOOBIE 28 F 34 / 36 FOPEN 3:19 UNATTACHED
185 1:27:38.0 380 DARYLL DANIEL 43 M 10 / 10 M4044 3:19 PIRANHAS SWIM CLUB
186 1:27:46.9 332 SAMIR ADWAAR MOHAMMED M / 3:19 UNATTACHED
187 1:33:48.3 128 SARAH DAVID 14 F 35 / 36 FOPEN 3:33 AQUA FINS
188 1:33:53.7 115 SAMANTHA CHADEE 26 F 36 / 36 FOPEN 3:33
189 1:34:00.0 329 DANE CHARRAN 62 M 3 / 3 M6064 3:33 T&T LSS
190 2:01:18.6 133 GLENROY TAITT 53 M 6 / 6 M5054 4:35
 

HOME | CALENDAR & RESULTS | ADD YOUR EVENT | LOGIN | SERVICES | CONTACT US | F.A.Q | ABOUT CHAMPIONCHIP

ODESSEY TIMING COMPANY - Ph/Fx: (868) 632-9004 - Mobile: (868) 784-4128
Copyright © 2007 Odessey Timing Company. All rights reserved. No unauthorized reproduction of any images or content without permission.
Web-based Results Technology by Webberz.com; Website layout & design by Jason Gooding