o

 


Click for Past Results:

2006
2005


 
Sagicor Phoenix Walk Run 2017 | 22 April 2017
Elite Race | 225 Participants
Printer-Friendly Results  

SURNAME


FIRST NAME

Bib #




 
pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division TEAM
114 17:11 55 DEVON SIMON 32 M 34 / 57 M3039
 
 
pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division TEAM
1 11:28 178 COLLIN PEREIRA 24 M 1 / 33 M2029 +ONE A WEEK
2 11:35 92 SHIRVAN BABOOLAL 25 M 2 / 33 M2029 RICHARD JONES RACING
3 11:46 3159 CURTIS COX 49 M 1 / 30 M4049
4 12:00 230 KELVIN JOHNSON 36 M 1 / 57 M3039
5 12:01 204 CLIFFTON SILVESTER 29 M 3 / 33 M2029
6 12:05 93 ANTHONY PHILLIP 20 M 4 / 33 M2029 RICHARD JONES RACING
7 12:17 203 GEORGE SMITH 26 M 5 / 33 M2029
8 12:18 182 JOSHUA JAMES 20 M 6 / 33 M2029
9 12:19 3001 JULES LA RODE 45 M 2 / 30 M4049
10 12:20 94 CHRISTOPHER SUTHERLAND 28 M 7 / 33 M2029 RICHARD JONES RACING
11 12:21 155 NICHOLAS ROMANY 22 M 8 / 33 M2029 TTRRC
12 12:22 67 OTIS BARKER 18 M 1 / 17 M-U20 FB VALENCIA
13 12:22 17 JAMEEL CUPIDORE 23 M 9 / 33 M2029 TTRRC
14 12:25 192 ERROL WILLIAMS 47 M 3 / 30 M4049
15 12:27 53 LIONEL D'ANDRADE 37 M 2 / 57 M3039
16 12:27 124 KRISTON CHARLES 17 M 2 / 17 M-U20 RICHARD JONES RACING
17 12:32 225 TED JOHN 27 M 10 / 33 M2029 +ONE A WEEK
18 12:37 216 ADRIAN PAUL 30 M 3 / 57 M3039
19 12:40 87 BRIAN MAYNARD 42 M 4 / 30 M4049
20 12:41 40 GENESIS JOSEPH 16 M 3 / 17 M-U20
21 12:45 121 GUSWIL GEORGE 36 M 4 / 57 M3039 TTRRC
22 12:47 77 DWAYNE ROACH 34 M 5 / 57 M3039
23 12:53 158 MICHAEL HONORE 31 M 6 / 57 M3039 +ONE A WEEK
24 13:03 134 COLIN BRUMANT 33 M 7 / 57 M3039
25 13:18 58 NIGEL SIMON 43 M 5 / 30 M4049 TTRRC
26 13:27 1604 NELINHO MIEREZ 38 M 8 / 57 M3039 T&T POLICE ATHLETIC SECTI
27 13:32 62 KEVERN DE BELLOTT 32 M 9 / 57 M3039 +ONE A WEEK
28 13:32 215 JUNIOR BRISTOL 37 M 10 / 57 M3039
29 13:36 7 CANTIUS THOMAS 50 M 1 / 14 M5059
30 13:44 202 KEVON DYER 21 M 11 / 33 M2029 SOUTHCROSS
31 13:48 91 ROMEL BAHADUR 22 M 12 / 33 M2029 RICHARD JONES RACING
32 13:48 25 SHIVA RAMDENNY 36 M 11 / 57 M3039
33 13:49 83 KAREEM MASON 15 M 4 / 17 M-U20
34 13:50 42 KRIS DEONANAN 36 M 12 / 57 M3039
35 13:51 46 JONATHAN THOMPSON 15 M 5 / 17 M-U20
36 13:51 167 IBRAHIM CROMWELL 16 M 6 / 17 M-U20
37 13:52 217 PETER RAGOONANAN 56 M 2 / 14 M5059
38 13:54 23 SAMANTHA SHUKLA 25 F 1 / 8 F2029
39 13:59 164 AKINDE CAREW 23 M 13 / 33 M2029
40 14:01 118 DANN BRENDON 26 M 14 / 33 M2029
41 14:09 196 JAVAN LYNCH 32 M 13 / 57 M3039
