o




 


Click for Past Results:

2006
2005


 
2008 PSA HIV/AIDS Awareness 5k | 06 September 2008
10k Ovrl. | 73 Participants

SURNAME


FIRST NAME

Bib #




 
pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division LAP1 TIME PACE PER KM CITY
13 40:50 37 Christine REGIS 45 F 2/17 FOPEN 12:58 4:05 COUVA
 
 
pos Time Bib# athlete's Name Age sex pl/tot Division LAP1 TIME PACE PER KM CITY
1 32:24 69 Richard JONES 31 M 1/30 MOPEN 11:06 3:15 LAVENTILLE
2 32:44 33 Kelvin JOHNSON 28 M 2/30 MOPEN 11:06 3:17 PIARCO
3 33:00 34 Lionel DANDRADE 28 M 3/30 MOPEN 11:06 3:18
4 33:55 43 Jules LARODE 36 M 4/30 MOPEN 11:05 3:24 PENAL
5 34:44 66 Errol WILLIAMS 38 M 5/30 MOPEN 11:05 3:29
6 35:10 61 Pamenos BALLANTYNE 34 M 6/30 MOPEN 11:06 3:31
7 35:22 38 Curtis COX 40 M 7/30 MOPEN 11:08 3:33 CUREPE
8 35:22 11 Kenrick WILLIAMS 51 M 1/12 M50+ 11:13 3:33 ARIMA
9 38:23 32 Michael POLLYDORE 46 M 8/30 MOPEN 12:06 3:51 FYZBAD
10 39:28 72 Laudric MAXWELL 48 M 9/30 MOPEN 12:12 3:57
11 40:24 56 Kerticha JOHN 22 F 1/17 FOPEN 12:58 4:03 MARAVAL
12 40:42 41 Nicholas SOOKANSINGH 20 M 10/30 MOPEN 12:52 4:05 PENAL
13 40:50 37 Christine REGIS 45 F 2/17 FOPEN 12:58 4:05 COUVA
14 41:36 80 Nikosi MC LEISH 26 M 11/30 MOPEN 13:32 4:10 CALEDONIA
15 42:12 79 Ryan MENDES 36 M 12/30 MOPEN 13:13 4:14 DIEGO MARTIN
16 42:35 83 Brent ELDER 36 M 13/30 MOPEN 13:42 4:16 CHAMP FLEURS
17 43:04 13 John DONALDSON 43 M 14/30 MOPEN 13:02 4:19 MARAVAL
18 43:05 9 Victorio HAWKINS 50 M 2/12 M50+ 13:36 4:19 CUREPE
19 43:24 48 Wendell MOREAU 35 M 15/30 MOPEN 13:35 4:21 POS
20 44:06 84 David HAY 20 M 16/30 MOPEN 12:48 4:25 SAN JUAN
21 44:58 63 Samantha SHUKLA 17 F 3/17 FOPEN 14:16 4:30 LAVENTILLE
22 45:10 15 Dawnel COLLYMORE 14 F 4/17 FOPEN 13:43 4:31 DIEGO MARTIN
23 45:11 26 Hugh RAPHAEL 49 M 17/30 MOPEN 13:54 4:32 ST. JAMES
24 45:12 65 Robert SHARPE 45 M 18/30 MOPEN 14:24 4:32
25 45:19 12 Errol JONES 56 M 3/12 M50+ 13:36 4:32 TUNAPUNA
26 45:45 17 Kester JOSEPH 38 M 1/2 MAWAD 14:39 4:35
27 45:57 27 Winston STEWART 58 M 4/12 M50+ 14:24 4:36 MARAVAL
28 46:15 10 Brian PARRIS 53 M 5/12 M50+ 14:24 4:38 SAN FERNANDO
29 47:42 74 Michael GAYADEEN 50 M 6/12 M50+ 15:00 4:47
30 48:30 40 Leon TAITT 20 M 19/30 MOPEN 14:18 4:51 PENAL
31 49:20 64 Daren STEWART 13 M 20/30 MOPEN 14:52 4:56 BEETHAM
32 50:05 5 Leslie CALLENDER 60 M 7/12 M50+ 15:55 5:01 ST. JOSEPH
33 50:36 8 Abdul AHMED 64 M 8/12 M50+ 18:01 5:04 ST. AUGUSTINE
34 50:47 1 Kedan GRANGER 11 M 1/4 M12&U 14:36 5:05 BELMONT
35 50:57 81 Natasa BRATT 37 F 5/17 FOPEN 16:13 5:06 ST. JAMES
36 50:58 73 Karel DOUGLAS 39 M 21/30 MOPEN 16:03 5:06 CUREPE
37 51:13 30 Bishnu MAHARAJ 33 M 22/30 MOPEN 16:25 5:08 POS
