o





 


Click for Past Results:

2006
2005


 
2008 Maracas Open Water | 28 September 2008
3,000m | 138 Participants

SURNAME


FIRST NAME

Bib #




 
pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division TEAM/CLUB
101 1:14:18.3 29 JANELLE ROSS 31 F 1/1 F3034 TRINITY MASTERS
 
 
pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division TEAM/CLUB
1 38:43.1 92 BRYCE MENDES 16 M 1/63 MOPEN NORTH CAROLINA AQUATICS
2 39:40.4 165 STEFAN SHARPE 15 M 2/63 MOPEN MARLINS
3 40:00.2 76 JONATHAN CABRAL 15 M 3/63 MOPEN MARLINS
4 40:08.2 94 LUKE HOFFER 17 M 4/63 MOPEN NORTH CAROLINA AQUATICS
5 40:51.1 154 CHRISTOPHER BUFFONG 16 M 5/63 MOPEN TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
6 42:35.9 142 MICHAEL J. BARIC 16 M 6/63 MOPEN NORTH CAROLINA AQUATICS
7 43:18.6 149 JASON RODRIGUEZ 16 M 7/63 MOPEN MARLINS
8 43:27.5 96 ADAM FULLERTON 15 M 8/63 MOPEN NORTH CAROLINA AQUATICS
9 43:29.1 171 SEAN ROGET 14 M 9/63 MOPEN FFSC
10 43:31.4 151 SAMANTHA RAHAEL 16 F 1/18 FOPEN MARLINS
11 43:32.2 97 EVAN RENN 16 M 10/63 MOPEN NORTH CAROLINA AQUATICS
12 43:33.2 95 DAVID WILLIAMS 15 M 11/63 MOPEN NORTH CAROLINA AQUATICS
13 43:34.1 213 BLAINE SOBRIAN 13 M 12/63 MOPEN MARLINS
14 43:37.4 225 CHRISTOPHER QUINLAN 16 M 13/63 MOPEN BLUE DOLPHINS
15 43:40.4 93 CHRIS GONDEK 14 M 14/63 MOPEN NORTH CAROLINA AQUATICS
16 44:10.6 181 ANTHONY EDWARDS 18 M 15/63 MOPEN TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
17 44:38.8 162 JON-PAUL CLARKE 17 M 16/63 MOPEN MARLINS
18 44:55.4 196 DANIEL TARDIEU 14 M 17/63 MOPEN BLUE DOLPHINS
19 45:33.3 244 JOSEPH RYAN 21 M 18/63 MOPEN UNATTACHED
20 45:40.5 199 KRISTIAN REDON 18 M 19/63 MOPEN MARLINS
21 45:42.7 206 RICHARD KNAGGS 54 M 1/6 M5054 TRINITY MASTERS
22 45:56.5 19 JAKE GILLETTE 16 M 20/63 MOPEN MARLINS
23 46:05.9 176 CALEAH GREGOIRE 16 F 2/18 FOPEN MARLINS
24 46:06.2 170 KEEGAN BOISSON 13 M 21/63 MOPEN FFSC
25 46:16.3 233 LAVERNE MAXWELL 14 F 3/18 FOPEN UNATTACHED
26 46:20.1 143 WILL CLINTON 14 M 22/63 MOPEN NORTH CAROLINA AQUATICS
27 46:22.3 4 RENEE GORDON 14 F 4/18 FOPEN BLUE DOLPHINS
28 46:37.1 150 NATHAN RODRIGUEZ 13 M 23/63 MOPEN MARLINS
29 48:05.8 145 CHLOE MC MILLAN 17 F 5/18 FOPEN MARLINS
30 48:07.3 3 ROCHELLE PIERRE 18 F 6/18 FOPEN TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
