20th ANNUAL VENTURE CREDIT UNION CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY 5K
                             Sunday 22nd September, 2019    Venture Building, Couva   6:30am
                                          ***[[  OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS  ]]***

   PL.   TIME   /KM    NO.   NAME                  PL/TO    DIV   TEAM NAME                        PL/TO  SEX
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1    14:54  2:59     1   SHERWYN STAPLETON      1/141  M3039  TTRRC                             1/539  M 
    2    14:56  3:00     4   ALEX EKESA             2/141  M3039                                    2/539  M 
    3    15:17  3:04     6   WINSTON MISSIGHER      3/141  M3039                                    3/539  M 
    4    15:21  3:05     5   NICHOLAS ROMANY        1/97   M2029  TTRRC                             4/539  M 
    5    15:24  3:05     2   SHIRVAN BABOOLAL       2/97   M2029  RICHARD JONES RACING              5/539  M 
    6    15:47  3:10    16   CLEVELAND THOMAS       4/141  M3039                                    6/539  M 
    7    15:57  3:12    15   MARK LONDON            3/97   M2029  ZENITH                            7/539  M 
    8    16:01  3:13    20   COLLIN PEREIRA         4/97   M2029  MAYARO ATHLETIC CLUB              8/539  M 
    9    16:01  3:13    14   ISAAC RETORY           5/97   M2029                                    9/539  M 
   10    16:18  3:16   473   CHRISTOPHER MITCHELL   6/97   M2029  +OAW                             10/539  M 
   11    16:21  3:17   591   ADRIAN HACKETT         7/97   M2029  RICHARD JONES RACING             11/539  M 
   12    16:22  3:17  1091   ELVIS TURNER           5/141  M3039  RJR RACING                       12/539  M 
   13    16:27  3:18    18   GENESIS JOSEPH         1/46   M1519  ST. FRANCIS BOYS COLLEGE         13/539  M 
   14    16:27  3:18   556   JEDIAEL WALTERS        8/97   M2029  RICHARD JONES RACING             14/539  M 
   15    16:34  3:19  1038   VERONICA JEPKOSKEI N   1/53   F2029  REDLINE INERNATIONAL              1/358  F 
   16    16:51  3:23   849   JOSHUA JAMES           9/97   M2029                                   15/539  M 
   17    16:53  3:23     3   CURTIS COX             1/60   M5059  SIMPLEX                          16/539  M 
   18    17:04  3:25     7   TYRONE JACOB           2/46   M1519                                   17/539  M 
   19    17:06  3:26     8   TONYA NERO             1/135  F3039                                    2/358  F 
   20    17:09  3:26    88   CY SARGEANT            6/141  M3039  SOUTHCROSS ATHLETICS             18/539  M 
   21    17:10  3:26   856   CHRISTIAN BENN        10/97   M2029  RICHARD JONES RACING             19/539  M 
   22    17:12  3:27   942   ISAIAH MAYERS          3/46   M1519  PALO SECO SPORTS CLUB            20/539  M 
   23    17:15  3:27   151   JORDAN ROSS            4/46   M1519  SILVER BULLETS ATHLETIC C        21/539  M 
   24    17:37  3:32   807   TERENCE RAGBIR         5/46   M1519  VAN SERTIMA RUNNING CLUB         22/539  M 
   25    17:46  3:34   755   KHADEEM JOHN           6/46   M1519  +ONE A WEEK MULTISPORT CL        23/539  M 
   26    17:48  3:34   259   XAVION YORK            7/46   M1519  RICHARD JONES RACING             24/539  M 
   27    17:53  3:35   338   CHAD HOSEIN            8/46   M1519  THE BRAVES RACING TEAM           25/539  M 
   28    18:05  3:37  1010   ROMARIO PETERS         9/46   M1519                                   26/539  M 
   29    18:07  3:38   979   KAREEM RAMJOHN        10/46   M1519  SILVER BULLET                    27/539  M 
   30    18:09  3:38    17   JULES LA RODE          1/91   M4049                                   28/539  M 
   31    18:11  3:39   315   KIEVE GIBSON          11/97   M2029  ATHLETICS CENTRAL                29/539  M 
   32    18:11  3:39  1100   DAVID HERBERT         12/97   M2029                                   30/539  M 
   33    18:15  3:39   659   MALCOLM SHAWN          2/60   M5059                                   31/539  M 
   34    18:15  3:39   803   GUILLERMO VENHOUT      2/91   M4049                                   32/539  M 
   35    18:17  3:40   310   COLIN BRUMANT          7/141  M3039  STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB           33/539  M 
   36    18:20  3:40   457   NICHOLAS LAWRENCE     13/97   M2029                                   34/539  M 
   37    18:21  3:41   948   NATHANIEL KALLICHARA  11/46   M1519                                   35/539  M 
   38    18:24  3:41   871   TYRESE CHARLES         1/71   M-U15  GENESIS ATHLETIC CLUB            36/539  M 
   39    18:24  3:41  1092   FRANCOIS JOSEPH       14/97   M2029  RJR RACING                       37/539  M 
   40    18:26  3:42   109   NIGEL SIMON            3/91   M4049  TTRRC                            38/539  M 
   41    18:32  3:43   273   SHELTON CLARKE        15/97   M2029  SILVER BULLETS ATHLETIC C        39/539  M 
   42    18:34  3:43   438   SAMUEL DYER            4/91   M4049                                   40/539  M 
   43    18:41  3:45   655   CAREN AKINDE          16/97   M2029  ALC                              41/539  M 
   44    18:42  3:45   672   RAHEEM MODESTE        17/97   M2029  SABRES MULTI-SPORT CLUB          42/539  M 
   45    18:51  3:47   472   COREY JOSEPH-SAMAROO   8/141  M3039  +OAW                             43/539  M 
   46    19:02  3:49   413   ROLAND HAMILTON       18/97   M2029  CLASSIC O                        44/539  M 
   47    19:04  3:49   582   AMOS DAVIS            12/46   M1519  CHEETAHS' ATHLETIC CLUB          45/539  M 
   48    19:06  3:50     9   KENISHA PASCAL         2/135  F3039                                    3/358  F 
   49    19:13  3:51   671   KEVIN TEEWARIE        13/46   M1519  SABRES MULTI-SPORT CLUB          46/539  M 
   50    19:18  3:52   652   DUNCAN DWAYNE          9/141  M3039  ALC                              47/539  M 
   51    19:22  3:53   600   FITZALAN VILLAFANA     3/60   M5059                                   48/539  M 
   52    19:30  3:54   123   SJAELAN EVANS          3/135  F3039  TERRA                             4/358  F 
   53    19:32  3:55   243   DAVID SERRANT         19/97   M2029  HOBBS & SHAW                     49/539  M 
   54    19:35  3:55   961   KOREY GILL            20/97   M2029  ON THE MORNING OF EVENT-C        50/539  M 
   55    19:42  3:57   314   RANDY PETERS          10/141  M3039  TTRRC                            51/539  M 
   56    19:44  3:57   959   RYAN JOSEPH            2/71   M-U15  ON THE MORNING OF EVENT-C        52/539  M 
   57    19:50  3:58    10   KISSANNA GLEN          1/19   F1519                                    5/358  F 
   58    19:54  3:59   624   JUMAN OMONDO          21/97   M2029  ALC                              53/539  M 
   59    19:55  3:59   976   KYLE ROOPCHAND        14/46   M1519  SILVER BULLET                    54/539  M 
   60    20:00  4:00   690   AKIL RAGBIR           22/97   M2029  ATHLETIC REPUBLIC                55/539  M 
   61    20:00  4:00   756   KHORDAE LEWIS          3/71   M-U15  +ONE A WEEK MULTISPORT CL        56/539  M 
   62    20:01  4:00  1086   KERON SAM             15/46   M1519                                   57/539  M 
   63    20:08  4:02   190   MICHAEL POLLYDORE      4/60   M5059  FYZABAD ATHLETIC SPORTS          58/539  M 
   64    20:10  4:02  1098   JUDE ROGERS            5/91   M4049  MANGOTREE FITNESS                59/539  M 
   65    20:10  4:02   844   SHIVA RAMDENNY        11/141  M3039                                   60/539  M 

                 RESULTS BY ODESSEY TIMING CO.  -  Get your results online, visit www.odesseytiming.com



[[ RESULTS ]] - www.odesseytiming.com




 

 

 

                                20th ANNUAL VENTURE CREDIT UNION CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY 5K
                             Sunday 22nd September, 2019    Venture Building, Couva   6:30am
                                          ***[[  OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS  ]]***

   PL.   TIME   /KM    NO.   NAME                  PL/TO    DIV   TEAM NAME                        PL/TO  SEX
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   66    20:15  4:03   555   JIZZEL MATAS           1/46   F-U15  PABLO SECO SPORTS CLUB            6/358  F 
   67    20:22  4:05   537   MATTHEW DE GRILLA     12/141  M3039  TTDF                             61/539  M 
   68    20:25  4:05   982   CAMILLE LEWIS          2/19   F1519  SILVER BULLET                     7/358  F 
   69    20:31  4:07   713   MACKHAYA TOUSSAINT    16/46   M1519  PALO SECO ATHLETIC CLUB          62/539  M 
   70    20:32  4:07   751   SAMMY PARRIS          17/46   M1519                                   63/539  M 
   71    20:33  4:07   637   RAMDATH DIANAN        23/97   M2029  TTDF/ALC                         64/539  M 
   72    20:38  4:08   984   ZAHARA GASKIN          3/19   F1519  SILVER BULLET                     8/358  F 
   73    20:38  4:08  1090   DEXTER SERRETTE        5/60   M5059                                   65/539  M 
   74    20:39  4:08   188   JAHEIM GLASGOW         4/71   M-U15  FYZABAD ATHLETIC SPORTS          66/539  M 
   75    20:42  4:09   978   ISIAH CHARLES         18/46   M1519  SILVER BULLET                    67/539  M 
   76    20:47  4:10   786   KAREL DOUGLAS          6/60   M5059  TTRRC                            68/539  M 
   77    20:47  4:10   757   KHORDEL LEWIS          5/71   M-U15  +ONE A WEEK MULTISPORT CL        69/539  M 
   78    20:48  4:10    13   ILSIDA TOEMERE         2/53   F2029                                    9/358  F 
   79    20:57  4:12   980   JOSIAH MORALES        19/46   M1519  SILVER BULLET                    70/539  M 
   80    20:58  4:12   362   TERRANCE PARRIS       13/141  M3039  ELITE UNIT RUNNING FORCES        71/539  M 
   81    21:00  4:12   804   APRIL FRANCIS          3/53   F2029  ABILENE WILDCATS A/C             10/358  F 
   82    21:05  4:13   480   TERESA OTERO           4/53   F2029  RJR                              11/358  F 
   83    21:07  4:14   653   SOONDOR DILLON        24/97   M2029  ARMY LEARING CENTER              72/539  M 
   84    21:13  4:15   642   O'BRIEN CJ            25/97   M2029  TTDF                             73/539  M 
   85    21:14  4:15   639   ALLEN DAMORNE         26/97   M2029  ALC                              74/539  M 
   86    21:20  4:16   758   ANIQUA BAILEY          2/46   F-U15  +ONE A WEEK MULTISPORT CL        12/358  F 
   87    21:20  4:16   977   MICHAEL JOSEPH        20/46   M1519  SILVER BULLET                    75/539  M 
   88    21:23  4:17  1094   MARC JACOBS           27/97   M2029  ALC                              76/539  M 
   89    21:25  4:17   325   JIMEL JOSEPH          14/141  M3039  MISSION SLIMPOSSIBLE             77/539  M 
   90    21:27  4:18   138   SHIVA SARWAN          15/141  M3039  TS RACING                        78/539  M 
   91    21:28  4:18   468   NIGEL BELLAMY          6/91   M4049  +OAW                             79/539  M 
   92    21:30  4:18   662   GARCIA ISAIAH         28/97   M2029  ALC                              80/539  M 
   93    21:30  4:18   649   PHILLIP KYSEAN        29/97   M2029  ALC                              81/539  M 
   94    21:31  4:19   577   KENNY MAURICE          7/60   M5059                                   82/539  M 
   95    21:32  4:19   670   GREGORIE MALACHI       6/71   M-U15  TOCO TAFAC                       83/539  M 
   96    21:34  4:19    66   ANSAR MOHAMMED        16/141  M3039  N/A                              84/539  M 
   97    21:36  4:20  1065   PAUL BALFOUR          17/141  M3039  ONE A WEEK                       85/539  M 
   98    21:36  4:20   667   CROMWELL IBRAHIM      21/46   M1519  TOCO TAFAC                       86/539  M 
   99    21:44  4:21   656   WHEELZE ARTHRO        30/97   M2029  ALC                              87/539  M 
  100    21:47  4:22   679   DUNDEE THOMAS          7/91   M4049                                   88/539  M 
  101    21:48  4:22   222   ADWIN BURRELL         18/141  M3039                                   89/539  M 
  102    21:55  4:23   454   KENFENTSE JONES       22/46   M1519                                   90/539  M 
  103    21:55  4:23   350   PRIMNATHE GOKOOL       1/33   M60+                                    91/539  M 
  104    21:56  4:24   218   CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH-S   7/71   M-U15  OAW DRACARYS                     92/539  M 
  105    21:56  4:24   911   HAMIL HARRYKISSOON     8/60   M5059                                   93/539  M 
  106    22:01  4:25   723   ANTHONY BAYNES        19/141  M3039                                   94/539  M 
  107    22:01  4:25   845   GURVIN JACK           20/141  M3039                                   95/539  M 
  108    22:03  4:25   988   SHELDON MASON         21/141  M3039                                   96/539  M 
  109    22:03  4:25   136   MIKHAIL WILLIAMS      31/97   M2029  ON THE MOVE WITH MIKE            97/539  M 
  110    22:08  4:26    51   DALE RAMSAWAK         22/141  M3039  METRONOMES SCC                   98/539  M 
  111    22:15  4:27   230   KESTER EDWARDS JOSEP   8/91   M4049                                   99/539  M 
  112    22:15  4:27    33   NICHOLAS SINGH        32/97   M2029  SOUTHCROSS ATHLETICS            100/539  M 
  113    22:17  4:28   654   ROGERS SAMUEL         33/97   M2029  ALC                             101/539  M 
  114    22:26  4:30   327   NIMCHAN RAMSAROOP      2/33   M60+   SOUTH CROSS                     102/539  M 
  115    22:32  4:31   103   REUBEN SEEPERSAD      23/46   M1519                                  103/539  M 
  116    22:35  4:31   347   ODILE BREWSTER        24/46   M1519  NEON WOLVES                     104/539  M 
  117    22:36  4:32   745   KYLE SOBERS           34/97   M2029  PIARCO FIRE STATION             105/539  M 
  118    22:41  4:33   580   TASHANIQUE MCFARLANE   3/46   F-U15  CHEETAHS' ATHLETIC CLUB          13/358  F 
  119    22:47  4:34   279   MICHAEL WAITHE        23/141  M3039                                  106/539  M 
  120    22:49  4:34   519   GARFIELD THORNE        9/91   M4049  ON THE MOVE WITH MIKE           107/539  M 
  121    22:49  4:34  1048   LYDELL BAPTISTE        4/46   F-U15                                   14/358  F 
  122    22:58  4:36   126   PAUL GILL             35/97   M2029  2SLOW2WIN2DUMB2QUIT             108/539  M 
  123    22:59  4:36   432   DILLON MANGAL         36/97   M2029  DILLON                          109/539  M 
  124    23:01  4:37   881   TINIKA CLEMENT         4/19   F1519  GENESIS ATHLETIC CLUB            15/358  F 
  125    23:05  4:37   985   ISIS GASKIN            5/46   F-U15  SILVER BULLET                    16/358  F 
  126    23:06  4:38   455   STEPHEN JONES         10/91   M4049                                  110/539  M 
  127    23:06  4:38   265   SHASH RAMSAROOP       25/46   M1519                                  111/539  M 
  128    23:07  4:38   937   JAHEIM CLARKE         26/46   M1519                                  112/539  M 
  129    23:07  4:38   829   JAMERSON JAMES        37/97   M2029                                  113/539  M 
  130    23:11  4:39    73   KEN BALGOBIN           9/60   M5059  KEN                             114/539  M 

