o


Advertise Here

 


Click for Past Results:

2006
2005


 
River Raid 9 - MTB & Trail Run | 08 March 2015
Sport MTB | 70 Participants
Printer-Friendly Results  

SURNAME


FIRST NAME

Bib #




 
pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division Lap1 Pl1 Lap2 Pl2 Team
1 35:56 38 DIMITRI COMMISSIONG-PAYNE 13 M 1 / 9 SP-M19&U 18:03 1 17:54 1
 
 
pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division Lap1 Pl1 Lap2 Pl2 Team
1 35:56 38 DIMITRI COMMISSIONG-PAYNE 13 M 1 / 9 SP-M19&U 18:03 1 17:54 1
2 37:41 53 JAMES AMOW 19 M 2 / 9 SP-M19&U 18:57 3 18:44 2 RAINBOW WARRIORS
3 37:52 74 AMIR ALI 19 M 3 / 9 SP-M19&U 18:37 2 19:15 6 CENTRAL SPOKES
4 37:58 6 KEVIN MAHARAJ 27 M 1 / 12 SP-M2029 19:08 5 18:51 3
5 38:29 9 VISHAL BACHOON 29 M 2 / 12 SP-M2029 19:08 4 19:22 7 CENTRAL SPOKES
6 38:56 64 ROBERT BUCKLE 35 M 2 / 16 SP-M3039 19:32 7 19:25 8
7 39:07 11 ADANDE PIGGOTT 32 M 1 / 16 SP-M3039 19:57 11 19:11 5 MOUNTAIN BIKE KINGS
8 39:56 75 MARQ BAHADUR 36 M 4 / 16 SP-M3039 19:47 9 20:10 13 MOUNTAIN BIKE KINGS
9 40:15 72 HUGH (JR) BEDDOE 42 M 2 / 20 SP-M4049 19:56 10 20:19 15
10 40:15 35 DERRICK SILVA 50 M 2 / 7 SP-M50+ 20:22 12 19:53 10 NORTHERN RANGERS MTB
11 40:18 99 MATTHEW LAZZARI 14 M 5 / 9 SP-M19&U 19:42 8 20:36 20
12 41:13 89 GORDON NEUFVILLE 40 M 1 / 20 SP-M4049 21:17 23 19:57 11 RAINBOW WARRIORS
13 41:13 93 MATTHIEU KERRY 16 M 4 / 9 SP-M19&U 20:52 17 20:22 16
14 41:20 5 STEPHEN SOO LUM 51 M 1 / 7 SP-M50+ 22:12 34 19:09 4
15 41:20 21 ALISTAIR BEADLE 52 M 3 / 7 SP-M50+ 21:03 20 20:17 14 RAINBOW WARRIORS
16 41:22 13 MIKE RUTHERFORD 40 M 3 / 20 SP-M4049 20:57 18 20:25 17
17 41:26 28 CARL WILLIAMS 59 M 5 / 7 SP-M50+ 20:31 13 20:56 23 STUDIO 25
18 41:31 68 CURTIS ROGERS 20 M 3 / 12 SP-M2029 21:39 32 19:53 9 MIKE'S BIKES
19 41:37 51 BRIAN MARSAN 33 M 3 / 16 SP-M3039 21:28 27 20:10 12
20 41:37 95 MATTHEW WILSON 44 M 4 / 20 SP-M4049 20:47 16 20:50 21 MOUNTAIN BIKE KINGS
21 41:40 44 MARIA GOODING 25 F 1 / 5 SP-FOPN 21:06 21 20:35 19 RAINBOW WARRIORS
22 41:48 24 FREDERICK BARRY 45 M 7 / 20 SP-M4049 20:31 14 21:17 26
23 42:03 87 CHRIS BROWN 54 M 4 / 7 SP-M50+ 21:36 30 20:28 18 GLOBAL BIKAS
24 42:10 73 RICKI BRAITHWAITE 49 M 5 / 20 SP-M4049 21:18 25 20:52 22 KNIGHT RIDERS
25 42:34 90 VISHNU LAUKERAN 43 M 8 / 20 SP-M4049 21:17 24 21:18 27
26 42:35 63 RUPERT RAGOONATH 48 M 6 / 20 SP-M4049 21:26 26 21:09 25
27 42:35 58 TYREE SMITH 24 M 6 / 12 SP-M2029 20:32 15 22:04 34
28 42:41 4 PATRICK FARRIS 40 M 10 / 20 SP-M4049 21:00 19 21:42 30
29 42:45 61 SHELDON RAMDHANIE 38 M 5 / 16 SP-M3039 21:40 33 21:05 24
30 42:47 69 KERRY PIRALI 45 M 9 / 20 SP-M4049 21:07 22 21:40 29 POWERADE
31 43:42 25 HAILE MICKIL BARRY 16 M 6 / 9 SP-M19&U 21:28 28 22:14 38
32 44:08 57 BRIAN GUNDERSEN 37 M 11 / 16 SP-M3039 21:34 29 22:35 41
33 44:08 700 JAGJEET RAGOONATH 23 M 4 / 12 SP-M2029 22:35 39 21:33 28
34 44:38 60 WALTER PAUL 52 M 6 / 7 SP-M50+ 21:38 31 23:01 47
35 44:39 20 SEAN SHAIRSINGH 38 M 8 / 16 SP-M3039 22:34 37 22:05 36
36 44:40 42 JOEL SAMPSON 30 M 6 / 16 SP-M3039 22:58 42 21:43 31 FUJITSU NINJAS