38 51:14 71 Rosamund JOLLY 50 F 1/7 F50+ 16:34 5:08 ST. AUGUSTINE
39 52:21 3 Susannah JOEFIELD 55 F 2/7 F50+ 16:58 5:15 POS
40 54:03 76 Brian MELVILLE 47 M 23/30 MOPEN 17:27 5:25
41 55:33 59 Jade CABRAL 15 F 6/17 FOPEN 17:12 5:34 DIEGO MARTIN
42 58:01 58 Violet SHAFFEE 48 F 7/17 FOPEN 17:35 5:49 MARAVAL
43 59:31 60 Garron HANSEN 31 M 24/30 MOPEN 16:58 5:58 GOODWOOD PARK
44 1:00:59 31 Roxanne MORRIS 45 F 8/17 FOPEN 17:41 6:06 ST. JAMES
45 1:00:59 18 Iley BRUCE 12 M 2/4 M12&U 14:46 6:06 WILLIAMSVILLE
46 1:01:16 52 Janien POON 42 F 9/17 FOPEN 19:11 6:08 DIEGO MARTIN
47 1:01:22 49 Cheryl BOGGOO 47 F 10/17 FOPEN 20:16 6:09 BELMONT
48 1:02:16 35 Keith WARREN 52 M 9/12 M50+ 19:12 6:14 ST. JAMES
49 1:02:17 46 Josian PHILEMON 5 F 1/1 F12&U 19:14 6:14 SAN FERNANDO
50 1:02:19 47 Lizanne PHILEMON 30 M 25/30 MOPEN 19:15 6:14 SAN FERNANDO
51 1:02:43 29 Johan DYETTE 48 F 11/17 FOPEN 20:31 6:17
52 1:03:41 2 Khalid ABDUL MALICK 10 M 3/4 M12&U 24:42 6:23 GONZALES
53 1:03:43 53 Ingrid KESHWAH 45 F 12/17 FOPEN 20:55 6:23 SANTA CRUZ
54 1:07:08 51 Bernadette HUDSON 46 F 13/17 FOPEN 24:04 6:43 ARIMA
55 1:07:43 16 Pedro BRITTON 43 M 26/30 MOPEN 20:03 6:47 ST. JAMES
56 1:07:59 14 Sabir ABDUL MALICK 13 M 27/30 MOPEN 19:08 6:48 GONZALES
57 1:08:01 7 Lutchime BAGGAN 53 M 10/12 M50+ 20:34 6:49 COUVA
58 1:08:31 54 Gemma THOMPSON 50 F 3/7 F50+ 20:56 6:52 POS
59 1:08:38 70 Errol HARRIPERSAD 56 M 11/12 M50+ 20:33 6:52 CUNUPIA
60 1:09:37 25 Shastri SANKAR 46 M 28/30 MOPEN 20:35 6:58 MARAELLA
61 1:11:00 50 Cherylin CADOGAN 44 F 14/17 FOPEN 23:45 7:06 ST. JAMES
62 1:14:10 6 Grace OBLINGTON 65 F 4/7 F50+ 22:40 7:25 SAN JUAN
63 1:16:18 24 Keith THOMAS 42 M 2/2 MAWAD 22:44 7:38 COCORITE
64 1:32:36 45 Eustice PHILEMON 9 M 12/12 M50+ 25:34 9:16 SAN FERNANDO
65 D.N.F 82 Shermin LASALDO 19 F 15/17 FOPEN 13:51
66 D.N.F 36 Rodney JULIEN 29 M 29/30 MOPEN 14:04
67 D.N.F 55 Stephen DUNCAN 41 M 30/30 MOPEN 15:07
68 D.N.F 42 Collin TITTE 12 M 4/4 M12&U 15:15
69 D.N.F 22 Monica HIGGINSON 52 F 6/7 F50+ 33:20
70 D.N.F 78 Alana GOMEZ 31 F 16/17 FOPEN 34:02
71 D.N.F 77 Aleisha INCE 23 F 17/17 FOPEN 34:02
72 D.N.F 23 Ann Marie HIGGINSON 53 F 7/7 F50+ 34:50
73 D.Q 67 Doreen LEWIS 60 F 5/7 F50+ 24:47
 

HOME | CALENDAR & RESULTS | ADD YOUR EVENT | LOGIN | SERVICES | CONTACT US | F.A.Q | ABOUT CHAMPIONCHIP

ODESSEY TIMING COMPANY - Ph/Fx: (868) 632-9004 - Mobile: (868) 784-4128
Copyright © 2007 Odessey Timing Company. All rights reserved. No unauthorized reproduction of any images or content without permission.
Web-based Results Technology by Webberz.com; Website layout & design by Jason Gooding