                 RESULTS BY ODESSEY TIMING CO.  -  Get your results online, visit www.odesseytiming.com



[[ RESULTS ]] - www.odesseytiming.com




 

 

 

                                20th ANNUAL VENTURE CREDIT UNION CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY 5K
                             Sunday 22nd September, 2019    Venture Building, Couva   6:30am
                                          ***[[  OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS  ]]***

   PL.   TIME   /KM    NO.   NAME                  PL/TO    DIV   TEAM NAME                        PL/TO  SEX
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  131    23:16  4:40    74   ANIL RAMBARRAN        38/97   M2029  CREATIVE KITCHENS               115/539  M 
  132    23:16  4:40    75   ERIC RAMJIT            3/33   M60+   METRONOMES                      116/539  M 
  133    23:17  4:40   800   ANTHONY LACKHAN       24/141  M3039                                  117/539  M 
  134    23:21  4:41   436   HANSEN DES VIGNES     25/141  M3039                                  118/539  M 
  135    23:23  4:41   788   KENNETH ST BRICE      10/60   M5059  OAW                             119/539  M 
  136    23:23  4:41  1012   SEBASTIAN BYNG         8/71   M-U15  HILLVIEW COLLEGE ROAD RUN       120/539  M 
  137    23:25  4:41   657   LAWRENCE J'KEEM       39/97   M2029  ALC                             121/539  M 
  138    23:26  4:42  1071   LELORD SANMOOGAN      11/60   M5059                                  122/539  M 
  139    23:29  4:42   322   CHRISTINE REGIS        1/34   F5059  ATHLETICS CENTRAL                17/358  F 
  140    23:32  4:43   264   SACHIN HOSEIN         26/141  M3039                                  123/539  M 
  141    23:32  4:43   553   FORDE JOSEPH          40/97   M2029                                  124/539  M 
  142    23:32  4:43   874   ISAIAH PARRIS         27/46   M1519  GENESIS ATHLETIC CLUB           125/539  M 
  143    23:33  4:43   180   JAHEIM DEONARINE      28/46   M1519                                  126/539  M 
  144    23:40  4:44   513   ALLISTER LIVINGSTON   12/60   M5059  ON THE MOVE WITH MIKE           127/539  M 
  145    23:40  4:44   139   KISHORE PYSADEE       27/141  M3039                                  128/539  M 
  146    23:42  4:45   776   SHANE MOHAMMED        28/141  M3039                                  129/539  M 
  147    23:43  4:45   673   RAMSEWAK TEEWARIE      4/33   M60+   SABRES MULTI-SPORT CLUB         130/539  M 
  148    23:45  4:45   630   SOODEENSINGH SURESH   29/141  M3039  ALC                             131/539  M 
  149    23:46  4:46   981   ATIBA SANDY           29/46   M1519  SILVER BULLET                   132/539  M 
  150    23:50  4:46   200   ROBERT JOHN           13/60   M5059  ATHLETICS CENTRAL               133/539  M 
  151    23:53  4:47   873   ADRIAN JAMES           9/71   M-U15  GENESIS ATHLETIC CLUB           134/539  M 
  152    23:54  4:47   484   KEVIN LEWIS           30/141  M3039  ONE A WEEK                      135/539  M 
  153    23:55  4:47   297   CAMILLE LA FLEUR       2/34   F5059                                   18/358  F 
  154    23:56  4:48   320   NIKOLAUS TANG-LEE      5/33   M60+                                   136/539  M 
  155    24:01  4:49   960   QUINN RAMJOHN         41/97   M2029  COUVA BRANCH                    137/539  M 
  156    24:02  4:49   666   GUEVARA NATHANIEL     10/71   M-U15  TOCO TAFAC                      138/539  M 
  157    24:04  4:49   879   TEHILLA LEWIS          6/46   F-U15  GENESIS ATHLETIC CLUB            19/358  F 
  158    24:04  4:49   485   ALLISON YEARWOOD       4/135  F3039  ONE A WEEK                       20/358  F 
  159    24:08  4:50   884   JOSHUA BATSON         30/46   M1519  GENESIS ATHLETIC CLUB           139/539  M 
  160    24:16  4:52   799   ANDREW PHILLIP        11/91   M4049                                  140/539  M 
  161    24:22  4:53   934   KAS WILSON            12/91   M4049                                  141/539  M 
  162    24:23  4:53  1089   MC NANTHON PRINCE     14/60   M5059                                  142/539  M 
  163    24:25  4:53   669   JAMES EZEKIEL         11/71   M-U15  TOCO TAFAC                      143/539  M 
  164    24:26  4:54   441   KOSI PHILLIP          31/141  M3039  BOOMIES FITNESS                 144/539  M 
  165    24:28  4:54   625   CEDENO LANCELOT       42/97   M2029  ALC                             145/539  M 
  166    24:30  4:54   333   ADRIEL BENJAMIN       32/141  M3039                                  146/539  M 
  167    24:33  4:55   341   HAYDEN JAIKARAN       33/141  M3039                                  147/539  M 
  168    24:33  4:55   883   JOSIAH ROBERTS        12/71   M-U15  GENESIS ATHLETIC CLUB           148/539  M 
  169    24:43  4:57   741   CURTIS FORBES         13/91   M4049  TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO ROAD        149/539  M 
  170    24:46  4:58   648   MARK ASHLEY           43/97   M2029  ALC                             150/539  M 
  171    24:47  4:58   584   BRINEAL PAPONETTE      5/19   F1519  CHEETAHS' ATHLETIC CLUB          21/358  F 
  172    24:50  4:58   524   KENDELL DARSAN        34/141  M3039  MASSY GAS PRODUCTS              151/539  M 
  173    24:52  4:59    53   KRISTIN SCOTT          6/19   F1519  RJR MULTISPORT                   22/358  F 
  174    24:54  4:59   407   JOEL SALIM            35/141  M3039                                  152/539  M 
  175    24:55  4:59   236   LENNON SURZANO         6/33   M60+                                   153/539  M 
  176    24:57  5:00   536   CARLTON BURGESS       15/60   M5059  TTDF (CCC)                      154/539  M 
  177    25:01  5:01   876   TAMERE MENDOZA        13/71   M-U15  GENESIS ATHLETIC CLUB           155/539  M 
  178    25:01  5:01   640   TAYLOR GERSHWANE      44/97   M2029  ALC                             156/539  M 
  179    25:02  5:01   875   ORLANDO COOPER        14/71   M-U15  GENESIS ATHLETIC CLUB           157/539  M 
  180    25:05  5:01   129   VICTORIO HAWKINS       7/33   M60+   TTRRC                           158/539  M 
  181    25:06  5:02  1036   TYRIQUE VINCENT       15/71   M-U15  CONCORDE                        159/539  M 
  182    25:07  5:02   122   LUKE CARDINEZ         16/60   M5059  LUKE                            160/539  M 
  183    25:07  5:02   465   AAROON GONZALES       36/141  M3039  +OAW                            161/539  M 
  184    25:12  5:03   774   SHAWN MAHARAJ         37/141  M3039                                  162/539  M 
  185    25:13  5:03   272   RIDGELEE FRANCIS      45/97   M2029                                  163/539  M 
  186    25:20  5:04   715   DENISER GORDON         7/19   F1519  PALO SECO ATHLETIC CLUB          23/358  F 
  187    25:21  5:05   238   SMITH FRANK           17/60   M5059  ROUSILLAC ROAD RUNNERS          164/539  M 
  188    25:22  5:05   275   RAWIE MARAJ           14/91   M4049                                  165/539  M 
  189    25:28  5:06   554   PHILLIP JADIN         31/46   M1519                                  166/539  M 
  190    25:30  5:06  1080   ROMARIO JOHN          46/97   M2029                                  167/539  M 
  191    25:30  5:06   237   BRLINDA ST. LOUIS      5/135  F3039  EASIER SAID THAN RUN             24/358  F 
  192    25:34  5:07   514   DAVID PARIEAHO        38/141  M3039  ON THE MOVE WITH MIKE           168/539  M 
  193    25:34  5:07   551   HAYDEN ALLEYNE        15/91   M4049  LIVFIT                          169/539  M 
  194    25:35  5:07   722   AARON BAZZEY          16/71   M-U15  PALO SECO ATHLETIC CLUB         170/539  M 
  195    25:41  5:09   576   NAVINDA RAMNARINE     47/97   M2029                                  171/539  M 

                 RESULTS BY ODESSEY TIMING CO.  -  Get your results online, visit www.odesseytiming.com



[[ RESULTS ]] - www.odesseytiming.com




 

 

 

                                20th ANNUAL VENTURE CREDIT UNION CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY 5K
                             Sunday 22nd September, 2019    Venture Building, Couva   6:30am
                                          ***[[  OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS  ]]***