31 48:13.4 184 KEZIA CHARLES 13 F 7/18 FOPEN TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
32 48:15.6 182 DAVID EDWARDS 18 M 24/63 MOPEN TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
33 48:16.0 114 CHRISTOPHER REIS 15 M 25/63 MOPEN STINGRAY AQUATICS
34 48:16.3 134 MARC STAUBLE 13 M 26/63 MOPEN MARLINS
35 48:27.4 51 SHANNTOL INCE 13 F 8/18 FOPEN
36 48:30.8 102 MAKAYLA ARMSTRONG 15 F 9/18 FOPEN STINGRAY AQUATICS
37 50:34.5 7 RAE-MISCHEL COOPER 14 F 10/18 FOPEN TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
38 51:00.3 1 KESTER SCANTERBURY 26 M 1/5 M2629
39 52:23.0 194 BRUCE KAUFMANN 45 M 1/9 M4549 TRINITY MASTERS
40 52:48.6 89 ALAN LOWE 18 M 27/63 MOPEN DORADO SPEED (GUYANA)
41 52:53.7 158 CHELSEAIA CHARRAN 15 F 11/18 FOPEN MARLINS
42 53:02.4 231 KERON TOOLSA 19 M 28/63 MOPEN TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
43 53:03.3 2 QUITARA LAGUERRE 18 F 12/18 FOPEN UNATTACHED
44 53:05.3 212 ARIANNE SOBRIAN 16 F 13/18 FOPEN MARLINS
45 53:53.6 8 CHRISTIAN CHEE FOON 13 M 29/63 MOPEN MARLINS
46 54:04.0 228 RUSSELL FERREIRA 14 M 30/63 MOPEN MARLINS
47 54:13.8 239 XAIVER BAPTISTE 18 M 31/63 MOPEN UTT
48 54:24.7 50 ANCIL GREEN 32 M 1/7 M3034
49 54:24.8 113 NICHOLAS MITCHELL 13 M 32/63 MOPEN STINGRAY AQUATICS
50 54:34.6 174 ADAM HANNA 15 M 33/63 MOPEN SEALS
51 54:34.6 175 RAI-ANN MC CARTHY 16 F 14/18 FOPEN TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
52 54:39.6 247 JEFFREY FERDINAND 58 M 1/5 M5559 TRINITY MASTERS
53 54:43.6 179 JACQUELINE JODHAN 42 F 1/1 F4044 TRINITY MASTERS
54 54:44.8 106 ALEX SMAILES 35 M 1/6 M3539 TRINITY MASTERS
55 54:46.1 166 NIKOLAI KELLY 19 M 34/63 MOPEN TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
56 55:24.5 91 VICTORIA HOBDAY 38 F 1/2 F3539 TRINITY MASTERS
57 55:25.3 148 RICHARD BORDE 42 M 1/8 M4044 TRINITY MASTERS
58 55:48.9 205 SIMON SUTCLIFFE 38 M 2/6 M3539 TRINITY MASTERS
59 55:56.7 152 ANDREW FRANCIS 28 M 2/5 M2629
60 56:00.8 236 LINDEN SCOTT 51 M 2/6 M5054 TRINITY MASTERS
61 56:13.8 104 HORACE GOVIA 56 M 2/5 M5559 UNATTACHED
62 56:15.9 211 NICK EDWARDS 27 M 3/5 M2629 TRINITY MASTERS
63 56:26.6 147 DEMETRIUS BONES 13 M 35/63 MOPEN TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
64 56:46.3 12 DESHAY SOLOMON 14 M 36/63 MOPEN TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