37 44:46 14 VISWAMITRA RAGOONANAN 32 M 7 / 16 SP-M3039 22:42 41 22:04 35 CANE WARRIORS
38 44:52 98 RUPERT RAGOONATH 21 M 5 / 12 SP-M2029 23:05 47 21:48 33
39 44:54 59 RAJESH MOONSAMMY 35 M 12 / 16 SP-M3039 22:17 36 22:37 42
40 44:55 26 JOHANN CORNEILLE 26 M 7 / 12 SP-M2029 22:36 40 22:20 39 UWI ENDURANCE
41 45:17 16 DAVE STORER 40 M 11 / 20 SP-M4049 23:34 50 21:44 32
42 45:40 83 MARVIN CARMINO 35 M 10 / 16 SP-M3039 23:20 48 22:20 40 MOUNTAIN BIKE KINGS
43 45:40 70 DELANO SYLVESTER 44 M 17 / 20 SP-M4049 22:15 35 23:25 50
44 45:48 17 RONNIE RAGOONANAN 39 M 9 / 16 SP-M3039 23:38 51 22:11 37 CENTRAL SPOKES
45 45:49 86 ADAM MORTON-GITTENS 42 M 13 / 20 SP-M4049 23:00 44 22:50 44 XO MULTI-SPORT CLUB
46 45:55 76 IAN HAMILTON 49 M 14 / 20 SP-M4049 23:02 45 22:54 46
47 46:10 62 CHANDRADATH SOOKDEO 42 M 12 / 20 SP-M4049 23:31 49 22:40 43
48 46:13 50 ROGER GOPAUL 40 M 15 / 20 SP-M4049 23:04 46 23:10 48 CENTRAL SPOKES
49 46:56 18 RAWLE RAGOONANAN 42 M 16 / 20 SP-M4049 23:39 52 23:17 49 CANE WARRIORS
50 47:06 55 JACOB LEWIS 15 M 7 / 9 SP-M19&U 24:16 53 22:50 45
51 48:38 2 KIYOMI RANKINE 44 F 2 / 5 SP-FOPN 24:32 54 24:07 52 RAINBOW WARRIORS
52 49:14 45 GABRIELLA GOODING 25 F 3 / 5 SP-FOPN 24:35 55 24:40 53 FUJITSU NINJAS
53 49:38 30 ADRIAN FREDERICK 39 M 13 / 16 SP-M3039 25:57 60 23:41 51
54 49:49 40 CAROLINA LUGO 36 F 4 / 5 SP-FOPN 24:40 57 25:09 54 GLOBAL BIKAS
55 50:55 67 JOHN HENRY 50 M 13 / 13 OP-M40+ 25:35 23 25:20 24
56 51:03 100 ANDREW DARWENT 13 M 8 / 9 SP-M19&U 22:35 38 28:28 62 NORTHERN RANGERS MTB
57 51:44 7 NASSAR MOHAMMED 52 M 7 / 7 SP-M50+ 26:00 61 25:45 56
58 52:13 36 ANTHONY PRESCOTT 41 M 18 / 20 SP-M4049 26:00 62 26:13 58 ON MY OWN
59 52:13 77 DARSON HAMILTON 24 M 8 / 12 SP-M2029 26:03 63 26:11 57
60 53:25 84 ALPHIEUS JEFFERS 32 M 14 / 16 SP-M3039 24:40 58 28:45 63 MOUNTAIN BIKE KINGS
61 53:35 82 CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ 38 M 15 / 16 SP-M3039 24:39 56 28:56 64
62 54:53 56 COLIN DE FREITAS 44 M 19 / 20 SP-M4049 27:06 65 27:47 59
63 55:22 27 FINBAR RYAN GARCIA 26 M 9 / 12 SP-M2029 26:57 64 28:26 61
64 56:23 85 MIRANDA MORTON-GITTENS 35 F 5 / 5 SP-FOPN 28:02 66 28:22 60 XO MULTI-SPORT CLUB
65 1:03:56 43 JUSTIN CHIN 29 M 11 / 12 SP-M2029 30:03 68 33:54 66 FUJITSU NINJAS
66 1:03:57 47 RAVIN DOOKIE 26 M 10 / 12 SP-M2029 30:09 69 33:48 65 FUJITSU NINJAS
67 - DNF - 39 ANDRE MARQUES 38 M 16 / 16 SP-M3039 19:09 6 GLOBAL BIKAS
68 - DNF - 71 MARLON NEWALLO 40 M 20 / 20 SP-M4049 22:59 43 POWERADE
69 - DNF - 31 JAVED MOHAMMED 13 M 9 / 9 SP-M19&U 29:29 67
70 - DNF - 48 DARIEN KHAN 20 M 12 / 12 SP-M2029 49:52 70 COMMANDER
 

HOME | CALENDAR & RESULTS | ADD YOUR EVENT | LOGIN | SERVICES | CONTACT US | F.A.Q | ABOUT CHAMPIONCHIP

ODESSEY TIMING COMPANY - Ph/Fx: (868) 632-9004 - Mobile: (868) 784-4128
Copyright © 2007 Odessey Timing Company. All rights reserved. No unauthorized reproduction of any images or content without permission.
Web-based Results Technology by Webberz.com; Website layout & design by Jason Gooding