   PL.   TIME   /KM    NO.   NAME                  PL/TO    DIV   TEAM NAME                        PL/TO  SEX
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  196    25:41  5:09   575   STEFAN RAMJOHN        39/141  M3039                                  172/539  M 
  197    25:42  5:09   263   ARNOLD HOSEIN         18/60   M5059                                  173/539  M 
  198    25:43  5:09    65   SAFRAZ MOHAMED        40/141  M3039  N/A                             174/539  M 
  199    25:44  5:09   543   JANELLE JOHN           6/135  F3039                                   25/358  F 
  200    25:44  5:09   665   RAMPERSAD SHIVAM      41/141  M3039                                  175/539  M 
  201    25:44  5:09   195   NIGEL OSBORNE         42/141  M3039  RICHARD JONES RACING            176/539  M 
  202    25:45  5:09   262   ARIANNA HOSEIN         8/19   F1519                                   26/358  F 
  203    25:45  5:09   664   DAVID WILLIAMS         8/33   M60+   JESUS IS THE WAY                177/539  M 
  204    25:46  5:10    24   KIRK DOUGLAS          16/91   M4049  NO CLUB/TEAM                    178/539  M 
  205    25:46  5:10   762   MIKAELL ROBERTS       48/97   M2029                                  179/539  M 
  206    25:47  5:10   110   RAY FRANCIS           43/141  M3039  RUNNERS AND WALKERS (RAW)       180/539  M 
  207    25:49  5:10   789   NICOLAS SOOPAYA       17/91   M4049  SONICRUNNER                     181/539  M 
  208    25:50  5:10   588   CHARNEZ BLENMAN        7/46   F-U15  CHEETAHS' ATHLETIC CLUB          27/358  F 
  209    25:53  5:11   361   CLYDE MARIN           44/141  M3039  ELITE UNIT RUNNING FORCES       182/539  M 
  210    25:59  5:12   820   NARIN BHAGWANDEEN     45/141  M3039                                  183/539  M 
  211    26:01  5:13   812   KEVIN JOSEPH          18/91   M4049                                  184/539  M 
  212    26:02  5:13    46   SHEM SOOGRIM          46/141  M3039  SHEMFLEM                        185/539  M 
  213    26:03  5:13   418   ARUN BISSESSAR        49/97   M2029                                  186/539  M 
  214    26:05  5:13   434   RALPH BEST            19/91   M4049                                  187/539  M 
  215    26:06  5:14   518   NICHOLI WILLIAMS      50/97   M2029  ON THE MOVE WITH MIKE           188/539  M 
  216    26:10  5:14    21   SHERRY-ANN COOLMAN     1/64   F4049  NONE                             28/358  F 
  217    26:10  5:14   439   IAN THOMPSON           9/33   M60+                                   189/539  M 
  218    26:11  5:15   641   MCKENZIE SHINIFA       5/53   F2029  ALC                              29/358  F 
  219    26:11  5:15   589   CHENNAI MOORE          8/46   F-U15  CHEETAHS' ATHLETIC CLUB          30/358  F 
  220    26:11  5:15   135   RENNIE CABY           47/141  M3039                                  190/539  M 
  221    26:11  5:15   227   ESLA ANTHONY           2/64   F4049  RICHARD JONES MULTI-SPORT        31/358  F 
  222    26:13  5:15    29   TAJELAL SARWAN        10/33   M60+   TSR FITNESS                     191/539  M 
  223    26:14  5:15    36   KEVIN MAHABIR         51/97   M2029  N/A                             192/539  M 
  224    26:14  5:15    76   NIRVAN VISHNU         20/91   M4049  ONE AND ONLY CLUB               193/539  M 
  225    26:14  5:15   173   KEVIN SAMPATH         48/141  M3039  ONE A WEEK                      194/539  M 
  226    26:15  5:15   435   TYRON HASSOCK         49/141  M3039                                  195/539  M 
  227    26:19  5:16  1095   RANDY MOTILAL         52/97   M2029  +OAW                            196/539  M 
  228    26:22  5:17   953   PETERSON MC DAVID     53/97   M2029                                  197/539  M 
  229    26:22  5:17   752   SAVRIE SANT           54/97   M2029                                  198/539  M 
  230    26:23  5:17   661   NICHOLLS GIDEON       21/91   M4049  TTR                             199/539  M 
  231    26:25  5:17   351   SANDRA MAHARAJ         1/7    F60+   SOUTHCROSS ATHLETICS             32/358  F 
  232    26:25  5:17   808   WINSTUN GLASGO        11/33   M60+                                   200/539  M 
  233    26:31  5:18   971   KEN WILLIAMS          50/141  M3039  NUTRITION APPRECIATE YOU        201/539  M 
  234    26:31  5:19   834   JACOB O'REILY         17/71   M-U15                                  202/539  M 
  235    26:33  5:19  1005   AARON KIRTON          51/141  M3039                                  203/539  M 
  236    26:33  5:19   383   ROGER SPRINGER        22/91   M4049  MANGO TREE FITNESS              204/539  M 
  237    26:38  5:20   270   PARASANAH SINGH       52/141  M3039  MT HOPE SPORT CLUB              205/539  M 
  238    26:39  5:20  1021   SHAKIRA MENDOZA        9/46   F-U15                                   33/358  F 
  239    26:44  5:21   918   RAWLE SAMUEL          12/33   M60+                                   206/539  M 
  240    26:49  5:22   368   KESTON NEPTUNE        55/97   M2029                                  207/539  M 
  241    26:56  5:24   511   EVA THOMAS             3/34   F5059  ON THE MOVE WITH MIKE            34/358  F 
  242    27:00  5:24   973   GARTH NURSE           13/33   M60+   NUTRITION APPRECIATE YOU        208/539  M 
  243    27:01  5:25  1006   DANTE EVANS           56/97   M2029                                  209/539  M 
  244    27:05  5:25   913   HANZ BARBOUR          19/60   M5059  COUVA BRANCH                    210/539  M 
  245    27:09  5:26   944   JANISAL ST CLAIR      18/71   M-U15  PALO SECO SPORTS CLUB           211/539  M 
  246    27:10  5:26   597   JASON JORDAN          57/97   M2029  COCO COLA                       212/539  M 
  247    27:10  5:26   629   PARRIS NIGEL          53/141  M3039  ALC                             213/539  M 
  248    27:15  5:27    50   ANDERSON ALEXANDER    23/91   M4049  ULTIMATE_HUSTLA                 214/539  M 
  249    27:15  5:27   880   NAOMI LEWIS            9/19   F1519  GENESIS ATHLETIC CLUB            35/358  F 
  250    27:17  5:28   720   EMMANUEL WILSON       19/71   M-U15  PALO SECO ATHLETIC CLUB         215/539  M 
  251    27:17  5:28   507   RAVIE LOCHAI          24/91   M4049                                  216/539  M 
  252    27:17  5:28   682   AVINASH SINGH         58/97   M2029  DAPPA                           217/539  M 
  253    27:18  5:28  1062   PEARL HAMILTON         7/135  F3039  PALO SECO CREDIT UNION           36/358  F 
  254    27:25  5:29   945   FAITH JUPITER         10/46   F-U15  PALO SECO SPORTS CLUB            37/358  F 
  255    27:31  5:31   287   HANSEN BABOOLAL       54/141  M3039  TTDF                            218/539  M 
  256    27:31  5:31   919   NAVENE MAHARAJ        32/46   M1519                                  219/539  M 
  257    27:34  5:31   697   MANIRAM RAMROOP       20/60   M5059                                  220/539  M 
  258    27:38  5:32   304   ANEESA ISRAEL          8/135  F3039  +ONE A WEEK                      38/358  F 
  259    27:39  5:32   405   MARK HUGHES           55/141  M3039  BAFA SPORTS                     221/539  M 
  260    27:39  5:32   113   CANUTE HUDSON         25/91   M4049                                  222/539  M 

                 RESULTS BY ODESSEY TIMING CO.  -  Get your results online, visit www.odesseytiming.com



[[ RESULTS ]] - www.odesseytiming.com




 

 

 

                                20th ANNUAL VENTURE CREDIT UNION CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY 5K
                             Sunday 22nd September, 2019    Venture Building, Couva   6:30am
                                          ***[[  OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS  ]]***

   PL.   TIME   /KM    NO.   NAME                  PL/TO    DIV   TEAM NAME                        PL/TO  SEX
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  261    27:40  5:32   592   NNANA DURANT          33/46   M1519                                  223/539  M 
  262    27:44  5:33   401   MICHAEL CHATOOR       21/60   M5059  SUBWAY SOLE MATES               224/539  M 
  263    27:48  5:34   506   BERTHELINE MOHAMED     4/34   F5059                                   39/358  F 
  264    27:51  5:35  1007   SYLVESTER PREDDIE     59/97   M2029                                  225/539  M 
  265    27:52  5:35   972   ROY ST LOUIS          22/60   M5059  NUTRITION APPRECIATE YOU        226/539  M 
  266    27:55  5:35   498   JEROME PIRTHEESINGH   26/91   M4049                                  227/539  M 
  267    28:01  5:37   277   MARK BISHOP           60/97   M2029                                  228/539  M 
  268    28:02  5:37   775   VISHNU MAHARAJ        27/91   M4049                                  229/539  M 
  269    28:02  5:37  1047   JOEL BARON            56/141  M3039                                  230/539  M 
  270    28:03  5:37   344   SHANE BURNETT         57/141  M3039  REAL BADMIND FITNESS GROU       231/539  M 
  271    28:04  5:37   779   TRISTON LEACOCK       34/46   M1519                                  232/539  M 
  272    28:07  5:38   197   DANIELLE OSBORNE       9/135  F3039                                   40/358  F 
  273    28:10  5:38    12   RICHARD SUTHERLAND    58/141  M3039  RUM RUNNERS                     233/539  M 
  274    28:18  5:40   453   SEAH MOSDESTE         28/91   M4049                                  234/539  M 
  275    28:21  5:41   365   SHAQUILLE HARDY       20/71   M-U15  SILVER BULLETS ATHLETIC C       235/539  M 
  276    28:22  5:41    49   ANIL SINGH            29/91   M4049  NUTRIEN WELLNESS RUNNERS        236/539  M 
  277    28:23  5:41   610   RIKKEL GANNES          6/53   F2029  EVO FIT                          41/358  F 
  278    28:23  5:41   852   JAMEL SPRING          59/141  M3039                                  237/539  M 
  279    28:25  5:41  1025   JOHANSEN HOSEIN       35/46   M1519                                  238/539  M 
  280    28:30  5:42   461   MARK CAPE             30/91   M4049  NCB GLOBAL FINANCE LIMITE       239/539  M 
  281    28:31  5:43  1058   GREGORY HAYNES        31/91   M4049                                  240/539  M 
  282    28:33  5:43   388   CARLIN SYLVESTER      60/141  M3039                                  241/539  M 
  283    28:35  5:43   924   AMOS ARCHIE           36/46   M1519                                  242/539  M 
  284    28:36  5:44  1011   ABIOLA HOLDER         10/135  F3039  ONE A WEEK                       42/358  F 
  285    28:38  5:44   528   JERONNE EDWIN         61/97   M2029  MT. BETHEL KINDOM MINISTR       243/539  M 
  286    28:38  5:44  1020   JOHANN OLIVIERI       61/141  M3039                                  244/539  M 
  287    28:39  5:44   987   DEBBIE GASPARD         5/34   F5059                                   43/358  F 
  288    28:40  5:44   811   MOLISA JOSEPH         11/135  F3039                                   44/358  F 
  289    28:41  5:45   141   VASHISHT REESAL       21/71   M-U15  TS RACING                       245/539  M 
  290    28:42  5:45   140   BOBBY REESAL          23/60   M5059  TS RACING                       246/539  M 
  291    28:45  5:45   209   LLOYD RAMIREZ         24/60   M5059  DNA FITNESS                     247/539  M 
  292    28:45  5:45    52   RODNEY RAGHUNATH      14/33   M60+   METRONOMES SCC                  248/539  M 
  293    28:46  5:46   847   NATHANIEL JACK        22/71   M-U15                                  249/539  M 
  294    28:47  5:46   744   TEVIN WILLIAMS        62/97   M2029  PIARCO FIRE STATION             250/539  M 
  295    28:49  5:46   235   KRISTY RAMSUMAIR       3/64   F4049  RICHARD JONES RACING             45/358  F 
  296    28:51  5:47   500   TEEMAL JAGDEO         32/91   M4049                                  251/539  M 
  297    28:51  5:47    35   ARYA MAHABIR           7/53   F2029  N/A                              46/358  F 
  298    28:52  5:47   482   CHARMAINE DOOKIE       4/64   F4049  ONE A WEEK                       47/358  F 
  299    28:53  5:47   858   WAYNE BENJAMIN        25/60   M5059                                  252/539  M 
  300    28:53  5:47   335   ALICIA CATHERINE BEN  12/135  F3039                                   48/358  F 
  301    28:54  5:47   699   AKILI SMITH           23/71   M-U15                                  253/539  M 
  302    28:54  5:47   392   RISHI SINGH           26/60   M5059                                  254/539  M 
  303    28:54  5:47   728   KEVON ALEXANDER       62/141  M3039                                  255/539  M 
  304    28:55  5:47   108   SUSANNAH JOEFIELD      2/7    F60+   TTRRC                            49/358  F 
  305    28:59  5:48   390   IOLA GEORGE-PRIETO    13/135  F3039                                   50/358  F 
  306    29:00  5:48    87   STEPHEN CHADEE        33/91   M4049  JAMANI RUNNERS                  256/539  M 
  307    29:01  5:49    43   SHURLAN BADALL         5/64   F4049  #CRAZYRUNNERS                    51/358  F 
  308    29:01  5:49   477   GARFIELD WINSTON      15/33   M60+                                   257/539  M 
  309    29:03  5:49    61   JOANNE MAYNARD        14/135  F3039  N/A                              52/358  F 
  310    29:04  5:49   564   ANDY MANBOADH         27/60   M5059  ANDY                            258/539  M 
  311    29:05  5:49   619   BELFON GEORGE         63/141  M3039  ALC                             259/539  M 
  312    29:06  5:49   486   CORENE PROCOPE        15/135  F3039  LOK JACK GSB RUNNERS             53/358  F 
  313    29:06  5:50   587   KELON SMITH           63/97   M2029  POINT FORTIN ROAD RUNNER        260/539  M 
  314    29:07  5:50   106   AMEER SUBAN           64/141  M3039                                  261/539  M 
  315    29:09  5:50   284   EMILY RAMIREZ          8/53   F2029  DNA FITNESS                      54/358  F 
  316    29:09  5:50   470   STACEY ANN JACK       16/135  F3039  +OAW                             55/358  F 
  317    29:12  5:51   178   GABRIEL DEONARINE     24/71   M-U15                                  262/539  M 
  318    29:13  5:51   517   WENDY BARTON           6/34   F5059  ON THE MOVE WITH MIKE            56/358  F 
  319    29:21  5:53    11   ERRON KIRTON          65/141  M3039  RUM RUNNERS                     263/539  M 
  320    29:22  5:53    42   HORACE BOODOO         28/60   M5059  #CRAZYRUNNERS                   264/539  M 
  321    29:25  5:53   983   KAIMARIE BALFOUR-ST.  17/135  F3039  ALC ARMY LEARNING CENTRE         57/358  F 
  322    29:26  5:54   707   NICHOLAS CRAIG        66/141  M3039  NATIONAL GAS COMPANY            265/539  M 
  323    29:27  5:54   483   SHASTRI RAMLOGAN      67/141  M3039  868 TRIATHLON                   266/539  M 
  324    29:28  5:54   302   VICTOR PRESCOTT       68/141  M3039                                  267/539  M 
  325    29:29  5:54   813   MARK DANIELS          34/91   M4049                                  268/539  M 

                 RESULTS BY ODESSEY TIMING CO.  -  Get your results online, visit www.odesseytiming.com



[[ RESULTS ]] - www.odesseytiming.com




 

 

 

                                20th ANNUAL VENTURE CREDIT UNION CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY 5K
                             Sunday 22nd September, 2019    Venture Building, Couva   6:30am
                                          ***[[  OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS  ]]***