65 56:53.5 112 KEISHA-MARIE MITCHELL 16 F 15/18 FOPEN STINGRAY AQUATICS
66 57:54.5 117 STEPHEN ABOUD 50 M 3/6 M5054
67 57:58.9 222 PATRICIA DE LA ROSA 54 F 1/1 F5054 TRINITY MASTERS
68 58:53.4 118 CLIFTON ISAACS 13 M 37/63 MOPEN TORPEDOES
69 59:02.8 167 RAUL VIEIRA 46 M 2/9 M4549 TRINITY MASTERS
70 59:38.0 248 MEGAN MANWARING 14 F 16/18 FOPEN STINGRAY AQUATICS
71 1:00:18.9 83 CURTIS FUNG 48 M 3/9 M4549
72 1:00:21.3 180 LOUIS MARTIN 57 M 3/5 M5559 TRINITY MASTERS
73 1:00:46.1 243 STUART MAHABIR 40 M 2/8 M4044 TRINITY MASTERS
74 1:01:42.8 226 MICHAEL AMOW 50 M 4/6 M5054 ABBEY AQUALADS
75 1:02:06.3 240 ALAN SIUNG 49 M 4/9 M4549
76 1:02:35.5 208 DAVID SOBRIAN 45 M 5/9 M4549 TRINITY MASTERS
77 1:02:38.0 215 KEENAN FOURNILLIER 18 M 38/63 MOPEN EASTERN SCH LIFE SAVING
78 1:02:38.6 66 SHIVA CHACKAN 17 M 39/63 MOPEN TSUNAMI
79 1:03:14.3 82 NICOLEI RAMPERSAD 16 M 40/63 MOPEN
80 1:04:17.8 200 WENDY AMMON 48 F 1/2 F4549 TRINITY MASTERS
81 1:04:39.8 103 ELSA GOVIA 45 F 2/2 F4549 TRINITY MASTERS
82 1:05:04.3 128 GORDON BORDE 70 M 1/1 M7074
83 1:05:09.2 227 SHELDON FRANCIS 28 M 4/5 M2629 LIFEGUARD
84 1:06:08.1 30 LESLIE NUNES 57 M 4/5 M5559 LESLIE'S
85 1:07:05.0 209 WAYNE DRYSDALE 46 M 6/9 M4549 LIFEGUARD
86 1:07:37.0 161 CHATHUANT EMMANUEL 38 M 3/6 M3539
87 1:08:18.1 221 ROBERT PERSAD 17 M 41/63 MOPEN EASTERN SCH LIFE SAVING
88 1:08:20.0 220 RICHARD CATTERMOLE 47 M 7/9 M4549
89 1:08:39.4 201 SERGIO FREUE 41 M 3/8 M4044 TRINITY MASTERS
90 1:09:01.7 230 BRUCE PEREIRA 54 M 5/6 M5054 TRINITY MASTERS
91 1:09:15.4 55 SAIED K. ALI 13 M 42/63 MOPEN TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
92 1:09:36.1 204 PAUL BENSON 27 M 5/5 M2629 MARLINS
93 1:09:58.7 195 MARK PERSAD 33 M 2/7 M3034 TRINITY MASTERS
94 1:10:15.1 24 DORIAN MARCANO 14 M 43/63 MOPEN TIDAL WAVE AQUATICS
95 1:10:26.4 163 BJORN MONTICIEUX 31 M 3/7 M3034 ESOLS
96 1:11:28.8 193 DOON RAMPHARAY 41 M 4/8 M4044 LIFEGUARD
97 1:12:09.5 198 ADAM HACKETTE 41 M 5/8 M4044 LIFEGUARD
98 1:12:13.4 241 ZAHEER EDOO 34 M 4/7 M3034 TRINITY MASTERS
99 1:12:58.1 210 JABARI HUNTE 16 M 44/63 MOPEN EASTERN SCH LIFE SAVING
100 1:13:09.3 245 AKEEM LAYNIES 16 M 45/63 MOPEN
101 1:14:18.3 29 JANELLE ROSS 31 F 1/1 F3034 TRINITY MASTERS
102 1:15:19.9 235 JASON SCOTT TEIXEIRA 30 M 5/7 M3034
103 1:15:35.8 109 JASON B ANDREWS 31 M 6/7 M3034
