15TH ANNUAL MASSY RAINBOW CUP INTERNATIONAL TRIATHLON
                                        Saturday 8th June, 2019   -   Courland Bay Heritage Park, Tobago W.I.   -   7:00AM
 
                                               OVERALL RESULTS  -  SPRINT TRIATHLON (750M Swim / 20K Bike / 5K Run)
 
   -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    PL.  TIME    PL/DIF  TOT/DIF    #    NAME                   AG   S    PL/TO   DIVSN    PL   SWIM      TR1    PL   BIKE      TR2    PL    RUN     NAT
   -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1  1:07:26                     75   TROY LLANOS            16   M     1/11   M1619     1   11:07             5   35:51             2   20:29    TTO 
 TIE 2  1:10:43    3:17    3:17     83   LOGAN RAYMOND          19   M     2/11   M1619     5   11:14             6   35:51             5   23:38    TTO 
 TIE 2  1:10:43    0:00    3:17     65   JEAN-MARC GRANDERSON   18   M     3/11   M1619     4   11:13             3   35:43             6   23:48    TTO 
     4  1:11:04    0:21    3:38    139   OEIN JOSIAH            30   M     1/9    M3039    17   14:12             2   35:37             3   21:16    GUY 
     5  1:11:37    0:33    4:11     64   LIAM TREPTE            17   M     4/11   M1619     2   11:08             4   35:48            10   24:42    TTO 
     6  1:13:10    1:33    5:44    112   SELIK LEACOCK          18   M     5/11   M1619     8   12:33             7   36:49             7   23:50    TTO 
     7  1:14:43    1:33    7:17     88   KAREEM MASON JR        18   M     6/11   M1619     9   12:37            13   40:03             4   22:05    TTO 
     8  1:16:12    1:29    8:46     70   JAYDON HYSON           16   M     7/11   M1619     3   11:12            12   39:51            13   25:10    GRE 
     9  1:16:25    0:13    8:59     89   RACHEL GROSBERG        18   F     1/7    F1619    11   12:45             9   38:14            14   25:27    TTO 
    10  1:17:47    1:22   10:21     69   CHAD HOSEIN            17   M     8/11   M1619    13   12:46            14   40:33             9   24:29    TTO 
    11  1:19:00    1:13   11:34    100   ZAHRA GASKIN           16   F     2/7    F1619    12   12:45            17   41:33            11   24:43    BAR 
    12  1:19:36    0:36   12:10     96   AYOMIDE GILBERT-SEMP   18   M     9/11   M1619     6   11:54             8   37:10            29   30:33    TTO 
    13  1:19:39    0:03   12:13    121   RICHARD JONES          41   M     1/21   M4049    48   20:01            10   39:14             1   20:25    TTO 
    14  1:19:45    0:06   12:19    138   MARLON SCOTT           35   M     2/9    M3039    51   20:08             1   35:35             8   24:03    TTO 
    15  1:23:11    3:26   15:45    111   MARVIN GILLARD BRUCE   16   M    10/11   M1619     7   12:27            20   41:42            23   29:03    TTO 
    16  1:23:12    0:01   15:46    161   JOHN PROCOPE           43   M     2/21   M4049    15   13:52            11   39:24            27   29:57    TTO 
    17  1:23:27    0:15   16:01     80   MATTHEW DABADIE        17   M    11/11   M1619    25   15:48            15   41:19            15   26:20    TTO 
    18  1:24:37    1:10   17:11    118   BRUNO PLANTEGENEST     57   M     1/6    M5059    21   15:19            16   41:27            19   27:52    GRE 
    19  1:25:31    0:54   18:05     97   STEPHANO POLO          35   M     3/9    M3039    33   17:27            25   43:05            12   24:59    TTO 
    20  1:25:41    0:10   18:15    106   ADRIAN MURPHY          46   M     3/21   M4049    26   15:56            22   41:51            20   27:55    TTO 
    21  1:25:44    0:03   18:18     79   LARA LITTLEPAGE        41   F     1/13   F4049    20   14:38            28   43:30            18   27:37    TTO 