   PL.   TIME   /KM    NO.   NAME                  PL/TO    DIV   TEAM NAME                        PL/TO  SEX
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  326    29:30  5:54   794   ALISHA BASS           18/135  F3039  TRINI MOMS HEALTH & FITNE        58/358  F 
  327    29:31  5:55  1004   JASON PRESCOTT        69/141  M3039                                  269/539  M 
  328    29:33  5:55    54   ASHLEIGH SCOTT        10/19   F1519  RJR MULTISPORT                   59/358  F 
  329    29:34  5:55   572   ONEIL IAN             70/141  M3039  PARLLAMENT                      270/539  M 
  330    29:34  5:55   348   SHIRVAN RAMJIT        71/141  M3039  K.S. CHINPIRE CONTRACTING       271/539  M 
  331    29:37  5:56   398   NEIL CHOON            35/91   M4049                                  272/539  M 
  332    29:37  5:56  1037   TENIQUE VINCENT       11/46   F-U15  CONCORDE                         60/358  F 
  333    29:39  5:56  1029   ANDRE RAMLACKHANSING  72/141  M3039                                  273/539  M 
  334    29:40  5:56   289   KESARA JACKSON         9/53   F2029                                   61/358  F 
  335    29:41  5:57   516   JASMIN RAYMOND         6/64   F4049  ON THE MOVE WITH MIKE            62/358  F 
  336    29:42  5:57   691   EMAIYA HAZELWOOD      10/53   F2029  ATHLETIC REPUBLIC                63/358  F 
  337    29:43  5:57   216   ANTON JOSEPH          73/141  M3039  JOE                             274/539  M 
  338    29:45  5:57   787   SHAKIR ROBINSON       25/71   M-U15  ROBINSON                        275/539  M 
  339    29:49  5:58   466   WAI WAI NI            19/135  F3039  +OAW                             64/358  F 
  340    29:53  5:59   117   VALMIKI DOOKOO        26/71   M-U15                                  276/539  M 
  341    29:57  6:00   479   NICHOLAS GANGADEEN    64/97   M2029  RJR                             277/539  M 
  342    29:59  6:00   939   MAHADOO SIEUNARINE    36/91   M4049                                  278/539  M 
  343    29:59  6:00   614   ALEXANDER RONALD      74/141  M3039  PEDIMENT                        279/539  M 
  344    29:59  6:00   290   ROGER BRUMANT         37/91   M4049  XO MULTISPORTS CLUB             280/539  M 
  345    29:59  6:00   510   DARNISE ROSS          11/53   F2029  ON THE MOVE WITH MIKE            65/358  F 
  346    30:03  6:01   271   LORENZO HINES         75/141  M3039  MANGO TREE FITNESS              281/539  M 
  347    30:03  6:01    71   NEIL JUMAN            38/91   M4049  SOUTHCROSS ATHLETICS            282/539  M 
  348    30:05  6:01   635   COMMISSIONG KIM       20/135  F3039  REGIMENT                         66/358  F 
  349    30:06  6:02   386   MALTEE RAMESAR-RAMPA   7/34   F5059                                   67/358  F 
  350    30:07  6:02  1049   LYNDON BAPTISTE       29/60   M5059                                  283/539  M 
  351    30:08  6:02   358   DIMITRE BABOOLAL      76/141  M3039                                  284/539  M 
  352    30:09  6:02   802   GANESH RAGBIR         27/71   M-U15  HARDBARGAIN (ST PAUL'S) R       285/539  M 
  353    30:09  6:02   308   SEAN SINGH            77/141  M3039                                  286/539  M 
  354    30:10  6:02   806   JEFFERSON VAN SETIMA  78/141  M3039  VAN SERTIMA RUNNING CLUB        287/539  M 
  355    30:14  6:03   300   SUNEAL RAMNATH        30/60   M5059  RAMNATHS                        288/539  M 
  356    30:14  6:03   964   KISHAN DHANIRAM       65/97   M2029  COUVA BRANCH                    289/539  M 
  357    30:16  6:04   269   JESSE PERSAD          66/97   M2029                                  290/539  M 
  358    30:19  6:04   842   COLIN FONROSE         39/91   M4049                                  291/539  M 
  359    30:21  6:05   877   RENEESE FORDE         11/19   F1519  GENESIS ATHLETIC CLUB            68/358  F 
  360    30:22  6:05   878   KHADIJA LEE           12/46   F-U15  GENESIS ATHLETIC CLUB            69/358  F 
  361    30:22  6:05   336   VON JOSEPH            79/141  M3039                                  292/539  M 
  362    30:23  6:05   100   HAROLD JAWANIE        31/60   M5059                                  293/539  M 
  363    30:34  6:07  1069   DHAYNA WHITE          21/135  F3039                                   70/358  F 
  364    30:35  6:07  1041   MEENA MAHABIR          8/34   F5059                                   71/358  F 
  365    30:37  6:08   999   HOSEAH GOKOOL         37/46   M1519                                  294/539  M 
  366    30:39  6:08   286   STEPHEN DONALD        80/141  M3039                                  295/539  M 
  367    30:39  6:08   294   ALVIN HARRINARINE     81/141  M3039                                  296/539  M 
  368    30:39  6:08   356   CHELSTON LA TOUCHE    38/46   M1519                                  297/539  M 
  369    30:41  6:09   412   CARL WILLIAMS         16/33   M60+                                   298/539  M 
  370    30:44  6:09    80   HILLAN BROWNE         40/91   M4049  SLIPSTREAM                      299/539  M 
  371    30:44  6:09   613   SIEWNARINE CHANKA     32/60   M5059  VENTURE CREDIT UNION            300/539  M 
  372    30:46  6:10   709   KHEVAN JOSEPH         82/141  M3039  NATIONAL GAS COMPANY            301/539  M 
  373    30:46  6:10   429   JABARI JAMES          28/71   M-U15  JAMES                           302/539  M 
  374    30:47  6:10   411   JOEL JAMES            83/141  M3039                                  303/539  M 
  375    30:47  6:10   861   GYASI AMBROSE         84/141  M3039  COUVA BRANCH                    304/539  M 
  376    30:47  6:10   143   DIVAIO RAMSAMOOJ      29/71   M-U15  SOUTHCROSS ATHLETICS            305/539  M 
  377    30:48  6:10   156   DEREK WALTERS         41/91   M4049                                  306/539  M 
  378    30:49  6:10   674   ROBELTO MOHAMMED      42/91   M4049  -                               307/539  M 
  379    30:49  6:10   940   SOOKDEO NAGASSAR      33/60   M5059                                  308/539  M 
  380    30:51  6:11   366   ADRIAN WILLIAMS       34/60   M5059                                  309/539  M 
  381    30:53  6:11   268   SHASTRI BISSOON       85/141  M3039                                  310/539  M 
  382    30:58  6:12   698   EUGENE TODD           35/60   M5059                                  311/539  M 
  383    31:02  6:13   157   MICHAEL WILLIAMS      43/91   M4049  ON THE MOVE WITH MIKE           312/539  M 
  384    31:02  6:13   520   TSAI-ANN LAWRENCE     22/135  F3039  ON THE MOVE WITH MIKE            72/358  F 
  385    31:04  6:13   353   KERON ALLEYNE         86/141  M3039                                  313/539  M 
  386    31:18  6:16   285   ENID RAMIREZ-JACOB     7/64   F4049  DNA FITNESS                      73/358  F 
  387    31:20  6:16   186   JAVAN GLASGOW         30/71   M-U15  FYZABAD ATHLETIC SPORTS         314/539  M 
  388    31:22  6:17   408   RISHI RAMPERSAD       87/141  M3039                                  315/539  M 
  389    31:22  6:17   578   WENDELL MC EACHRANE   36/60   M5059                                  316/539  M 
  390    31:25  6:17   933   ANDRE FALBY           37/60   M5059  CIBC FIRST CARIBBEAN            317/539  M 

                 RESULTS BY ODESSEY TIMING CO.  -  Get your results online, visit www.odesseytiming.com



[[ RESULTS ]] - www.odesseytiming.com




 

 

 

                                20th ANNUAL VENTURE CREDIT UNION CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY 5K
                             Sunday 22nd September, 2019    Venture Building, Couva   6:30am
                                          ***[[  OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS  ]]***

   PL.   TIME   /KM    NO.   NAME                  PL/TO    DIV   TEAM NAME                        PL/TO  SEX
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  391    31:26  6:18    27   SATESH SARWAN         88/141  M3039  TSR FITNESS                     318/539  M 
  392    31:27  6:18   771   FRANK YEE             44/91   M4049                                  319/539  M 
  393    31:27  6:18   605   PHEBE WARREN          23/135  F3039                                   74/358  F 
  394    31:28  6:18   241   KARELMA FRONTERA ACE  24/135  F3039                                   75/358  F 
  395    31:29  6:18  1050   ROGER LUTCHMAN        89/141  M3039                                  320/539  M 
  396    31:29  6:18   714   MAYA TOUSSAINT        13/46   F-U15  PALO SECO ATHLETIC CLUB          76/358  F 
  397    31:30  6:18   601   CLINT JOSEPH          31/71   M-U15  TTDF                            321/539  M 
  398    31:31  6:19   644   SUTTHERLAND JANAE     14/46   F-U15  ALC                              77/358  F 
  399    31:33  6:19   663   DUNCON ANDY           45/91   M4049  ALC                             322/539  M 
  400    31:35  6:19   119   MELANIE RICHARDS       8/64   F4049                                   78/358  F 
  401    31:36  6:20   181   EZEKIEL BANCROFT      32/71   M-U15                                  323/539  M 
  402    31:37  6:20   685   ASHA PEMBERTON         9/64   F4049  868 TRIATHLON                    79/358  F 
  403    31:38  6:20   219   CURTIS ROBINSON       38/60   M5059                                  324/539  M 
  404    31:40  6:20   716   DOMINIQUE MURRAY      15/46   F-U15  PALO SECO ATHLETIC CLUB          80/358  F 
  405    31:42  6:21   326   ELICE TITUS           12/53   F2029  MISSION SLIMPOSSIBLE             81/358  F 
  406    31:45  6:21   374   CAMILLE DENALLI       25/135  F3039  +OAW                             82/358  F 
  407    31:46  6:22    55   SESH SHARMA           26/135  F3039  SESH                             83/358  F 
  408    31:48  6:22   212   SHELDON RAMPERSAD     67/97   M2029                                  325/539  M 
  409    31:50  6:22   397   ZIDANE CHOON          39/46   M1519                                  326/539  M 
  410    31:50  6:22  1068   VERA RAMSARA          27/135  F3039                                   84/358  F 
  411    31:53  6:23   244   KWASI TOMMY           68/97   M2029  HOBBS & SHAW                    327/539  M 
  412    31:58  6:24   373   NIDA HOSEIN           28/135  F3039                                   85/358  F 
  413    31:59  6:24   966   SHAWN LALL            90/141  M3039  COUVA BRANCH                    328/539  M 
  414    31:59  6:24   160   ALICIA EDWARDS        29/135  F3039  SOUTH CROSS ATHLETICS            86/358  F 
  415    31:59  6:24   202   MANDISA BRIGGS        30/135  F3039  FIVE STAR FITNESS FACTORY        87/358  F 
  416    31:59  6:24   967   SAPPHIRE LALL         16/46   F-U15  COUVA BRANCH                     88/358  F 
  417    31:59  6:24   833   KYLE RAMDEO           33/71   M-U15                                  329/539  M 
  418    31:59  6:24   495   SHIVANA RAMSINGH      13/53   F2029  +ONEAWEEK                        89/358  F 
  419    32:00  6:24   391   SHAKEEL DOOKOO        40/46   M1519                                  330/539  M 
  420    32:00  6:24   568   RAGOONANAN KRISHAN    17/33   M60+   NA                              331/539  M 
  421    32:05  6:25   189   JAHROME GLASGOW       41/46   M1519  FYZABAD ATHLETIC SPORTS         332/539  M 
  422    32:06  6:26   147   SAMUEL THOMAS         18/33   M60+                                   333/539  M 
  423    32:08  6:26   736   JADYN MCSWEEN         34/71   M-U15                                  334/539  M 
  424    32:09  6:26    78   KIAH MOHAMMED         31/135  F3039  FINISHERS                        90/358  F 
  425    32:12  6:27  1057   ANDY BATTOO           46/91   M4049                                  335/539  M 
  426    32:14  6:27   260   ANDRES ALLENG         35/71   M-U15  FULFILLING ATHLETIC DREAM       336/539  M 
  427    32:14  6:27   735   SABRINA SUPERSAD      10/64   F4049  CIBC FIRST CARIBBEAN BANK        91/358  F 
  428    32:16  6:28   998   SAMUEL GOKOOL         69/97   M2029                                  337/539  M 
  429    32:16  6:28   313   TISHELLE WILLIAMS     32/135  F3039                                   92/358  F 
  430    32:17  6:28   689   LUCY DAVIDSON          9/34   F5059  NINE                             93/358  F 
  431    32:20  6:28   214   VAROUN MAHARAJ        91/141  M3039  LOK JACK GSB RUNNERS            338/539  M 
  432    32:21  6:29  1066   KHALID GHANNY         92/141  M3039                                  339/539  M 
  433    32:21  6:29   459   NIRVANA DUKHARAN      14/53   F2029  NCB GLOBAL FINANCE LIMITE        94/358  F 
  434    32:22  6:29   612   RAMSOL JEVAN          93/141  M3039                                  340/539  M 
  435    32:24  6:29   148   CHRISTIEMARIE MAHARA  17/46   F-U15  SILVER BULLETS ATHLETIC C        95/358  F 
  436    32:25  6:29   112   KHARI JOHN            36/71   M-U15  SILVER BULLETS ATHLETIC C       341/539  M 
  437    32:28  6:30    82   CANDICE MCDONALD      33/135  F3039                                   96/358  F 
  438    32:28  6:30   805   ERROL HARRIPERSAD     94/141  M3039                                  342/539  M 
  439    32:36  6:32   742   JONATHON RAMPERSAD    37/71   M-U15  BOBBY'S GYM                     343/539  M 
  440    32:40  6:32   570   BRANDON FULLERTON     38/71   M-U15                                  344/539  M 
  441    32:41  6:33   627   JOSEPH LA TEISHA      15/53   F2029  TTDF                             97/358  F 
  442    32:42  6:33   620   HINKSON AUBYN         47/91   M4049  ALC                             345/539  M 
  443    32:43  6:33   824   SUVIR HARDYAL         39/71   M-U15  SABRES MULTI-SPORT CLUB         346/539  M 
  444    32:44  6:33   622   PHILLIP KEBIA         34/135  F3039  ALC                              98/358  F 
  445    32:46  6:34   444   TINEISHA COBHAM       16/53   F2029  TRINI HOM'S HEALTH & FITN        99/358  F 
  446    32:48  6:34   765   KERRY PIRALI          48/91   M4049  COCA COLA                       347/539  M 
  447    32:48  6:34   908   ERNEST HUMPHREY       70/97   M2029  DNA FITNESS                     348/539  M 
  448    32:55  6:35   770   GEETA KISSON          11/64   F4049                                  100/358  F 
  449    32:57  6:36   783   JEVAN GOSINE          39/60   M5059                                  349/539  M 
  450    32:58  6:36   111   TENEKA JOHN           35/135  F3039  SILVER BULLETS ATHLETIC C       101/358  F 
  451    32:58  6:36   107   SHANNEN SEEPERSAD     18/46   F-U15                                  102/358  F 
  452    32:59  6:36   437   PAUL FYFIELD          40/60   M5059                                  350/539  M 
  453    33:01  6:37   585   LISA PAPONETTE        12/64   F4049  CHEETAHS' ATHLETIC CLUB         103/358  F 
  454    33:02  6:37   530   KYLE LALLA            49/91   M4049  VESSIGNY CLASS OF 95            351/539  M 
  455    33:04  6:37   929   RIA VILLAFANA         17/53   F2029  ROGUE                           104/358  F 