42 14:18 39 CURTIS BRERETON 56 M 3 / 14 M5059
43 14:28 3149 ANCIL GREENE 40 M 6 / 30 M4049
44 14:29 224 RYAN DICK 26 M 15 / 33 M2029 +ONE A WEEK
45 14:30 69 KERRY SPRINGER 33 M 14 / 57 M3039
46 14:33 160 OMESH PERSAUD 20 M 16 / 33 M2029 OLYMPUS ATHLETIC CLUB
47 14:40 223 JOVAUN GLASGOW 24 M 17 / 33 M2029 +ONE A WEEK
48 14:40 156 ANDRE WILLIAMS 43 M 7 / 30 M4049
49 14:55 71 APRIL FRANCIS 27 F 2 / 8 F2029
50 14:55 43 MARCUS SORZANO 34 M 15 / 57 M3039 +ONE A WEEK
51 14:55 8 AVEE-DOMINIQUE MARTINEAU 32 F 1 / 31 F3039
52 14:57 12 DEXTER SERRETTE 50 M 4 / 14 M5059
53 14:58 220 GREGG HACKETT 17 M 7 / 17 M-U20 RICHARD JONES RACING
54 15:11 171 MICHAEL CHARLES 31 M 16 / 57 M3039
55 15:13 205 DWIGHT AGUILLERA 24 M 18 / 33 M2029
56 15:15 63 MATTHEW LEACH 39 M 17 / 57 M3039 +ONE A WEEK
57 15:16 183 RICARDO RAMPERSAD 36 M 18 / 57 M3039 RTM
58 15:20 166 DEON TIDD 25 M 19 / 33 M2029 RTM
59 15:21 86 KESTON ALI 28 M 20 / 33 M2029
60 15:25 49 SALINA SCOTT 33 F 2 / 31 F3039 RICHARD JONES RACING
61 15:25 125 SALEEK LEACOCK 16 M 8 / 17 M-U20 RICHARD JONES RACING
62 15:26 85 RANDY PETERS 35 M 19 / 57 M3039
63 15:26 179 DILLON PIERRE 19 M 9 / 17 M-U20 ABILENE WILD CATS
64 15:26 211 STEPHAN CAMPBELL 18 M 10 / 17 M-U20
65 15:28 75 SHAUN LINDSAY 34 M 20 / 57 M3039
66 15:29 131 ANSIL BROOKS M /
67 15:30 59 STEPHEN GAFFOOR 40 M 8 / 30 M4049
68 15:31 194 VERNE EDWARDS 44 M 9 / 30 M4049 TTRRC
69 15:38 123 ANDREW WHITEMAN 48 M 10 / 30 M4049 +ONE A WEEK
70 15:39 47 NASON JAMES 31 M 21 / 57 M3039 THE FAT SQUAD
71 15:40 165 REUEL KING 26 M 21 / 33 M2029
72 15:41 3164 MARK LEE SON 46 M 11 / 30 M4049 SOUTHCROSS
73 15:41 2 RAYMOND SAMMS 49 M 12 / 30 M4049
74 15:41 129 TERRANCE PARRIS M /
75 15:42 13 ZARA SUITE-STEWART 22 F 3 / 8 F2029
76 15:46 3157 CHRISTINE REGIS 54 F 1 / 4 F5059
77 15:56 33 GURVIN JACK 31 M 22 / 57 M3039
78 15:57 15 SURESH CASSIE 32 M 23 / 57 M3039
79 16:00 206 KEVIN MOORE 18 M 11 / 17 M-U20
80 16:01 21 JANEIL BAILEY 13 F 1 / 8 F-U20
81 16:01 54 GINA HART 48 F 1 / 10 F4049 +ONE A WEEK
82 16:02 411 DAVID AGUILLERA 53 M 5 / 14 M5059
83 16:03 109 PAUL BALFOUR 32 M 24 / 57 M3039 URBAN STRIDERS
84 16:12 70 AALIYAH MITCHELL 15 F 2 / 8 F-U20
85 16:13 101 ARNIM ALI 43 M 13 / 30 M4049 URBAN STRIDERS
86 16:14 177 DALE RODRIGUEZ 60 M 1 / 6 M6069
87 16:15 157 RYAN HARRY 31 M 25 / 57 M3039
88 16:24 172 KENYATTA JOHNSON 30 M 26 / 57 M3039
89 16:27 100 RAPHAEL JOSEPH 44 M 14 / 30 M4049
90 16:30 135 YVAN SPICER 43 M 15 / 30 M4049