    22  1:26:24    0:40   18:58     82   ANDRES COLLADO         46   M     4/21   M4049    16   13:54            26   43:06            24   29:24    ESP 
    23  1:27:10    0:46   19:44     62   KRISTIN SCOTT          18   F     3/7    F1619    18   14:20            19   41:37            32   31:14    TTO 
    24  1:27:19    0:09   19:53     81   KIERAN DE FREITAS      37   M     4/9    M3039    34   17:32            27   43:09            16   26:39    TTO 
    25  1:29:12    1:53   21:46    113   KHRYSTANNE GEORGE      30   F     1/6    F3039    30   17:05            32   44:38            17   27:30    TTO 
    26  1:29:35    0:23   22:09    123   ALBERT PETZOLD         40   M     5/21   M4049    22   15:22            30   43:50            28   30:24    GER 
    27  1:31:41    2:06   24:15     63   ASHLEIGH SCOTT         16   F     4/7    F1619    24   15:28            47   48:14            21   28:01    TTO 
    28  1:33:06    1:25   25:40    119   DOUGLAS HAY            58   M     2/6    M5059    45   19:23            21   41:45            33   31:59    GBR 
    29  1:33:32    0:26   26:06     94   MANUEL BELFIELD-MATA   30   M     5/9    M3039    31   17:19            46   48:00            22   28:14    TTO 
    30  1:34:30    0:58   27:04     73   ALEXANDER RUCH         49   M     6/21   M4049    38   18:06            35   45:37            30   30:48    GER 
    31  1:34:45    0:15   27:19    128   AMY POUNDER            16   F     5/7    F1619    19   14:25            41   47:05            39   33:16    TTO 
    32  1:36:24    1:39   28:58    141   CHRISTIAN SCOTT        45   M     7/21   M4049    41   18:50            31   44:28            38   33:07    TTO 
    33  1:37:41    1:17   30:15    134   ADAM MORTON-GITTENS    47   M     8/21   M4049    43   18:58            34   45:01            41   33:43    TTO 
    34  1:37:45    0:04   30:19    122   VIRGINIE SALQUEBRE     35   F     2/6    F3039    40   18:48            33   44:41            42   34:17    FRA 
    35  1:38:03    0:18   30:37    114   JASON READY            49   M     9/21   M4049    46   19:29            37   45:48            36   32:46    GBR 
    36  1:38:10    0:07   30:44     78   MICHAEL COLLIS         38   M     6/9    M3039    14   13:45            45   47:44            53   36:43    TTO 
    37  1:38:12    0:02   30:46     74   HILLAN BROWNE          44   M    10/21   M4049    53   20:20            24   43:04            45   34:50    TTO 
    38  1:39:24    1:12   31:58    142   SIMONE SADLER          49   F     2/13   F4049    50   20:05            36   45:38            40   33:41    TTO 
    39  1:40:08    0:44   32:42     84   CURTIS FUNG            59   M     3/6    M5059    39   18:39            49   48:29            37   33:01    TTO 
    40  1:40:34    0:26   33:08    126   ANTHONY PATTERSON      44   M    11/21   M4049    57   21:18            18   41:35            58   37:41    TTO 
    41  1:40:50    0:16   33:24    117   KLAAS VLAAR            45   M    12/21   M4049    36   17:53            23   42:58            60   40:00    NED 
    42  1:40:55    0:05   33:29    108   NAVINDRA RAMADHAR      40   M    13/21   M4049    44   19:22            39   46:19            47   35:15    TTO 
    43  1:41:21    0:26   33:55    132   GABRIELLE RAMESAR      18   F     6/7    F1619    29   16:57            51   49:10            46   35:14    TTO 
    44  1:41:59    0:38   34:33    102   GERVAN GOVIA           40   M    14/21   M4049    56   21:03            50   48:48            35   32:10    TTO 
    45  1:41:59    0:00   34:33     92   RICKI BRAITHWAITE      54   M     4/6    M5059    61   23:38            29   43:39            44   34:44    TTO 
    46  1:43:03    1:04   35:37     98   LEEANNE BROWN          33   F     3/6    F3039    23   15:24            58   53:12            43   34:28    TTO 
 