                 RESULTS BY ODESSEY TIMING CO.  -  Get your results online, visit www.odesseytiming.com



[[ RESULTS ]] - www.odesseytiming.com




 

 

 

                                20th ANNUAL VENTURE CREDIT UNION CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY 5K
                             Sunday 22nd September, 2019    Venture Building, Couva   6:30am
                                          ***[[  OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS  ]]***

   PL.   TIME   /KM    NO.   NAME                  PL/TO    DIV   TEAM NAME                        PL/TO  SEX
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  456    33:06  6:38   906   CINDY-ANN ROMEO       13/64   F4049                                  105/358  F 
  457    33:08  6:38   626   SANKAR CINDY          36/135  F3039  ALC                             106/358  F 
  458    33:13  6:39   377   JOMO JOHNSON          71/97   M2029                                  352/539  M 
  459    33:14  6:39  1017   ALLISHA JAGGERNAUTH   12/19   F1519  POINT FORTIN ROAD RUNNERS       107/358  F 
  460    33:14  6:39    62   LOUIS GARRAWAY        50/91   M4049                                  353/539  M 
  461    33:15  6:39   105   ANUSHKA SOOKDEO       37/135  F3039                                  108/358  F 
  462    33:16  6:40   321   KENNETH HARILALL      19/33   M60+                                   354/539  M 
  463    33:16  6:40  1000   DANIEL GOKOOL         42/46   M1519                                  355/539  M 
  464    33:16  6:40  1064   MICHELLE WILLIAMS-ST  14/64   F4049                                  109/358  F 
  465    33:19  6:40  1072   JAVED HAYBAN          95/141  M3039                                  356/539  M 
  466    33:19  6:40   793   SARAJUDEEN MOHAMMED   96/141  M3039  IHSAAN                          357/539  M 
  467    33:20  6:40  1018   JERVELLE LAFEUILLEE   18/53   F2029                                  110/358  F 
  468    33:21  6:41   923   SANJAY JAIRAM         40/71   M-U15                                  358/539  M 
  469    33:25  6:41   233   ELVIS MAHADEO         97/141  M3039                                  359/539  M 
  470    33:25  6:41  1027   AMARTYA MAHARAJ       19/53   F2029                                  111/358  F 
  471    33:27  6:42   133   MARC KASMALLY         98/141  M3039  IT'S CLASSIFIED                 360/539  M 
  472    33:29  6:42   573   VIDALE-PLAZA CLEMENT  41/60   M5059  FIREFITNESS RUNNING CLUB        361/539  M 
  473    33:30  6:42   754   JUDO ILES             51/91   M4049  JEWEL DANCE SCHOOL              362/539  M 
  474    33:35  6:43   319   ANTHONY SYLVESTER     20/33   M60+   GUYAMAY CREDIT UNION            363/539  M 
  475    33:36  6:44   989   DAVID RAMPERSAD       43/46   M1519                                  364/539  M 
  476    33:40  6:44   221   VANESSA PAUL          10/34   F5059  TRINI MOM HEALTH N FITNES       112/358  F 
  477    33:45  6:45   932   MNALA BOODOOSINGH     11/34   F5059  NUTRIEN WELLNESS RUNNERS        113/358  F 
  478    33:45  6:45   920   SUNIL JAIRAM          99/141  M3039                                  365/539  M 
  479    33:47  6:46   724   DWAYNE CORBIE         72/97   M2029                                  366/539  M 
  480    33:47  6:46   460   RAJIV MARAJ           73/97   M2029  NCB GLOBAL FINANCE LIMITE       367/539  M 
  481    33:47  6:46   801   KAREENA MOHAN         19/46   F-U15  HARDBARGAIN (ST PAUL'S) R       114/358  F 
  482    33:48  6:46   369   KERN WILLIAMS        100/141  M3039                                  368/539  M 
  483    33:50  6:46   476   KHADIJA GEORGE        20/53   F2029                                  115/358  F 
  484    33:52  6:47   253   JORDAN EDWARDS        41/71   M-U15                                  369/539  M 
  485    33:53  6:47   930   JANAE CEDENO          21/53   F2029                                  116/358  F 
  486    33:53  6:47   451   DAVE LUTCHMAN         52/91   M4049                                  370/539  M 
  487    33:54  6:47  1015   MICHAEL BYNG          53/91   M4049  HILLVIEW COLLEGE ROAD RUN       371/539  M 
  488    33:55  6:47   120   YVONNE ARTHUR          3/7    F60+                                   117/358  F 
  489    33:59  6:48   489   ROSHAN RAMDHANIE      74/97   M2029  EYE NET RUNNING CLUB            372/539  M 
  490    33:59  6:48   746   LASANA NICHOL        101/141  M3039  PIARCO FIRE STATION             373/539  M 
  491    33:59  6:48   254   KRISTIAN LOOTAWAN     42/71   M-U15                                  374/539  M 
  492    34:01  6:49   885   KISHORE MAHARAJ       21/33   M60+                                   375/539  M 
  493    34:02  6:49   191   JOY BROWNE            15/64   F4049  SOUTH CROSS ATHLETICS           118/358  F 
  494    34:02  6:49   345   ROXANNE CELESTINE     16/64   F4049  REAL BADMIND FITNESS GROU       119/358  F 
  495    34:02  6:49   428   TYRELLE TUITT         75/97   M2029  JAMES                           376/539  M 
  496    34:03  6:49   301   SUNELLA RAMNATH       13/19   F1519  RAMNATHS                        120/358  F 
  497    34:03  6:49   317   SUE -ELLEN JOHN       38/135  F3039                                  121/358  F 
  498    34:04  6:49   586   ADRIAN JAMES          54/91   M4049                                  377/539  M 
  499    34:05  6:49   357   DANIELLE LA TOUCHE    39/135  F3039                                  122/358  F 
  500    34:06  6:50   364   ARNOLD MILLER         22/33   M60+   SWEATERS                        378/539  M 
  501    34:06  6:50  1008   WENDELL YEARWOOD     102/141  M3039                                  379/539  M 
  502    34:08  6:50   545   KELLY ANN JOHN        22/53   F2029                                  123/358  F 
  503    34:10  6:50   490   SUDESH SOOMAI         76/97   M2029  EYE NET RUNNING CLUB            380/539  M 
  504    34:10  6:50    84   GLENN YALLERY         42/60   M5059  YALLERY TEAM 2K19 RELOADE       381/539  M 
  505    34:11  6:51   646   BARTHOLOMEW SYMEON    43/71   M-U15  ALC                             382/539  M 
  506    34:12  6:51   636   BARTHOLOMEW LESTER    55/91   M4049  ALC                             383/539  M 
  507    34:16  6:52   380   JALEEL EUGENE         44/71   M-U15                                  384/539  M 
  508    34:16  6:52   835   MARIKA BONAS          23/53   F2029                                  124/358  F 
  509    34:18  6:52   211   DANIEL PACHECO        43/60   M5059                                  385/539  M 
  510    34:25  6:53   843   LAURIE PRESCOTT       40/135  F3039                                  125/358  F 
  511    34:31  6:54    23   JENELLE DOUGLAS       17/64   F4049  NO CLUB/TEAM                    126/358  F 
  512    34:31  6:55   234   RENNIE MANGAL        103/141  M3039                                  386/539  M 
  513    34:31  6:55   125   DEANNE NEDD           18/64   F4049  UNITED NETBALL ASSOCIATIO       127/358  F 
  514    34:35  6:55   354   RIA SEECHARAN         41/135  F3039                                  128/358  F 
  515    34:37  6:56   552   CLUNES JADA           24/53   F2029                                  129/358  F 
  516    34:37  6:56   245   DILLON SINGH          77/97   M2029                                  387/539  M 
  517    34:37  6:56   687   SHAMEEL KHAN          78/97   M2029  SHAMEEL                         388/539  M 
  518    34:43  6:57   623   ROBERTS ARTHUR        56/91   M4049  ALC                             389/539  M 
  519    34:45  6:57   509   MICAH RAYMOND         45/71   M-U15  ON THE MOVE WITH MIKE           390/539  M 
  520    34:45  6:57   339   KALIFA DAVID-LEWIS    19/64   F4049                                  130/358  F 

                 RESULTS BY ODESSEY TIMING CO.  -  Get your results online, visit www.odesseytiming.com



[[ RESULTS ]] - www.odesseytiming.com




 

 

 

                                20th ANNUAL VENTURE CREDIT UNION CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY 5K
                             Sunday 22nd September, 2019    Venture Building, Couva   6:30am
                                          ***[[  OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS  ]]***

   PL.   TIME   /KM    NO.   NAME                  PL/TO    DIV   TEAM NAME                        PL/TO  SEX
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  521    34:46  6:58   389   TRACY RODRIGUEZ WALL  57/91   M4049                                  391/539  M 
  522    34:46  6:58   229   NATALIE TAYLOR        20/46   F-U15                                  131/358  F 
  523    34:47  6:58   332   SHAMISO MC SHINE      25/53   F2029                                  132/358  F 
  524    34:51  6:59   892   ANNABEL RAMGOOLAM     42/135  F3039                                  133/358  F 
  525    34:52  6:59    77   SHARON GARCIA         12/34   F5059  FINISHERS                       134/358  F 
  526    34:53  6:59   128   KEITH WARREN         104/141  M3039                                  392/539  M 
  527    34:55  6:59   228   PAUL TAYLOR           23/33   M60+                                   393/539  M 
  528    34:56  7:00   931   AMANDA RAMDASS        26/53   F2029                                  135/358  F 
  529    34:58  7:00   382   SUMINTRA MITCHELL     13/34   F5059                                  136/358  F 
  530    34:58  7:00  1073   ASHA SANMOOGAN        20/64   F4049                                  137/358  F 
  531    35:07  7:02    90   ROSSLYN THOMPSON      43/135  F3039  TEAMNATURALISTAZ                138/358  F 
  532    35:10  7:02  1022   ADRIEL PIERRE         21/46   F-U15                                  139/358  F 
  533    35:14  7:03   907   MARVIN BROWN         105/141  M3039                                  394/539  M 
  534    35:14  7:03   118   CHARLY-ANN DE PEZA-C  21/64   F4049  TEAMNATURALISTAZ                140/358  F 
  535    35:17  7:04   692   SHARAZ MOHAMMED      106/141  M3039  KLOPPS                          395/539  M 
  536    35:21  7:04   562   KASHTA OME            58/91   M4049  OME                             396/539  M 
  537    35:23  7:05   535   GOOMATIE RATTAN       44/135  F3039                                  141/358  F 
  538    35:23  7:05   912   DEVON TITUS          107/141  M3039                                  397/539  M 
  539    35:27  7:06   541   MARILYN MILLS         14/34   F5059  MANGOTREE FITNESS               142/358  F 
  540    35:28  7:06  1028   AMAARA MAHARAJ        27/53   F2029                                  143/358  F 
  541    35:28  7:06   375   STERLING KALICHARAN   44/60   M5059                                  398/539  M 
  542    35:30  7:06  1026   AMREETA HOSEIN        22/46   F-U15                                  144/358  F 
  543    35:32  7:07    56   JO-ANN KHALAWAN       22/64   F4049  N/A                             145/358  F 
  544    35:35  7:07   295   DANIEL HARRINARINE    44/46   M1519                                  399/539  M 
  545    35:36  7:08   947   VESHAL SEEGOBIN      108/141  M3039                                  400/539  M 
  546    35:37  7:08   223   LIYANA ADAMS-CROSBIE  23/64   F4049  SISTER SISTER                   146/358  F 
  547    35:37  7:08   521   JENNIE HERCULES-LEWI  15/34   F5059  ON THE MOVE WITH MIKE           147/358  F 
  548    35:39  7:08   132   KERRY ANNE ROBERTS K  45/135  F3039  IT'S CLASSIFIED                 148/358  F 
  549    35:40  7:08  1055   BRIANA BATTOO         23/46   F-U15                                  149/358  F 
  550    35:40  7:08   822   YOHANCE CROSBIE       46/71   M-U15  SUPER TEAM                      401/539  M 
  551    35:41  7:09   342   MARIA MOSS-WILKONSON  24/64   F4049                                  150/358  F 
  552    35:44  7:09   631   GILKES WAYNE          59/91   M4049  REGIMENT                        402/539  M 
  553    35:54  7:11   146   NEKEISHA PRUDHOMME    46/135  F3039                                  151/358  F 
  554    35:54  7:11  1003   VINESH RAJKUMAR       47/71   M-U15                                  403/539  M 
  555    36:02  7:13   443   PHOEBE PHILLIP        47/135  F3039  TRINI HOM'S HEALTH & FITN       152/358  F 
  556    36:04  7:13   817   SIMONE KOWLESSAR      48/135  F3039                                  153/358  F 
  557    36:05  7:13   497   WENDY FURLONGE        49/135  F3039                                  154/358  F 
  558    36:06  7:14   217   NARESH RAMOUTAR       60/91   M4049  GUARDIAN LIFE                   404/539  M 
  559    36:12  7:15   717   JEROMY TOUSSAINT      48/71   M-U15  PALO SECO ATHLETIC CLUB         405/539  M 
  560    36:12  7:15   798   SHENEIL GOULD BARROW  50/135  F3039                                  155/358  F 
  561    36:13  7:15  1046   JASON LALLA           79/97   M2029                                  406/539  M 
  562    36:15  7:15   862   FAZARD MOHAMMED       45/60   M5059  ON THE MORNING OF EVENT-C       407/539  M 
  563    36:15  7:15   718   KERLISHA MONTANO      24/46   F-U15  PALO SECO ATHLETIC CLUB         156/358  F 
  564    36:16  7:16   384   GILLIAN CLAXTON       51/135  F3039                                  157/358  F 
  565    36:16  7:16   548   AARON RICHARDS        45/46   M1519                                  408/539  M 
  566    36:16  7:16  1024   JENNY BALDEO          80/97   M2029                                  409/539  M 
  567    36:17  7:16   712   ISAIAH WILSON         49/71   M-U15  PALO SECO ATHLETIC CLUB         410/539  M 
  568    36:20  7:16   494   JUNIOR DHORAY         46/60   M5059  SUBWAY SOLE MATES               411/539  M 
  569    36:21  7:17   681   NATOYA MC CLASHIE     28/53   F2029  NA                              158/358  F 
  570    36:22  7:17   768   NIKEISHA KELMAN       52/135  F3039                                  159/358  F 
  571    36:25  7:17   131   ENELL SATNARINE       47/60   M5059  TEMPO                           412/539  M 
  572    36:28  7:18    92   APRIL KOON-JAGASSAR   53/135  F3039  ENCHANTED POWER YOGA FITN       160/358  F 
  573    36:28  7:18    93   DIL-SOLOMON JAGASSAR  81/97   M2029  ENCHANTED POWER YOGA FITN       413/539  M 
  574    36:33  7:19   343   LUTCHMINIE BAGGAN     24/33   M60+                                   414/539  M 
  575    36:42  7:21   340   DENIECE WILLIAMS-ALL  25/64   F4049                                  161/358  F 
  576    36:42  7:21   719   KAYAN MONTANO         25/46   F-U15  PALO SECO ATHLETIC CLUB         162/358  F 
  577    36:49  7:22   821   JACQUELINE ALIBEY     16/34   F5059  ON THE MOVE WITH MIKE           163/358  F 
  578    36:50  7:22   837   TIMOTHY SPANN        109/141  M3039                                  415/539  M 
  579    36:51  7:23   828   MOUSSA MUGABE         25/33   M60+   ASSET RESERVATION SYSTEMS       416/539  M 
  580    36:56  7:24   531   KEVIN WILLIAMS        61/91   M4049  VESSIGNY CLASS OF 95            417/539  M 
  581    36:58  7:24   312   PAULA RICHARDS        26/64   F4049                                  164/358  F 
  582    36:59  7:24   686   JUSTIN GARCIA         82/97   M2029  TTRRC                           418/539  M 
  583    36:59  7:24   700   NYRON GRANT          110/141  M3039  NATIONAL GAS COMPANY            419/539  M 
  584    37:03  7:25  1035   SHIVA MAHARAJ        111/141  M3039                                  420/539  M 
  585    37:07  7:26   739   SARAH JANE HUTCHERSO  27/64   F4049                                  165/358  F 