91 16:34 227 RAY NOEL 28 M 22 / 33 M2029
92 16:36 9 JULIET JOHN-SAMBRANO 42 F 2 / 10 F4049
93 16:39 88 LESTON HERBERT 30 M 27 / 57 M3039
94 16:39 52 VIRENDRA PERSAD 29 M 23 / 33 M2029 #KEEPGOING
95 16:40 82 JASON PASCALL 36 M 28 / 57 M3039
96 16:41 222 VICTORIO HAWKINS 59 M 6 / 14 M5059
97 16:41 113 SELWYN JOSEPH 34 M 29 / 57 M3039 GEB AND FRIEND ROAD RUNNE
98 16:41 66 ONEAL PAPONETTE 48 M 16 / 30 M4049 FB VALENCIA
99 16:42 163 STEPHEN PETERS 20 M 24 / 33 M2029
100 16:42 97 KAREL P. DOUGLAS 48 M 17 / 30 M4049 TTRRC
101 16:42 187 GIOVANNI PHIPPS 13 M 12 / 17 M-U20
102 16:42 5 KIERAN DE FREITAS 35 M 30 / 57 M3039
103 16:46 74 VLADIMIR HENDERSON-SUITE 40 M 18 / 30 M4049
104 16:47 3197 CANDICE BEKEROO 47 F 3 / 10 F4049
105 16:48 50 CURTIS GOSEIN 40 M 19 / 30 M4049
106 16:49 4 LEISL PUCKERIN 51 F 2 / 4 F5059
107 16:52 78 ZACHARY ROACH 17 M 13 / 17 M-U20
108 17:01 226 JENSON MC COMIE 32 M 31 / 57 M3039
109 17:01 84 GARFIELD THORNE 39 M 32 / 57 M3039
110 17:02 122 SEAN ROCKE 42 M 20 / 30 M4049 RICHARD JONES RACING
111 17:02 213 RICKY SORILLO 45 M 21 / 30 M4049
112 17:04 36 GREGORY ROMAIN 51 M 7 / 14 M5059
113 17:06 127 RYAN JOSEPH 36 M 33 / 57 M3039 EAST MUCURAPO CREW
114 17:11 55 DEVON SIMON 32 M 34 / 57 M3039
115 17:12 189 HUE RAPHAEL 58 M 8 / 14 M5059
116 17:15 11 MELISSA GUEVARA 37 F 3 / 31 F3039
117 17:15 148 KADEEM GRAHAM 26 M 25 / 33 M2029 ECU
118 17:16 168 ALANA LEE WO 48 F 4 / 10 F4049 +ONE A WEEK
119 17:17 186 DAVID RAHAMAN 43 M 22 / 30 M4049
120 17:17 130 CHAD HOSEIN 15 M 14 / 17 M-U20
121 17:19 60 MIYKAYL GAFFOOR 12 M 15 / 17 M-U20
122 17:20 29 ROGER SWAN 51 M 9 / 14 M5059 HOUSE OF SWAN
123 17:21 218 KEVIN SNAGGS 44 M 23 / 30 M4049
124 17:24 14 WINSTON STEWART 67 M 2 / 6 M6069
125 17:24 176 GREGORY MCKAY 36 M 35 / 57 M3039
126 17:27 72 GABRIEL NICHOLAS 31 M 36 / 57 M3039 +ONE A WEEK
127 17:29 108 KELON WILLIAMS 39 M 37 / 57 M3039 GEB AND FRIEND ROAD RUNNE
128 17:35 3170 IFEULA GOODING 24 F 4 / 8 F2029
129 17:35 61 MIKHAIL ALEXANDER 24 M 26 / 33 M2029
130 17:36 41 JAMES DELPESH 60 M 3 / 6 M6069
131 17:42 56 DEBRA AGONG 38 F 4 / 31 F3039 TTRRC
132 17:44 636 CHARLES MURRAY 56 M 10 / 14 M5059
133 17:47 170 LAWFORD ADAMS 49 M 24 / 30 M4049
134 17:48 159 KIRK RAGOONANAN 32 M 38 / 57 M3039 OLYMPUS ATHLETIC CLUB
135 17:56 147 JAMAAL LEWIS 34 M 39 / 57 M3039 ECU
136 18:06 19 JUDY A. ALEXANDER 43 F 5 / 10 F4049
137 18:07 48 JASON JULIEN 40 M 25 / 30 M4049
138 18:07 96 NOA SHEPHERD 15 F 3 / 8 F-U20 RICHARD JONES RACING