104 1:15:36.1 169 BRUCE DAYKIN 55 M 5/5 M5559 TRINITY MASTERS
105 1:15:40.5 172 KENNY HOSEIN 79 M 1/1 M75+
106 1:16:03.8 250 MARIO BERMENT 37 M 4/6 M3539 TRINITY MASTERS
107 1:16:21.4 217 CHRISTOPHE COLE 21 M 46/63 MOPEN EASTERN SCH LIFE SAVING
108 1:16:28.2 238 DALE HOSIEN 22 M 47/63 MOPEN
109 1:16:53.3 48 LEON WILLIAMS 40 M 6/8 M4044 LIFEGUARD
110 1:18:08.1 246 AKZIA LAYNIES 15 M 48/63 MOPEN
111 1:18:19.7 251 BRANDON JOHN 19 M 49/63 MOPEN
112 1:18:19.9 164 ORNELLA MENDOZA 18 F 17/18 FOPEN
113 1:18:20.2 155 NICHOLAS TAM 24 M 50/63 MOPEN
114 1:18:23.2 105 VERITIY AGAR 27 F 1/1 F2629
115 1:20:39.5 219 KEONN GILL 20 M 51/63 MOPEN EASTERN SCH LIFE SAVING
116 1:21:11.3 49 CHARLES MAHADEO SINGH 36 M 5/6 M3539
117 1:21:33.6 234 STEFAN LUE CHIN 15 M 52/63 MOPEN
118 1:22:42.3 216 CHADVILLE PILGRIM 45 M 8/9 M4549 EASTERN SCH LIFE SAVING
119 -DNF- 237 ERROL SEON 61 M 1/1 M6064
120 -DNF- 218 KYLE CATO-MATTHEW 17 M 53/63 MOPEN EASTERN SCH LIFE SAVING
121 -DNF- 41 STEPHON WENDELL FONRO 16 M 54/63 MOPEN
122 -DNF- 46 DAVE BONAPARTE 19 M 55/63 MOPEN
123 -DNF- 47 RONDELL JOSEPH 18 M 56/63 MOPEN
124 -DNF- 40 CIO MORRIS 16 M 57/63 MOPEN AB TIGER SHARKS
125 -DNF- 232 MARTIN JAMES 32 M 7/7 M3034 EASTERN SCH LIFE SAVING
126 -DNF- 214 KEVON BASCOMBE 20 M 58/63 MOPEN EASTERN SCH LIFE SAVING
127 -DNF- 242 CURTIS PRUDENT 36 M 6/6 M3539
128 -DNF- 168 PETRONILLA RAYMOND 39 F 2/2 F3539
129 -DNF- 160 KENNETH CHARRAN 43 M 7/8 M4044 MARLINS
130 -DNF- 203 JOANNAH CHARRAN 18 F 18/18 FOPEN
131 -DNF- 252 NEDWYN SUTHERLAND 45 M 9/9 M4549
132 -DNF- 177 RUSSELL HEERA 42 M 8/8 M4044
133 -DNF- 44 CHRISTIAN SEEBARAN 16 M 59/63 MOPEN AB TIGER SHARKS
134 -DNF- 81 PAPIECHAN BASDEO 51 M 6/6 M5054
135 -DNF- 42 DANIEL DYEER 17 M 60/63 MOPEN AB TIGER SHARKS
136 -DNF- 43 CLITUS EDWARDS 14 M 61/63 MOPEN
137 -DNF- 223 KERON BASCOMBE 20 M 62/63 MOPEN EASTERN SCH LIFE SAVING
138 -DNF- 249 ROGELIO ANDREWS 17 M 63/63 MOPEN
 

HOME | CALENDAR & RESULTS | ADD YOUR EVENT | LOGIN | SERVICES | CONTACT US | F.A.Q | ABOUT CHAMPIONCHIP

ODESSEY TIMING COMPANY - Ph/Fx: (868) 632-9004 - Mobile: (868) 784-4128
Copyright © 2007 Odessey Timing Company. All rights reserved. No unauthorized reproduction of any images or content without permission.
Web-based Results Technology by Webberz.com; Website layout & design by Jason Gooding