                 RESULTS BY ODESSEY TIMING CO.  -  Get your results online, visit www.odesseytiming.com



[[ RESULTS ]] - www.odesseytiming.com




 

 

 

                                20th ANNUAL VENTURE CREDIT UNION CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY 5K
                             Sunday 22nd September, 2019    Venture Building, Couva   6:30am
                                          ***[[  OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS  ]]***

   PL.   TIME   /KM    NO.   NAME                  PL/TO    DIV   TEAM NAME                        PL/TO  SEX
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  586    37:13  7:27   307   RADICA ATLO            4/7    F60+                                   166/358  F 
  587    37:15  7:27   963   ASHRIA SINGH          29/53   F2029  COUVA BRANCH                    167/358  F 
  588    37:15  7:27   255   DENISE BASARATH        5/7    F60+                                   168/358  F 
  589    37:18  7:28   721   ALIYAH JOHN           26/46   F-U15  PALO SECO ATHLETIC CLUB         169/358  F 
  590    37:19  7:28   240   KEVIN SINGH          112/141  M3039                                  421/539  M 
  591    37:20  7:28   851   KAMARI KERR           50/71   M-U15                                  422/539  M 
  592    37:21  7:29   542   KERRY O'NEAL          62/91   M4049  MANGOTREE FITNESS               423/539  M 
  593    37:21  7:29   540   ELICIA REECE          28/64   F4049  MANGOTREE FITNESS               170/358  F 
  594    37:22  7:29   512   IFE CRAIG             54/135  F3039  ON THE MOVE WITH MIKE           171/358  F 
  595    37:22  7:29   331   DAMION RAMSAROOP      51/71   M-U15  SOUTH CROSS                     424/539  M 
  596    37:24  7:29    48   RAMSINGH BOODOOSINGH  48/60   M5059  ATHLETICS CENTRAL               425/539  M 
  597    37:27  7:30   887   DALIAH MILLS          30/53   F2029  F.I.T- FULLTIME INTENSIVE       172/358  F 
  598    37:28  7:30   726   GISSELLE STEPHEN-PHI  55/135  F3039  FIT WITH TERI & DALEY           173/358  F 
  599    37:33  7:31   318   TERREL JOHN           26/33   M60+                                   426/539  M 
  600    37:34  7:31   645   SUTTHERLAND JUNAYE    52/71   M-U15  ALC                             427/539  M 
  601    37:34  7:31   220   CALISHA HARRY         56/135  F3039  TRINI MOM HEALTH AND FITN       174/358  F 
  602    37:35  7:31   299   ADELAIDE RAMNATH      29/64   F4049  RAMNATHS                        175/358  F 
  603    37:42  7:33   615   GAY NATALIE           57/135  F3039  ALC                             176/358  F 
  604    37:50  7:34   166   ADANNA CABRERA        58/135  F3039  TMHF                            177/358  F 
  605    37:50  7:34   205   ANTONIO RAMIREZ       53/71   M-U15  DNA FITNESS                     428/539  M 
  606    37:51  7:35   207   EDMOND RAMIREZ       113/141  M3039  DNA FITNESS                     429/539  M 
  607    37:51  7:35    37   NICOLETTE MOHAMMED    27/46   F-U15  METRONOMES                      178/358  F 
  608    37:52  7:35   763   ANIL HARNIARINE-SING 114/141  M3039  TIRED!                          430/539  M 
  609    37:54  7:35  1001   VIVIAN RAJKUMAR       63/91   M4049                                  431/539  M 
  610    37:59  7:36   467   GACHEE BELLAMY        59/135  F3039  +OAW                            179/358  F 
  611    38:00  7:36   990   DAVID RAMBHAROSE     115/141  M3039                                  432/539  M 
  612    38:01  7:37  1061   SEON SEETARAM         83/97   M2029                                  433/539  M 
  613    38:01  7:37   385   ROSHAD SMITH         116/141  M3039                                  434/539  M 
  614    38:05  7:37   590   CASPAR DURANT         64/91   M4049                                  435/539  M 
  615    38:08  7:38   452   INDIRA RAMSAWAK       60/135  F3039                                  180/358  F 
  616    38:12  7:39   772   NATALIE HYPOLITE      30/64   F4049                                  181/358  F 
  617    38:13  7:39   596   RONDELL RAMDEO        84/97   M2029  COCO COLA                       436/539  M 
  618    38:15  7:39   426   NOREL WALKER          85/97   M2029  WALKERS                         437/539  M 
  619    38:15  7:39  1084   JONATHAN EMERY        86/97   M2029                                  438/539  M 
  620    38:15  7:39   760   SHAREEF MOHAMED       65/91   M4049  NONE                            439/539  M 
  621    38:18  7:40   952   NOEL BASCOMBE         49/60   M5059                                  440/539  M 
  622    38:21  7:41   684   WILFRED BABB          50/60   M5059  THE BABB FAM                    441/539  M 
  623    38:21  7:41   474   SHANE LEUE CHOG       66/91   M4049  +OAW                            442/539  M 
  624    38:23  7:41  1070   DYMPHANA MC EACHARAN  31/64   F4049                                  182/358  F 
  625    38:25  7:41   266   ADINE MANNING         61/135  F3039  VENTURE CREDIT UNION            183/358  F 
  626    38:27  7:42   710   AVIONNE COWIE-DICKSO  62/135  F3039  NATIONAL GAS COMPANY            184/358  F 
  627    38:27  7:42   501   PETER MAHABIR         67/91   M4049                                  443/539  M 
  628    38:28  7:42   499   SAMEER MAHABIR        54/71   M-U15                                  444/539  M 
  629    38:28  7:42   337   CRYSTAL WILLIAMS      32/64   F4049                                  185/358  F 
  630    38:29  7:42   838   DAVINI PERSAD        117/141  M3039                                  445/539  M 
  631    38:30  7:42   737   KELCEY YOUNG          14/19   F1519                                  186/358  F 
  632    38:32  7:43   224   LYSTRA PAUL           33/64   F4049  SISTER SISTER                   187/358  F 
  633    38:32  7:43  1056   SHARON BATTOO         34/64   F4049                                  188/358  F 
  634    38:43  7:45   503   PEGGY ANN MUNGAL      35/64   F4049                                  189/358  F 
  635    38:44  7:45   621   THOMPSON CHRISSEAN    31/53   F2029  ALC                             190/358  F 
  636    38:53  7:47   155   STACY-ANN WALTERS     63/135  F3039                                  191/358  F 
  637    38:56  7:48   179   ISAIAH DEONARINE      55/71   M-U15                                  446/539  M 
  638    38:57  7:48   823   RUDY MAHARAJ          51/60   M5059  NIL                             447/539  M 
  639    38:59  7:48   753   JODY ILES             68/91   M4049  JEWEL DANCE SCHOOL              448/539  M 
  640    39:06  7:50   675   KIMERLY HARKOO        64/135  F3039  -                               192/358  F 
  641    39:10  7:50   175   ANGELO GOBIN         118/141  M3039                                  449/539  M 
  642    39:12  7:51   174   SASHA PUNDIT          65/135  F3039                                  193/358  F 
  643    39:13  7:51   242   YUDIKA RAMKISSOON     32/53   F2029                                  194/358  F 
  644    39:14  7:51   777   MERLINA BRAY          87/97   M2029                                  450/539  M 
  645    39:16  7:52   378   SALISHA RAHAMAN-JOSE  36/64   F4049                                  195/358  F 
  646    39:23  7:53   298   PRISCILLA DE VERTEUI  33/53   F2029                                  196/358  F 
  647    39:26  7:54   159   JENELLE DEOKIESINGH   34/53   F2029  SUGAR RUSH                      197/358  F 
  648    39:29  7:54  1043   JASON JAMES           69/91   M4049                                  451/539  M 
  649    39:29  7:54  1031   RAMESH MAHARAJ        70/91   M4049                                  452/539  M 
  650    39:30  7:54  1042   DANA JAMES            66/135  F3039                                  198/358  F 

                 RESULTS BY ODESSEY TIMING CO.  -  Get your results online, visit www.odesseytiming.com



[[ RESULTS ]] - www.odesseytiming.com




 

 

 

                                20th ANNUAL VENTURE CREDIT UNION CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY 5K
                             Sunday 22nd September, 2019    Venture Building, Couva   6:30am
                                          ***[[  OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS  ]]***