139 18:19 16 WENDY SHALLOW 49 F 6 / 10 F4049
140 18:20 89 ANEESA ISRAEL 35 F 5 / 31 F3039 +ONE A WEEK
141 18:24 161 KORE RAMDHANIE 24 M 27 / 33 M2029 OLYMPUS ATHLETIC CLUB
142 18:29 10 LELORD SANMOOGAN 53 M 11 / 14 M5059
143 18:32 57 HALEY RICHARDS 18 F 4 / 8 F-U20
144 18:44 175 DARRIEN ROUSE 24 M 28 / 33 M2029
145 18:48 3243 SHANE ABDOOL 36 M 40 / 57 M3039
146 18:52 18 DENEUVE BANDOO 28 M 29 / 33 M2029
147 18:57 64 SABRINA CHARRAN 33 F 6 / 31 F3039
148 18:57 162 RIGUEL RAMSARAN 23 M 30 / 33 M2029 OLYMPUS ATHLETIC CLUB
149 19:02 1728 ANISA SAMUEL 19 F 5 / 8 F-U20
150 19:04 110 PRUDENCE CATO 29 F 5 / 8 F2029 URBAN STRIDERS
151 19:05 95 ARIANE ROCKE 14 F 6 / 8 F-U20 RICHARD JONES RACING
152 19:06 3169 JANICE GOODING 20 F 6 / 8 F2029
153 19:06 184 ANDRE NARINE 36 M 41 / 57 M3039
154 19:08 106 ORVILLE MELVILLE 53 M 12 / 14 M5059 GEB AND FRIEND ROAD RUNNE
155 19:11 193 RYAN JAGESSAR 33 M 42 / 57 M3039 +ONE A WEEK
156 19:18 169 RAIN HARPER 18 F 7 / 8 F-U20
157 19:19 115 KEISHA BOWLA-HINDS 39 F 7 / 31 F3039 GEB AND FRIEND ROAD RUNNE
158 19:21 81 KENNETH COLLIS 62 M 4 / 6 M6069
159 19:22 221 RONELL NOEL 38 M 43 / 57 M3039
160 19:24 128 LISA AWAI 44 F 7 / 10 F4049
161 19:24 107 CAMILLE RAVELLO 43 F 8 / 10 F4049 +ONE A WEEK
162 19:26 26 KIRTH MUIR 34 F 8 / 31 F3039
163 19:29 630 DARCEL AGUILLERA 27 F 7 / 8 F2029
164 19:40 103 STEPHAN SANDY 31 M 44 / 57 M3039
165 19:41 31 SUZAN GARCIA 52 F 3 / 4 F5059
166 19:46 208 LESTER DOODNATH 46 M 26 / 30 M4049
167 19:51 68 VIJAY PERSAD 31 M 45 / 57 M3039 RICHARD JONES RACING
168 19:55 133 SARAH RAMCHARAN 38 F 9 / 31 F3039 SERVUS LIMITED
169 19:58 188 ANDREW RAHAMAN 46 M 27 / 30 M4049
170 20:05 30 AINSLEY SMALL 35 M 46 / 57 M3039 HOUSE OF SWAN
171 20:06 90 DAYNE LEWIS 33 M 47 / 57 M3039 +ONE A WEEK
172 20:09 180 ARIANNA HOSEIN 16 F 8 / 8 F-U20
173 20:14 102 SHEENA MARAJ 31 F 10 / 31 F3039 URBAN STRIDERS
174 20:32 65 LATOYA THOMAS-PAPONETTE 38 F 11 / 31 F3039 FB VALENCIA
175 20:41 200 VELMA ESNARD 40 F 9 / 10 F4049
176 20:42 146 ADRIAN ROBERTS 38 M 48 / 57 M3039 ECU
177 20:46 105 DARIN ROMAIN 55 M 13 / 14 M5059 TTRRC
178 20:53 229 AKEISHA FRANCIS 32 F 12 / 31 F3039
179 21:14 24 SUSANNAH JOEFIELD 64 F 1 / 1 F6069
180 21:28 174 KELSEY ORR 35 M 49 / 57 M3039
181 21:28 195 DESMOND WILLIAMS 61 M 5 / 6 M6069
182 21:41 199 PHEBE WARREN 36 F 13 / 31 F3039
183 21:45 228 KIRK RODRIGUEZ 35 M 50 / 57 M3039
184 21:57 120 DAVID HOYTE 76 M 1 / 3 M70+