 
 
 [[ RESULTS ]] - www.odesseytiming.com
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

                                                       15TH ANNUAL MASSY RAINBOW CUP INTERNATIONAL TRIATHLON
                                        Saturday 8th June, 2019   -   Courland Bay Heritage Park, Tobago W.I.   -   7:00AM
 
                                               OVERALL RESULTS  -  SPRINT TRIATHLON (750M Swim / 20K Bike / 5K Run)
 
   -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    PL.  TIME    PL/DIF  TOT/DIF    #    NAME                   AG   S    PL/TO   DIVSN    PL   SWIM      TR1    PL   BIKE      TR2    PL    RUN     NAT
   -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    47  1:43:09    0:06   35:43    133   MIRANDA MORTON-GITTE   40   F     3/13   F4049    42   18:56            40   46:46            57   37:28    TTO 
    48  1:43:51    0:42   36:25    109   ALIYA DRAKES           35   F     4/6    F3039    49   20:04            44   47:36            50   36:11    TTO 
    49  1:43:56    0:05   36:30    107   EMILE MOHAMMED         49   M    15/21   M4049    28   16:49            38   45:55            64   41:13    TTO 
    50  1:44:22    0:26   36:56     76   NIKITA FINDLAY         29   F     1/1    F2029    35   17:50            53   49:46            54   36:47    CAN 
    51  1:45:02    0:40   37:36     68   WADE ALLARD            46   M    16/21   M4049    58   21:27            42   47:05            52   36:31    USA 
    52  1:45:41    0:39   38:15    144   LUANA BOYACK           50   F     1/2    F50+     52   20:17            52   49:28            48   35:58    TTO 
    53  1:49:38    3:57   42:12    105   DANIEL BALOA           27   M     1/1    M2029    65   25:56            59   53:51            26   29:52    VEN 
    54  1:49:42    0:04   42:16    136   INTINGO JOB            39   M     7/9    M3039    74   30:11            43   47:25            34   32:07    TTO 
    55  1:49:55    0:13   42:29    135   KWESI DESVIGNES        36   M     8/9    M3039    32   17:20            48   48:15            67   44:20    TTO 
    56  1:49:59    0:04   42:33    120   KRISTY RAMSUMAIR       41   F     4/13   F4049    54   20:43            56   52:06            56   37:11    TTO 
    57  1:53:27    3:28   46:01    170   SHARMA SINGH           43   M    17/21   M4049                                                              TTO 
    58  1:53:41    0:14   46:15    101   SHAWN DENNY            50   M     5/6    M5059    68   28:43            60   55:11            25   29:49    BAR 
    59  1:53:50    0:09   46:24     95   ATO MOORE              41   M    18/21   M4049    75   31:01            55   51:54            31   30:56    TTO 
    60  1:54:02    0:12   46:36    124   SAVITREE SINGH         36   F     5/6    F3039    63   24:52            57   53:09            49   36:02    TTO 
    61  1:55:39    1:37   48:13     90   JENNIFER SCOTT         61   F     2/2    F50+     62   24:28            54   51:22            59   39:49    TTO 
    62  1:56:12    0:33   48:46    116   FRANCES-ANNE MURPHY-   44   F     5/13   F4049    37   17:57            62   56:01            65   42:15    TTO 
    63  1:58:16    2:04   50:50    130   TYLA PIERRE            16   F     1/1    F-TRY    27   16:45            61   55:29            72   46:03    TTO 
    64  2:02:45    4:29   55:19    127   RAWLE RAGOONANAN       47   M    19/21   M4049    64   25:06            63   56:38            62   41:01    TTO 
    65  2:03:14    0:29   55:48     93   AIRUT LINARES          45   F     6/13   F4049    67   28:39            65   58:13            51   36:23    VEN 
    66  2:03:26    0:12   56:00     91   ARLENE FRANCIS         46   F     7/13   F4049    60   22:55            67   59:29            63   41:03    TTO 
    67  2:12:33    9:07 1:05:07    140   RIANA HARRINAUTH       41   F     8/13   F4049    55   20:54            68 1:00:43            74   50:57    TTO 
    68  2:12:55    0:22 1:05:29    129   SALISHA ALI            42   F     9/13   F4049    70   29:53            69 1:02:20            61   40:43    TRI 
    69  2:16:50    3:55 1:09:24    104   FAYOLA NICHOLAS        40   F    10/13   F4049    59   21:28            71 1:09:51            70   45:31    TTO 
    70  2:16:50    0:00 1:09:24    178   PEDRO BRITTON          54   M     6/6    M5059    76   31:45            66   59:14            71   45:52    TTO 
    71  2:19:18    2:28 1:11:52    137   STAN PATINO            71   M     1/1    M60+     78   37:05            64   57:33            68   44:42    TTO 
    72  2:23:44    4:26 1:16:18    103   ARLENE HAMBLIN-PAUL    47   F    11/13   F4049    66   28:11            70 1:07:31            73   48:03    TTO 
    73  2:25:08    1:24 1:17:42     67   LEVIN COLE             32   M     9/9    M3039    71   29:59            75 1:18:19            55   36:51    ANT 
    74  2:27:20    2:12 1:19:54     77   VERA RAMSARAN          37   F     6/6    F3039    69   29:02            72 1:15:04            66   43:15    TTO 
    75  2:38:41   11:21 1:31:15     99   REENA DONA RAMPERSAD   41   F    12/13   F4049    77   34:45            76 1:18:54            69   45:02    TTO 
    76  2:40:42    2:01 1:33:16     71   SHENA GLADFELTER       45   F    13/13   F4049    72   29:59            74 1:18:15            75   52:29    USA 
    77  2:40:42    0:00 1:33:16     72   ROBERT GARCIA          42   M    20/21   M4049    73   30:01            73 1:18:12            76   52:30    TTO 
    78  - DNF -                     85   KIRSTEN ST OMER        17   F     7/7    F1619    10   12:43                                                TTO 
    79  - DNF -                     66   DENNIS LOW             41   M    21/21   M4049    47   19:30                                                TTO