   PL.   TIME   /KM    NO.   NAME                  PL/TO    DIV   TEAM NAME                        PL/TO  SEX
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  651    39:33  7:55   696   KAYDEN CHARLES        56/71   M-U15  CHARLES                         453/539  M 
  652    39:38  7:56   192   DENEAN ROCHFORD       67/135  F3039  TRINI MOMS HEALTH & FITNE       199/358  F 
  653    39:39  7:56   469   RIA INNISS            68/135  F3039  +OAW                            200/358  F 
  654    39:50  7:58   104   KIMBERLY SEEPERSAD    69/135  F3039                                  201/358  F 
  655    39:51  7:58   199   BEVERLY BARROW        17/34   F5059                                  202/358  F 
  656    39:51  7:59   853   ALLISTER DIAZ         71/91   M4049                                  454/539  M 
  657    39:54  7:59   163   ADANNA MURRAY         70/135  F3039  DANZIE                          203/358  F 
  658    39:55  7:59   609   DARRYL WILLIAMS       88/97   M2029  EVO FIT                         455/539  M 
  659    39:56  8:00   693   MELLISA CHARLES       71/135  F3039  CHARLES                         204/358  F 
  660    39:56  8:00   329   DARRON RAMSAROOP      57/71   M-U15  SOUTH CROSS                     456/539  M 
  661    39:59  8:00   816   SHELDON FERDINAND    119/141  M3039                                  457/539  M 
  662    40:08  8:02   328   JUSTIN RAMSAROOP      58/71   M-U15                                  458/539  M 
  663    40:09  8:02   547   VANESSA JOSEPH        37/64   F4049                                  205/358  F 
  664    40:11  8:03   127   ROMA DINDIAL          72/135  F3039  2SLOW2WIN2DUMB2QUIT             206/358  F 
  665    40:19  8:04   309   SYMONE MANCHAN        35/53   F2029                                  207/358  F 
  666    40:19  8:04   330   DARREN RAMSAROOP      46/46   M1519  SOUTH CROSS                     459/539  M 
  667    40:22  8:05   830   REANNE DINNOP         73/135  F3039                                  208/358  F 
  668    40:23  8:05   116   SUDARSHAN DOOKOO      59/71   M-U15                                  460/539  M 
  669    40:28  8:06   708   DANIEL PRENTICE       89/97   M2029  NATIONAL GAS COMPANY            461/539  M 
  670    40:32  8:07   102   LAURA LOCHAN-DOOKOO   74/135  F3039                                  209/358  F 
  671    40:32  8:07    89   CHINARA GRIFFITH      75/135  F3039  VENTURE CREDIT UNION            210/358  F 
  672    40:35  8:07   213   ROOPNARINE KANHAI     52/60   M5059                                  462/539  M 
  673    40:36  8:08   891   ONAELLA TOON          76/135  F3039                                  211/358  F 
  674    40:37  8:08   695   MEKYLER CHARLES       15/19   F1519  CHARLES                         212/358  F 
  675    40:39  8:08   372   JUDY JOSHUA-PIERRE    38/64   F4049                                  213/358  F 
  676    40:42  8:09   795   WILFRED BAILEY        72/91   M4049                                  463/539  M 
  677    40:45  8:09   249   KAMILE LOOTAWAN       36/53   F2029                                  214/358  F 
  678    40:45  8:09   371   QUINCY PIERRE        120/141  M3039                                  464/539  M 
  679    40:47  8:10   134   LEANA LALLA           39/64   F4049  FINISHERS                       215/358  F 
  680    40:49  8:10  1081   ANNETTE GEORGE        18/34   F5059                                  216/358  F 
  681    40:50  8:10   727   TENISHA SPENCER       37/53   F2029  FIT WITH TERI & DALEY           217/358  F 
  682    40:52  8:11   848   SHIVANNA RAMDENNY     77/135  F3039                                  218/358  F 
  683    40:55  8:11   334   ADRIELA BENJAMIN      78/135  F3039                                  219/358  F 
  684    40:57  8:12   352   SARAH NAIPAULSINGH    38/53   F2029  TRINI MOMS                      220/358  F 
  685    40:57  8:12   442   MAKEISHA GEORGE       79/135  F3039                                  221/358  F 
  686    40:58  8:12   796   JAMILA WARD           80/135  F3039                                  222/358  F 
  687    40:59  8:12   956   NATASHA JOHNSON       40/64   F4049  ON THE MORNING OF EVENT-C       223/358  F 
  688    40:59  8:12   958   ANISA LEWIS           39/53   F2029  ON THE MORNING OF EVENT-C       224/358  F 
  689    41:00  8:12   288   DAVON STRAKER         60/71   M-U15                                  465/539  M 
  690    41:01  8:13  1002   KARRAN NARCOO         19/34   F5059                                  225/358  F 
  691    41:18  8:16   158   CHAD MORGAN          121/141  M3039  FIVE STAR FITNESS FACTORY       466/539  M 
  692    41:23  8:17    38   FIONA GREENSIDES      41/64   F4049  YES SHE CAN                     226/358  F 
  693    41:26  8:18   316   CAROL RAGOOBAR        20/34   F5059                                  227/358  F 
  694    41:35  8:19   487   GEWAN ARMOOGAM        73/91   M4049                                  467/539  M 
  695    41:37  8:20    96   VINOD GARNESS        122/141  M3039  INVASION 2.0                    468/539  M 
  696    41:37  8:20    97   CHERYL-ANN SEENATH    81/135  F3039  INVASION 2.0                    228/358  F 
  697    41:40  8:20   954   ERROL HOSPEDALES     123/141  M3039  ON THE MORNING OF EVENT-C       469/539  M 
  698    41:44  8:21   171   SANDRA MOORLEY         6/7    F60+   NONE                            229/358  F 
  699    41:48  8:22   694   KESTON CHARLES       124/141  M3039  CHARLES                         470/539  M 
  700    41:53  8:23   764   RAMONA HARINARINE-SI  82/135  F3039  TIRED!                          230/358  F 
  701    41:56  8:24  1082   EREANA MONESGUE       42/64   F4049                                  231/358  F 
  702    41:58  8:24   850   ELAINA RAMDENNY       28/46   F-U15                                  232/358  F 
  703    42:02  8:25   841   SARAN MOHAMMED        83/135  F3039                                  233/358  F 
  704    42:04  8:25   149   ELIZABETH MARIN       43/64   F4049  SILVER BULLETS ATHLETIC C       234/358  F 
  705    42:04  8:25   150   ROSEMARIE MAHARAJ     21/34   F5059  SILVER BULLETS ATHLETIC C       235/358  F 
  706    42:08  8:26   142   TAHLIA RAMSAMOOJ      29/46   F-U15  SOUTHCROSS ATHLETICS            236/358  F 
  707    42:10  8:26   893   ADELE RAMGOOLAM       84/135  F3039                                  237/358  F 
  708    42:14  8:27    32   ANISA EDMUND          85/135  F3039  ANISA                           238/358  F 
  709    42:21  8:29   827   JOANNE CORNEILLE-MUG  22/34   F5059  TTEC                            239/358  F 
  710    42:24  8:29   305   DAREN ALEXANDER       74/91   M4049                                  471/539  M 
  711    42:26  8:30   145   RACHIEL RAMSAMOOJ     44/64   F4049  SOUTHCROSS ATHLETICS            240/358  F 
  712    42:30  8:30   740   JEANEL MAHON          45/64   F4049                                  241/358  F 
  713    42:33  8:31   546   AMANDA NARINESINGH    40/53   F2029                                  242/358  F 
  714    42:46  8:34   252   ALLAN DENNIS          27/33   M60+                                   472/539  M 
  715    42:46  8:34   836   NOOREEN EDOO-LAWRENC  86/135  F3039                                  243/358  F 

                 RESULTS BY ODESSEY TIMING CO.  -  Get your results online, visit www.odesseytiming.com



[[ RESULTS ]] - www.odesseytiming.com




 

 

 

                                20th ANNUAL VENTURE CREDIT UNION CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY 5K
                             Sunday 22nd September, 2019    Venture Building, Couva   6:30am
                                          ***[[  OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS  ]]***

   PL.   TIME   /KM    NO.   NAME                  PL/TO    DIV   TEAM NAME                        PL/TO  SEX
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  716    42:47  8:34   574   MOHAMMED TRISHA       87/135  F3039  FITNESS FUNATIES                244/358  F 
  717    42:47  8:34  1093   ATIYA MUHAMMAD        41/53   F2029  MANGO TREE FITNESS              245/358  F 
  718    42:57  8:36   761   JEHANGIR KADIR        75/91   M4049  NONE                            473/539  M 
  719    43:04  8:37   767   GERARD COOPER        125/141  M3039  GERARD                          474/539  M 
  720    43:07  8:38   773   THANA MAHOYODEEN      42/53   F2029                                  246/358  F 
  721    43:07  8:38   688   KAREN LAWRENCE-INCE   23/34   F5059  NONE                            247/358  F 
  722    43:09  8:38   456   SAHADEO BUBRA         53/60   M5059                                  475/539  M 
  723    43:10  8:38   734   MICHELLE BOYCE        24/34   F5059                                  248/358  F 
  724    43:14  8:39  1059   ANIK DICK-FLEMMING    88/135  F3039                                  249/358  F 
  725    43:14  8:39   826   CASSANDRA SMITH       89/135  F3039  POINT FORTIN ROAD RUNNERS       250/358  F 
  726    43:14  8:39   780   STEPHON DE FREITAS    90/97   M2029                                  476/539  M 
  727    43:18  8:40    40   MALISSA FRANCIS-RAML  46/64   F4049  NONE                            251/358  F 
  728    43:24  8:41   152   MELENA HENRY          90/135  F3039                                  252/358  F 
  729    43:26  8:41   604   KARL MAHARAJ          28/33   M60+                                   477/539  M 
  730    43:30  8:42   859   DENZEL-RAE BAIN       91/135  F3039  SOUTH CROSS ATHLETICS           253/358  F 
  731    43:31  8:43    94   MAHINDRAPERSAD KOON   54/60   M5059                                  478/539  M 
  732    43:32  8:43   991   JOANNE RAMLALACK      25/34   F5059                                  254/358  F 
  733    43:32  8:43   534   DONNA LOGAN           92/135  F3039                                  255/358  F 
  734    43:33  8:43   114   ROBIN BEHARRY         29/33   M60+                                   479/539  M 
  735    43:39  8:44  1009   KERRY BALKISSOON      91/97   M2029                                  480/539  M 
  736    43:42  8:45   598   DION GIBBS           126/141  M3039                                  481/539  M 
  737    43:46  8:46   410   JOEY RICHARDSON       30/33   M60+   TTPS 79ERS                      482/539  M 
  738    43:49  8:46    99   ANNETTE DOUGLAS       26/34   F5059                                  256/358  F 
  739    43:57  8:48   571   DAVID FULLERTON      127/141  M3039                                  483/539  M 
  740    43:58  8:48  1034   SHEREEN MAHARAJ       93/135  F3039                                  257/358  F 
  741    44:12  8:51   523   TREVIS MAHARAJ       128/141  M3039                                  484/539  M 
  742    44:12  8:51   215   HERMOSURA LUTCHMAN    94/135  F3039  THE GIRLS                       258/358  F 
  743    44:22  8:53   854   DAVID LORD            76/91   M4049                                  485/539  M 
  744    44:24  8:53   611   BABOOLAL YURI         92/97   M2029                                  486/539  M 
  745    44:25  8:53   346   ANUSHKA BABOOLAL      95/135  F3039  ATHLETICS CENTRAL               259/358  F 
  746    44:27  8:54   363   ARNOLD MILLER         77/91   M4049  S.A.N FITNESS                   487/539  M 
  747    44:31  8:55   676   DEONAN HARKOO         55/60   M5059  -                               488/539  M 
  748    44:40  8:56   203   ANA RAMDASS           96/135  F3039  VENTURE CREDIT UNION            260/358  F 
  749    44:41  8:57   607   JEREMY ARMOOGAM       61/71   M-U15                                  489/539  M 
  750    44:41  8:57   606   CARINA ARMOOGAM       16/19   F1519                                  261/358  F 
  751    44:45  8:57   738   STACEY RILEY          97/135  F3039                                  262/358  F 
  752    44:46  8:58   769   CAMILLE BAKSH         98/135  F3039                                  263/358  F 
  753    44:46  8:58   705   JOSHUA GASKIN         78/91   M4049  NATIONAL GAS COMPANY            490/539  M 
  754    44:50  8:58   208   TINA GUYADEEN         99/135  F3039  DNA FITNESS                     264/358  F 
  755    44:53  8:59   440   SUSAN FRANCIS        100/135  F3039                                  265/358  F 
  756    44:53  8:59   419   DANA PRESTON-MIKE    101/135  F3039                                  266/358  F 
  757    44:54  8:59  1076   GISELLE NARCIS        79/91   M4049                                  491/539  M 
  758    44:57  9:00   909   FERN NARCIS-SCOPE     47/64   F4049                                  267/358  F 
  759    44:57  9:00   839   PURNIMA PERSAD       102/135  F3039                                  268/358  F 
  760    45:01  9:01   915   SAFIYA ANDREWS        17/19   F1519                                  269/358  F 
  761    45:03  9:01   381   ANNAMARIA SINGH       48/64   F4049                                  270/358  F 
  762    45:03  9:01   725   RACKELL WALTERS      103/135  F3039  FIT WITH TERI & DALEY           271/358  F 
  763    45:06  9:02   206   ELAINE HUMPHREY       43/53   F2029  DNA FITNESS                     272/358  F 
  764    45:06  9:02  1023   BEENA BALDEO-LOCHAN  104/135  F3039                                  273/358  F 
  765    45:10  9:02   367   DESTINY WILLIAMS      18/19   F1519                                  274/358  F 
  766    45:10  9:02   778   FAITH ADAMS           30/46   F-U15                                  275/358  F 
  767    45:15  9:03    19   JANEILLE BABB         44/53   F2029                                  276/358  F 
  768    45:30  9:06   594   JOSEPH ASHBY          56/60   M5059                                  492/539  M 
  769    45:32  9:07   593   CINDYANN NOREIGA      49/64   F4049                                  277/358  F 
  770    45:34  9:07   176   BEVERLY PERCH DEONAR  50/64   F4049                                  278/358  F 
  771    45:49  9:10  1099   BRENDN BEST          129/141  M3039                                  493/539  M 
  772    45:49  9:10   986   SHARON SMITH          27/34   F5059  ON THE MOVE WITH MIKE           279/358  F 
  773    45:51  9:11   508   PRIMCHAN RAMSAROOP    57/60   M5059                                  494/539  M 
  774    46:09  9:14   172   KERRI-ANN LEON SING  105/135  F3039                                  280/358  F 
  775    46:09  9:14   101   TONY DOOKOO          130/141  M3039                                  495/539  M 
  776    46:12  9:15   370   CLAIRE WILLIAMS       28/34   F5059                                  281/358  F 
  777    46:16  9:16   561   CLEAVON LEWIS         80/91   M4049  PCC OLD BOYS & FRIENDS          496/539  M 
  778    46:22  9:17  1067   SHERISE RICHARDS     106/135  F3039                                  282/358  F 
  779    46:24  9:17   560   ROSHAN SAMMY          81/91   M4049  PCC OLD BOYS & FRIENDS          497/539  M 
  780    46:25  9:17   701   ALANA WILLIAMS MC PH  51/64   F4049  NATIONAL GAS COMPANY            283/358  F 

                 RESULTS BY ODESSEY TIMING CO.  -  Get your results online, visit www.odesseytiming.com



[[ RESULTS ]] - www.odesseytiming.com




 

 

 

                                20th ANNUAL VENTURE CREDIT UNION CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY 5K
                             Sunday 22nd September, 2019    Venture Building, Couva   6:30am
                                          ***[[  OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS  ]]***