185 22:01 144 NEKEISHA PRUDHOMME 35 F 14 / 31 F3039 ECU
186 22:03 152 LAURA TAYLOR 48 F 10 / 10 F4049 ECU
187 22:14 104 JUSTIN PIERRE 13 M 16 / 17 M-U20
188 22:17 44 DOMINIQUE RODRIGUES 33 F 15 / 31 F3039
189 22:22 28 JANELLE JORDAN 34 F 16 / 31 F3039
190 23:02 45 NARINE RAMPAUL 52 M 14 / 14 M5059
191 23:11 99 KERRY CONSTANTINE 38 M 51 / 57 M3039
192 23:25 181 CHRISTOPHER MERRITT 32 M 52 / 57 M3039
193 23:28 73 KEZRA LASHLEY 27 M 31 / 33 M2029
194 23:37 3232 BRAIN PARRIS 61 M 6 / 6 M6069
195 23:40 173 BENJAMIN FRANCIS 30 M 53 / 57 M3039
196 24:01 119 DERRICK MC INTYRE 79 M 2 / 3 M70+
197 24:36 149 CANDICE SOO WOO 31 F 17 / 31 F3039 ECU
198 24:36 209 ROYCE ROBERTSON 47 M 28 / 30 M4049
199 24:48 143 KERRY ANN WILLIAMS 35 F 18 / 31 F3039 ECU
200 24:56 139 LEANE ROGERS 31 F 19 / 31 F3039 ECU
201 25:02 76 DANIEL LAURENCE 80 M 3 / 3 M70+
202 25:10 198 DENECIA DALRYMPLE 31 F 20 / 31 F3039
203 25:44 112 FAHEEMA HAMID 33 F 21 / 31 F3039
204 25:55 22 RANDELL PATTERSON 38 M 54 / 57 M3039
205 25:58 212 MICHELLE STEWART 39 F 22 / 31 F3039
206 26:24 150 TAMARA CHARLES 38 F 23 / 31 F3039 ECU
207 26:29 214 KEVIN SMALL 27 M 32 / 33 M2029
208 26:36 51 HALCYON SEALEY 37 F 24 / 31 F3039
209 26:39 141 MELINDA CAMPBELL 39 F 25 / 31 F3039 ECU
210 26:58 116 AMSHARD HAMID 46 M 29 / 30 M4049
211 27:18 117 SARAH KHAN-HOSEIN F /
212 27:28 35 PETER HUNTE 44 M 30 / 30 M4049
213 28:14 138 TAMIKAH RETESS 33 F 26 / 31 F3039 ECU
214 28:18 153 JESSELL MORALDO-CUMBERBATCH 33 F 27 / 31 F3039 ECU
215 28:47 114 SALIMA MOHAMMED 31 F 28 / 31 F3039
216 29:03 111 ZAHIR HAMID 33 M 55 / 57 M3039
217 29:09 126 ZICO KENNEDY 35 M 56 / 57 M3039 EAST MUCURAPO CREW
218 29:10 210 DINESH JOHNSON 39 M 57 / 57 M3039
219 29:46 142 VICTORIA FRANCOIS 32 F 29 / 31 F3039 ECU
220 29:46 151 MELISSA DOWNES 30 F 30 / 31 F3039 ECU
221 29:49 3151 DIVAIO RAMSAMOOJ 12 M 17 / 17 M-U20
222 30:26 145 ANN MARIE ALEXANDER 57 F 4 / 4 F5059 ECU
223 32:49 140 CRYSTAL JOHN 28 F 8 / 8 F2029 ECU
224 36:06 132 SAMANTHA KINSALE 32 F 31 / 31 F3039
225 39:10 32 JUSTIN GARCIA 20 M 33 / 33 M2029
 

HOME | CALENDAR & RESULTS | ADD YOUR EVENT | LOGIN | SERVICES | CONTACT US | F.A.Q | ABOUT CHAMPIONCHIP

ODESSEY TIMING COMPANY - Ph/Fx: (868) 632-9004 - Mobile: (868) 784-4128
Copyright © 2007 Odessey Timing Company. All rights reserved. No unauthorized reproduction of any images or content without permission.
Web-based Results Technology by Webberz.com; Website layout & design by Jason Gooding