   PL.   TIME   /KM    NO.   NAME                  PL/TO    DIV   TEAM NAME                        PL/TO  SEX
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  781    46:26  9:18   425   SHENICE CROOKS        45/53   F2029  WALKERS                         284/358  F 
  782    46:27  9:18   431   DAMARI PRINCE         62/71   M-U15  WALKERS                         498/539  M 
  783    46:34  9:19   899   CHELSEA HERBERT       46/53   F2029                                  285/358  F 
  784    46:35  9:19   895   RICHARDS RAMSINGH     93/97   M2029                                  499/539  M 
  785    46:35  9:19   917   PETER ANDREWS         31/33   M60+                                   500/539  M 
  786    46:36  9:19   496   KRYSTAL TAYLOR       131/141  M3039  SPARTA FITNESS CLUB             501/539  M 
  787    46:36  9:20   926   ADAIAH RAMJATTAN      31/46   F-U15                                  286/358  F 
  788    46:40  9:20   677   ZAHRA THOMAS          32/46   F-U15  OAW                             287/358  F 
  789    46:43  9:21   226   ZEBUNISSA MOHAMMED-R  52/64   F4049                                  288/358  F 
  790    46:43  9:21   938   RIANA HARRINAUTH      53/64   F4049                                  289/358  F 
  791    46:57  9:24   504   VASHTI HARRIMUNGAL    54/64   F4049                                  290/358  F 
  792    46:58  9:24   890   ALICIA SANDIFORD      55/64   F4049  F.I.T- FULLTIME INTENSIVE       291/358  F 
  793    47:02  9:25   888   TANNIE MILLS          29/34   F5059  F.I.T- FULLTIME INTENSIVE       292/358  F 
  794    47:12  9:27   559   ANDRE WATSON         132/141  M3039  PCC OLD BOYS & FRIENDS          502/539  M 
  795    47:21  9:29   558   ARVIND RAMLAL         82/91   M4049  PCC OLD BOYS & FRIENDS          503/539  M 
  796    47:21  9:29   137   RAYMOND ROOPLAL       83/91   M4049                                  504/539  M 
  797    47:30  9:30   563   JANELLE OME           56/64   F4049  OME                             293/358  F 
  798    47:31  9:31   121   DONNA BERMENT         57/64   F4049                                  294/358  F 
  799    47:35  9:31   447   AFEYA JEFFERY         47/53   F2029  STEP IT UP FITNESS TT           295/358  F 
  800    47:39  9:32   248   KIRT MCCALL           32/33   M60+                                   505/539  M 
  801    47:49  9:34   502   JEWAN HARRIMUNGAL     58/60   M5059                                  506/539  M 
  802    47:50  9:34   274   SHAZIM ALI            94/97   M2029                                  507/539  M 
  803    47:52  9:35   144   RAMESH RAMSAMOOJ      84/91   M4049  SOUTHCROSS ATHLETICS            508/539  M 
  804    47:58  9:36  1096   ASHIA THOM            33/46   F-U15                                  296/358  F 
  805    47:59  9:36   515   DENNISIA HULL        107/135  F3039  ON THE MOVE WITH MIKE           297/358  F 
  806    48:00  9:36   164   KEZIA GRAY-BIRKETTE  108/135  F3039  NA                              298/358  F 
  807    48:00  9:36   165   SHIVON BIRKETTE      133/141  M3039  NA                              509/539  M 
  808    48:03  9:37   569   MOHAMMED KAREEM       63/71   M-U15  FITNESS FUNATIES                510/539  M 
  809    48:03  9:37   409   YOLANDE SPENCER       58/64   F4049  FITNESS FUNATICS                299/358  F 
  810    48:16  9:40   927   ARIELLA RAMJATTAN     34/46   F-U15                                  300/358  F 
  811    48:21  9:40  1097   MANDISSA BOBB-THOM   109/135  F3039                                  301/358  F 
  812    48:22  9:41   797   KERRY SPENCER        110/135  F3039                                  302/358  F 
  813    48:38  9:44   430   CHERELLE JAMES       111/135  F3039  JAMES                           303/358  F 
  814    48:40  9:44   870   SHIVA JOSEPH RAMLAL   64/71   M-U15  COUVA BRANCH                    511/539  M 
  815    48:40  9:44   868   CHERYL JOSEPH        112/135  F3039  COUVA BRANCH                    304/358  F 
  816    48:47  9:46   387   SHANTI SAMAROO        30/34   F5059  VENTURE CREDIT UNION            305/358  F 
  817    49:11  9:51   860   JASON JACK            85/91   M4049  COUVA BRANCH                    512/539  M 
  818    49:16  9:52   256   ALICIA PRINCE        113/135  F3039                                  306/358  F 
  819    49:17  9:52   258   LEONA PRINCE         114/135  F3039                                  307/358  F 
  820    49:17  9:52   257   ALLISON PRINCE       115/135  F3039                                  308/358  F 
  821    49:18  9:52  1040   LISETTE CLAXTON-LAMP  59/64   F4049                                  309/358  F 
  822    49:23  9:53   415   SHAUNNA CHARLES      116/135  F3039  TACO NIGHTS                     310/358  F 
  823    49:33  9:55   683   JOANNA QUINTON-BABB   60/64   F4049  THE BABB FAM                    311/358  F 
  824    50:04 10:01  1075   KAYDON ABRAHAM        65/71   M-U15                                  513/539  M 
  825    50:06 10:02   533   DANIELLA LOGAN-HOWAR  35/46   F-U15                                  312/358  F 
  826    50:07 10:02   532   DANIELLE LOGAN       117/135  F3039                                  313/358  F 
  827    50:07 10:02  1030   ANN MAHARAJ           31/34   F5059                                  314/358  F 
  828    50:08 10:02   251   KATHY-ANN LOOTAWAN    32/34   F5059                                  315/358  F 
  829    50:11 10:02   250   MAHESH LOOTAWAN       86/91   M4049                                  514/539  M 
  830    50:15 10:03   595   PATRICK BIDAISEE      59/60   M5059                                  515/539  M 
  831    50:18 10:04   766   TRICIA ALI            61/64   F4049  COCA COLA                       316/358  F 
  832    50:21 10:05  1078   LAVERNE ROBERTS      118/135  F3039                                  317/358  F 
  833    50:22 10:05   638   BAPTISTE NKOSI       134/141  M3039  ALC                             516/539  M 
  834    50:22 10:05   651   FONROSE JASON         87/91   M4049  ARMY LEARING CENTER             517/539  M 
  835    50:31 10:07   416   SHALANA CHARLES      119/135  F3039  TACO NIGHTS                     318/358  F 
  836    50:34 10:07   910   KIMBER ANN ABRAHAM   120/135  F3039                                  319/358  F 
  837    50:40 10:08   732   ANJANEE GOSINE        60/60   M5059                                  518/539  M 
  838    50:40 10:08   505   NICOLE MAHAMOODY     121/135  F3039                                  320/358  F 
  839    50:48 10:10  1079   ESTEUA FLEMMING       62/64   F4049                                  321/358  F 
  840    50:58 10:12   894   SONIA GOBIN          122/135  F3039                                  322/358  F 
  841    51:02 10:13   747   KWASI LEWIS          135/141  M3039  PIARCO FIRE STATION             519/539  M 
  842    51:03 10:13   748   CURT HOUSEN           88/91   M4049  PIARCO FIRE STATION             520/539  M 
  843    51:10 10:14   538   RESHMA HARRINAUTH    123/135  F3039  868 TRIATHLON                   323/358  F 
  844    51:21 10:17  1077   KAREN BONAPARTE       63/64   F4049                                  324/358  F 
  845    51:26 10:18   422   ADRIANA BASANT        36/46   F-U15  BASANT                          325/358  F 

                 RESULTS BY ODESSEY TIMING CO.  -  Get your results online, visit www.odesseytiming.com



[[ RESULTS ]] - www.odesseytiming.com




 

 

 

                                20th ANNUAL VENTURE CREDIT UNION CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY 5K
                             Sunday 22nd September, 2019    Venture Building, Couva   6:30am
                                          ***[[  OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS  ]]***

   PL.   TIME   /KM    NO.   NAME                  PL/TO    DIV   TEAM NAME                        PL/TO  SEX
 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  846    51:27 10:18   424   RACINE BASANT        124/135  F3039  BASANT                          326/358  F 
  847    51:27 10:18   423   RICHMOND BASANT      136/141  M3039  BASANT                          521/539  M 
  848    51:29 10:18   184   AISHA BANCROFT        37/46   F-U15                                  327/358  F 
  849    51:29 10:18   177   LAUREE LYNCH         125/135  F3039                                  328/358  F 
  850    51:38 10:20   194   ELIJAH OMRAW          66/71   M-U15                                  522/539  M 
  851    51:39 10:20   196   WENDY MARSHALL        33/34   F5059                                  329/358  F 
  852    51:44 10:21   210   JISELLE PACHECO-HARR 126/135  F3039                                  330/358  F 
  853    51:46 10:22   781   HARDAYE HEMA HARRYPE 127/135  F3039                                  331/358  F 
  854    51:52 10:23   818   SHALINI BUDHU         48/53   F2029                                  332/358  F 
  855    52:29 10:30   306   DION ALEXANDER        89/91   M4049                                  523/539  M 
  856    52:48 10:34   450   PERRY JEWNATH        137/141  M3039                                  524/539  M 
  857    52:48 10:34   427   TYREEK TUITT          95/97   M2029  JAMES                           525/539  M 
  858    53:30 10:42   968   AVALON HOSPEDALES    128/135  F3039  ON THE MORNING OF EVENT-C       333/358  F 
  859    53:51 10:47    86   KAYLEE YALLERY        38/46   F-U15  YALLERY 2K19 RELOADED           334/358  F 
  860    54:01 10:49    95   GARY GOOLCHARAN      138/141  M3039  ENCHANTED POWER YOGA FITN       526/539  M 
  861    54:14 10:51   488   RONALD NATHANIEL      96/97   M2029  EYE NET RUNNING CLUB            527/539  M 
  862    54:25 10:53    85   KIRFANNA TOUSSAINT Y 129/135  F3039  YALLERY 2K19 RELOADED           335/358  F 
  863    54:42 10:57   650   DHANOOL-SARGEAND NAT  64/64   F4049  ARMY LEARING CENTER             336/358  F 
  864    54:47 10:58   733   DEBORAH STEWART      130/135  F3039                                  337/358  F 
  865    54:48 10:58   618   GITTNS NEKEEO        139/141  M3039  ARMY LEARING CENTER             528/539  M 
  866    55:10 11:02  1039   D'MARI LAMPKIN        67/71   M-U15                                  529/539  M 
  867    55:38 11:08   921   NICOLE JAIRAM        131/135  F3039                                  338/358  F 
  868    55:38 11:08   922   SHRIYA JAIRAM         39/46   F-U15                                  339/358  F 
  869    55:50 11:10   792   KEVIANN BOODOOSINGH   40/46   F-U15  N/A                             340/358  F 
  870    56:28 11:18   905   MEAGAN RUSH-CHARLES   49/53   F2029                                  341/358  F 
  871    57:34 11:31    41   IYNAIGER FRANCIS SOL  41/46   F-U15  GYM AKRON                       342/358  F 
  872    57:48 11:34   790   CLAUDETTE MAIRI RAML  19/19   F1519  NONE                            343/358  F 
  873    57:51 11:35    39   LISDRA ANNE RAMLAL    42/46   F-U15  NONE                            344/358  F 
  874    57:52 11:35   869   GABRIELLA JOSEPH RAM  43/46   F-U15  COUVA BRANCH                    345/358  F 
  875    57:52 11:35   867   AMANDA JOSEPH RAMLAL  44/46   F-U15  COUVA BRANCH                    346/358  F 
  876    58:04 11:37   324   JEREMY BADHAL        140/141  M3039                                  530/539  M 
  877    58:05 11:37   167   RHOUNDELLE KHAN      132/135  F3039  TTMF                            347/358  F 
  878    58:25 11:41  1083   REUBEN RAMJATTAN      68/71   M-U15                                  531/539  M 
  879    59:24 11:53   840   HAFEEZ MOHAMMED      141/141  M3039                                  532/539  M 
  880    59:35 11:55   951   AFIYA PRINCE          50/53   F2029  ON THE MORNING OF EVENT-C       348/358  F 
  881    59:37 11:56   955   ROMERO GOWRIE         97/97   M2029  ON THE MORNING OF EVENT-C       533/539  M 
  882  1:01:27 12:18   965   SHABANA LALL          51/53   F2029  COUVA BRANCH                    349/358  F 
  883  1:02:28 12:30   889   EVELYN LANGLEY         7/7    F60+   F.I.T- FULLTIME INTENSIVE       350/358  F 
  884  1:04:51 12:59   749   DENA BARTHOLOMEW     133/135  F3039  PIARCO FIRE STATION             351/358  F 
  885  1:04:55 12:59   831   MAKAYLA HOWARD        45/46   F-U15                                  352/358  F 
  886  1:05:06 13:02   406   MARCIA MC DONALD- HO 134/135  F3039  TRINI MOMS HEALTH AND FIT       353/358  F 
  887  1:05:21 13:05   731   BRION SCOTT           69/71   M-U15  TOCO TAFAC                      534/539  M 
  888  1:05:24 13:05   969   NAAILA DINNOO         46/46   F-U15  COUVA BRANCH                    354/358  F 
  889  1:09:54 13:59   187   AARON GLASGOW         70/71   M-U15  FYZABAD ATHLETIC SPORTS         535/539  M 
  890  1:14:31 14:55   730   EMMANUEL JAMES        71/71   M-U15  TOCO TAFAC                      536/539  M 
  891  1:14:53 14:59   750   ARMOREL WILLIAMS     135/135  F3039  PIARCO FIRE STATION             355/358  F 
  892  1:14:54 14:59   743   ABIOLA GRAHAM         52/53   F2029  PIARCO FIRE STATION             356/358  F 
  893  1:16:21 15:17   130   JOHN HERNANDEZ        90/91   M4049  SOUTH CROSS RUNNERS             537/539  M 
  894  1:17:42 15:33   492   MERVYN SAMBRANO       33/33   M60+   EYE NET RUNNING CLUB            538/539  M 
  895  1:17:43 15:33   491   CHELSEA SAMBRANO      53/53   F2029  EYE NET RUNNING CLUB            357/358  F 
                       925   MARILYN KOWLESSAR     34/34   F5059                                  358/358  F 
                      1016   BRYAN FRANCIS         91/91   M4049  POINT FORTIN ROAD RUNNERS       539/539  M 

                 RESULTS BY ODESSEY TIMING CO.  -  Get your results online, visit www.odesseytiming.com